WTA $25,000 Glasgow Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Glasgow Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Glasgow Event Details:

2010-10-18Hard
IndoorGlasgow, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Glasgow draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKarolina Pliskova (CZE)Eirini Georgatou (GRE)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFKarolina Pliskova (CZE)Naomi Broady (GBR)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFEirini Georgatou (GRE)Magali De Lattre (Q) (POR)2-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFKarolina Pliskova (CZE)Valeria Savinykh (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFNaomi Broady (GBR)Audrey Bergot (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFEirini Georgatou (GRE)Irina-Camelia Begu (3) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMagali De Lattre (Q) (POR)Tara Moore (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karolina Pliskova (CZE)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (RUS)Anna Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Audrey Bergot (FRA)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)Sarah Gronert (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eirini Georgatou (GRE)Lara Michel (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (3) (ROU)Justyna Jegiolka (Q) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tara Moore (Q) (GBR)Elise Tamaela (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Magali De Lattre (Q) (POR)Anna Floris (2) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Olivia Sanchez (1) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (CZE)Kiki Bertens (NED)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Anna Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (RUS)Katarzyna Piter (7) (POL)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Audrey Bergot (FRA)Naomi Cavaday (4WC) (GBR)2-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Nicola George (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (GER)Mara Nowak (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (GBR)Nikola Hofmanova (8) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eirini Georgatou (GRE)Kristyna Pliskova (6) (CZE)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Lara Michel (Q) (SUI)Sina Haas (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (Q) (POL)Daneika Borthwick (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (3) (ROU)Anna Smith (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (NED)Julia Mayr (5) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tara Moore (Q) (GBR)Jessica Ren (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Magali De Lattre (Q) (POR)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna Floris (2) (ITA)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaren Barbat (DEN)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Eirini Georgatou (1) (GRE)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
WO
SFEirini Georgatou (1) (GRE)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
Lara Michel (SUI)
Elise Tamaela (NED)
6-1 6-0
SFKaren Barbat (DEN)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Irina-Camelia Begu (2) (ROU)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)
6-4 6-1
QFEirini Georgatou (1) (GRE)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
4-6 6-0 [10-4]
QFLara Michel (SUI)
Elise Tamaela (NED)
Michaela Pochabova (3) (SVK)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
QFKaren Barbat (DEN)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Kiki Bertens (4) (NED)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
WO
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (2) (ROU)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Tara Moore (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Eirini Georgatou (1) (GRE)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
Bye
R16Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Daneika Borthwick (GBR)
Naomi Cavaday (GBR)
6-4 7-5
R16Michaela Pochabova (3) (SVK)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Bye
R16Lara Michel (SUI)
Elise Tamaela (NED)
Nicola George (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
6-2 6-0
R16Karen Barbat (DEN)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Georgina Bastick (GBR)
Natasha Starling (GBR)
6-2 6-0
R16Kiki Bertens (4) (NED)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Bye
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Hannah Hume (GBR)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
6-0 6-1
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (2) (ROU)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lara Michel (SUI)Nina Zander (13) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Angelique Van Der Meet (2) (NED)Jessica Ren (GBR)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)Julia Babilon (15) (GER)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tara Moore (4) (GBR)Bibiane Schoofs (11) (NED)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sina Haas (14) (GER)Maria Joao Koehler (5) (POR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mara Nowak (GER)Lisa Sabino (10) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anna Fitzpatrick (16) (GBR)Margit Ruutel (7) (EST)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Magali De Lattre (8) (POR)Samantha Murray (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lara Michel (SUI)Yera Campos-Molina (1) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (13) (GER)Jotie Purba (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (2) (NED)Hannah Pickford (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jessica Ren (GBR)Danielle Harmsen (9) (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)Hannah Hume (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julia Babilon (15) (GER)Ilge Alpay (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tara Moore (4) (GBR)Jennifer Ren (GBR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (11) (NED)Emma Devine (GBR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maria Joao Koehler (5) (POR)Natasha Starling (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sina Haas (14) (GER)Alicia Robinson (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mara Nowak (GER)Myrtille Georges (6) (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Sabino (10) (SUI)Jamie Catriona Smith (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Margit Ruutel (7) (EST)Klaudia Boczova (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna Fitzpatrick (16) (GBR)Georgina Bastick (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Magali De Lattre (8) (POR)Jade Windley (GBR)2-6 6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Samantha Murray (GBR)Karen Barbat (12) (DEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Glasgow draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Glasgow?