WTA $25,000 Gorizia Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Gorizia Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Gorizia Event Details:

2003-06-16Clay
OutdoorGorizia, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Gorizia draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCatalina Castano (6) (COL)Michaela Pastikova (3) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
SFCatalina Castano (6) (COL)Jie Zheng (4) (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFMichaela Pastikova (3) (CZE)Rita Kuti Kis (5) (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFCatalina Castano (6) (COL)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJie Zheng (4) (CHN)Valentina Sassi (ITA)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMichaela Pastikova (3) (CZE)Sanda Mamic (Q) (CRO)6-1 2-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRita Kuti Kis (5) (HUN)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Q) (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)Conchita Martinez-Granados (1) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Catalina Castano (6) (COL)Alberta Brianti (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jie Zheng (4) (CHN)Darija Jurak (Q) (CRO)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Valentina Sassi (ITA)Miho Saeki (8) (JPN)6-4 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sanda Mamic (Q) (CRO)Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michaela Pastikova (3) (CZE)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rita Kuti Kis (5) (HUN)Jorgelina Cravero (Q) (ARG)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Q) (BIH)Anabel Medina Garrigues (2) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Conchita Martinez-Granados (1) (ESP)Giulia Gabba (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)Verdiana Verardi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (Q) (ITA)Laura Dell'angelo (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Catalina Castano (6) (COL)Giulia Casoni (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jie Zheng (4) (CHN)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Darija Jurak (Q) (CRO)Scarlett Werner (GER)7-6(6) 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Valentina Sassi (ITA)Sandra Klemenschits (Q) (AUT)2-6 7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miho Saeki (8) (JPN)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (LL) (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Sanda Mamic (Q) (CRO)Silvia Disderi (LL) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)Sandra Volk (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (3) (CZE)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rita Kuti Kis (5) (HUN)Erica Krauth (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jorgelina Cravero (Q) (ARG)Zi Yan (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Q) (BIH)Paula Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anabel Medina Garrigues (2) (ESP)Lucia Krzelj (SE) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FZi Yan (2) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Ting Li (1) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
SFTing Li (1) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Alice Canepa (ITA)
Emily Stellato (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFZi Yan (2) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFTing Li (1) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
Miho Saeki (JPN)
6-0 6-3
QFAlice Canepa (ITA)
Emily Stellato (ITA)
Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFJorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)
Giulia Casoni (4) (ITA)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFZi Yan (2) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Olga Brozda (POL)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
6-1 7-5
R16Ting Li (1) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Laura Dell'angelo (ITA)
Giovanna Di Lauro (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
Miho Saeki (JPN)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Visnja Vuletic (SRB)
6-2 7-5
R16Alice Canepa (ITA)
Emily Stellato (ITA)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (3) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-2 7-5
R16Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)
Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Raissa Gourevitch (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Giulia Casoni (4) (ITA)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
6-3 0-6 6-4
R16Olga Brozda (POL)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-4
R16Zi Yan (2) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)Morena De Bernardi (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (2) (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alberta Brianti (3) (ITA)Giorgia Mortello (12) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sanda Mamic (10) (CRO)Silvia Disderi (4) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jorgelina Cravero (5) (ARG)Rita Degli-Esposti (9) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Erica Krauth (13) (ARG)Nicole Clerico (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Laura Dell'angelo (7) (ITA)Raissa Gourevitch (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Emily Stellato (11) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)Marina Caiazzo (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Morena De Bernardi (WC) (ITA)Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (2) (ARG)Maria Kunova (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)Borka Majstorovic (SCG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alberta Brianti (3) (ITA)Vittoria Maglio (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Giorgia Mortello (12) (ITA)Gianna Doz (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Silvia Disderi (4) (ITA)Romy Farah (COL)6-7(9) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sanda Mamic (10) (CRO)Alice Canepa (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jorgelina Cravero (5) (ARG)Alexia Virgili (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rita Degli-Esposti (9) (ITA)Daniela Bercek (YUG)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Clerico (ITA)Elena Petrucciano (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Erica Krauth (13) (ARG)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laura Dell'angelo (7) (ITA)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Raissa Gourevitch (RUS)Nika Ozegovic (14) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Visnja Vuletic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emily Stellato (11) (ITA)Alicja Rosolska (POL)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)Claudia Ivone (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marina Caiazzo (FRA)Breda Kovac (WC) (SLO)5-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Morena De Bernardi (WC) (ITA)Dragana Jakovljevic (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)Raffaella Bindi (16) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (2) (ARG)Alesa Bagola (SLO)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Maria Kunova (SVK)Florencia Salvadores (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borka Majstorovic (SCG)Irena Noc (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)Elena Yaryshka (15) (BLR)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberta Brianti (3) (ITA)Irina Smirnova (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vittoria Maglio (ITA)Cristina Celani (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gianna Doz (CRO)Melanie Gerbasi (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giorgia Mortello (12) (ITA)Ena Brankovic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Silvia Disderi (4) (ITA)Olga Brozda (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Romy Farah (COL)Sandra Nacuk (SCG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alice Canepa (ITA)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sanda Mamic (10) (CRO)Sevvy Gallios (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jorgelina Cravero (5) (ARG)Giulia Meruzzi (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexia Virgili (WC) (ITA)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Bercek (YUG)Sabrina Eisenberg (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rita Degli-Esposti (9) (ITA)Svetla Bozicnik (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Clerico (ITA)Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Elena Petrucciano (ITA)Anisoara Popescu (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)Karolina Kosinska (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erica Krauth (13) (ARG)Meta Sevsek (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laura Dell'angelo (7) (ITA)Giovanna Di Lauro (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Vilma Macheda (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raissa Gourevitch (RUS)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nika Ozegovic (14) (CRO)Debora Carmassi (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Visnja Vuletic (SRB)Antonia Matic (8) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Sonia Sandano (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alicja Rosolska (POL)Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Emily Stellato (11) (ITA)Maria-Paola Zavagli (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Gorizia draw (Women's) 2003?
Who will win $25,000 Gorizia?