WTA $25,000 Gimhae Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Gimhae Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Gimhae Event Details:

2009-06-01Hard
OutdoorGimhae, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Gimhae draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FXinyun Han (4) (CHN)Shannon Golds (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFXinyun Han (4) (CHN)Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFShannon Golds (AUS)Ryoko Fuda (2) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFXinyun Han (4) (CHN)Lena Litvak (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFShannon Golds (AUS)Yi-Miao Zhou (6) (CHN)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFRyoko Fuda (2) (JPN)Na Ri Kim (Q) (KOR)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) (KOR)6-2 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)I-Hsuan Hwang (5) (TPE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)Kun-Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lena Litvak (USA)Yi Chen (Q) (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yi-Miao Zhou (6) (CHN)Mi Yoo (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Shannon Golds (AUS)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Na Ri Kim (Q) (KOR)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ryoko Fuda (2) (JPN)Anna Livadaru (Q) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Sheng-Nan Sun (Q) (CHN)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) (KOR)Saori Karikomi (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32I-Hsuan Hwang (5) (TPE)Monika Wejnert (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kun-Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lena Litvak (USA)Hyun-Hui Hong (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yi Chen (Q) (TPE)Vivian Segnini (8) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (6) (CHN)Chi-Fan Liu (Q) (TPE)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (WC) (KOR)Chen Liang (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shannon Golds (AUS)So-Jung Kim (KOR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)Jin-A Lee (3) (KOR)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (Q) (KOR)Ye-Ra Lee (7) (KOR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)Ji-Ae Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna Livadaru (Q) (GER)Maya Gaverova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ryoko Fuda (2) (JPN)Hae-Sung Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYayuk Basuki (3) (INA)
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
7-5 6-1
SFYayuk Basuki (3) (INA)
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)
I-Hsuan Hwang (1) (TPE)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
4-6 7-6(9) [10-8]
SFChen Liang (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFI-Hsuan Hwang (1) (TPE)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Sophia Mulsap (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
6-1 6-2
QFYayuk Basuki (3) (INA)
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
6-1 6-3
QFChen Liang (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Yi Chen (4) (TPE)
Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
QFKyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Xinyun Han (2) (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
2-6 6-0 [12-10]
R16I-Hsuan Hwang (1) (TPE)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
6-4 5-7 [10-3]
R16Sophia Mulsap (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Yayuk Basuki (3) (INA)
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)
Maki Arai (JPN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
6-7(4) 7-6(3) [10-0]
R16Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Lei Huang (A) (CHN)
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
R16Chen Liang (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)
Renee Lampret (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Yi Chen (4) (TPE)
Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Shannon Golds (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Lena Litvak (USA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Xinyun Han (2) (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Kyung-Yee Chae (WC) (KOR)
Ji-Ae Kim (KOR)
3-6 6-1 [10-2]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Na Ri Kim (10) (KOR)Eugeniya Pashkova (1) (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yi Chen (2) (TPE)Chun-Mei Ji (15) (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Hae-Sung Kim (3) (KOR)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (14) (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Chi-Fan Liu (TPE)Lei Huang (12) (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Sophia Mulsap (16) (THA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kun-Hee Kim (6) (KOR)Ju-Hee You (KOR)7-6(1) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anna Livadaru (GER)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Saori Karikomi (JPN)Hye-Min Lee (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eugeniya Pashkova (1) (RUS)Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Na Ri Kim (10) (KOR)Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yi Chen (2) (TPE)Na-Lae Han (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chun-Mei Ji (15) (CHN)Hye-Young Park (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim (3) (KOR)Sae-Mi Lim (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (14) (GER)Brittany Teei (NZL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chi-Fan Liu (TPE)Nungnadda Wannasuk (4) (THA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lei Huang (12) (CHN)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Lizaan Du Plessis (5) (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sophia Mulsap (16) (THA)Renee Lampret (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kun-Hee Kim (6) (KOR)Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ju-Hee You (KOR)Ji-Young Kim (9) (KOR)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anna Livadaru (GER)Min-Hwa Yu (7) (KOR)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Maki Arai (11) (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Saori Karikomi (JPN)Etsuko Kitazaki (8) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hye-Min Lee (KOR)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eugeniya Pashkova (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)Dan-Bi Park (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR)Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Na Ri Kim (10) (KOR)Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yi Chen (2) (TPE)Bye
Q3Na-Lae Han (KOR)So-Ri Park (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hye-Young Park (KOR)Hwa Lee (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chun-Mei Ji (15) (CHN)Hye-Mi Byun (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim (3) (KOR)Bye
Q3Sae-Mi Lim (KOR)Hae-Jin Oh (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Brittany Teei (NZL)Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (14) (GER)Se Won Lee (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nungnadda Wannasuk (4) (THA)Bye
Q3Chi-Fan Liu (TPE)Ji Yun Park (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)Hyun-Jin Maeng (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lei Huang (12) (CHN)You-Jin Kang (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lizaan Du Plessis (5) (RSA)Hyojung Yea (KOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Bitna Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Renee Lampret (AUS)Ji-Won Yoon (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sophia Mulsap (16) (THA)Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kun-Hee Kim (6) (KOR)A-Ram Sim (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)You-Na Sul (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ju-Hee You (KOR)Jeong Min Jeon (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Young Kim (9) (KOR)Daria Maslennikova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Min-Hwa Yu (7) (KOR)Ji-Hye Yoo (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Livadaru (GER)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Ya Zhou (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maki Arai (11) (JPN)Maxine Thomas (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Etsuko Kitazaki (8) (JPN)Jin Yoo (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Saori Karikomi (JPN)Doo-Ri Na (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)Da Hye Kang (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hye-Min Lee (KOR)Aki Yamasoto (13) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Gimhae draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $25,000 Gimhae?