WTA $25,000 Garching Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Garching Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Garching Event Details:

2003-07-14Clay
OutdoorGarching, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Garching draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMariya Koryttseva (Q) (UKR)Elise Tamaela (Q) (NED)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFElise Tamaela (Q) (NED)Sanda Mamic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFMariya Koryttseva (Q) (UKR)Nina Duebbers (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFSanda Mamic (Q) (CRO)Sandra Kloesel (1) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFElise Tamaela (Q) (NED)Katarina Misic (SCG)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMariya Koryttseva (Q) (UKR)Daniela Kix (Q) (AUT)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFNina Duebbers (GER)Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sandra Kloesel (1) (GER)Paula Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sanda Mamic (Q) (CRO)Lenka Nemeckova (8) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Katarina Misic (SCG)Libuse Prusova (3) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elise Tamaela (Q) (NED)Olga Vymetalkova (5) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mariya Koryttseva (Q) (UKR)Martina Pavelec (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniela Kix (Q) (AUT)Angelika Bachmann (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)Desislava Topalova (Q) (BUL)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nina Duebbers (GER)Tina Schiechtl (Q) (AUT)5-7 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Sandra Kloesel (1) (GER)Katerina Klapkova (Q) (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paula Garcia (Q) (ESP)Lydia Steinbach (SE) (GER)7-6(11) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sanda Mamic (Q) (CRO)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lenka Nemeckova (8) (CZE)Greta Arn (HUN)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Libuse Prusova (3) (CZE)Lilia Osterloh (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katarina Misic (SCG)Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (Q) (NED)Amandine Dulon (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (5) (CZE)Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martina Pavelec (WC) (GER)Camille Pin (6) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mariya Koryttseva (Q) (UKR)Oksana Karyshkova (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniela Kix (Q) (AUT)Kyra Nagy (HUN)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Angelika Bachmann (WC) (GER)Alena Vaskova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Desislava Topalova (Q) (BUL)Edina Gallovits (7) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nina Duebbers (GER)Angelique Kerber (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (Q) (AUT)Eva Birnerova (2) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAngelika Bachmann (GER)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Antonia Matic (GER)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
6-2 7-6(5)
SFAngelika Bachmann (GER)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Kirstin Freye (1) (GER)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
6-4 6-1
SFAntonia Matic (GER)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
Olga Vymetalkova (2) (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
WO
QFKirstin Freye (1) (GER)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Madita Suer (GER)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFAngelika Bachmann (GER)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Caroline Schneider (3) (GER)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
6-2 6-4
QFAntonia Matic (GER)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
Daniela Bercek (YUG)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
7-5 6-2
QFOlga Vymetalkova (2) (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
7-5 6-2
R16Kirstin Freye (1) (GER)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Greta Arn (HUN)
Caroline-Ann Basu (GER)
7-5 6-3
R16Madita Suer (GER)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Sabrina Jolk (GER)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Caroline Schneider (3) (GER)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
Carmen Klaschka (WC) (GER)
Sabine Klaschka (GER)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Marielle Hoogland (NED)
Elise Tamaela (NED)
6-3 6-1
R16Daniela Bercek (YUG)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Petra Russegger (AUT)
6-1 6-1
R16Antonia Matic (GER)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
Zsofia Gubacsi (4) (HUN)
Kyra Nagy (HUN)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R16Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Katarina Misic (SCG)
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Olga Vymetalkova (2) (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Christiane Hoppmann (GER)
Claudia Kuleszka (GER)
6-2 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paula Garcia (1) (ESP)Margit Ruutel (EST)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tina Schiechtl (2) (AUT)Antonia Matic (10) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniela Kix (AUT)Caroline-Ann Basu (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Elise Tamaela (NED)Petra Russegger (4) (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Desislava Topalova (5) (BUL)Christiane Hoppmann (GER)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Katerina Klapkova (CZE)Kathrin Woerle (6) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sanda Mamic (9) (CRO)Michelle Gerards (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mariya Koryttseva (8) (UKR)Ana Vrljic (15) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paula Garcia (1) (ESP)Lina Stanciute (LTU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Margit Ruutel (EST)Stefanie Weis (12) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tina Schiechtl (2) (AUT)Ivana Visic (CRO)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonia Matic (10) (GER)Caroline Schneider (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Kix (AUT)Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Caroline-Ann Basu (GER)Amanda Hopmans (13) (NED)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Petra Russegger (4) (AUT)Stefanie Alfery (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Elise Tamaela (NED)Ana Jovanovic (16) (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Desislava Topalova (5) (BUL)Christina Fitz (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christiane Hoppmann (GER)Tessy Van De Ven (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kathrin Woerle (6) (GER)Bianca Kamper (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Klapkova (CZE)Marielle Hoogland (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michelle Gerards (NED)Sabrina Jolk (7) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sanda Mamic (9) (CRO)Karla Mraz (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mariya Koryttseva (8) (UKR)Mathilde Johansson (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ana Vrljic (15) (CRO)Laura Zelder (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paula Garcia (1) (ESP)Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lina Stanciute (LTU)Eveline Widiger (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Margit Ruutel (EST)Claudia Kuleszka (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefanie Weis (12) (GER)Melanie Hafner (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tina Schiechtl (2) (AUT)Maria Arkhipova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Visic (CRO)Irina Delitz (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Caroline Schneider (GER)Daniela Salomon (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonia Matic (10) (GER)Kirstin Freye (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Kix (AUT)Dragana Zaric (3) (SCG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (ESP)Michaela Vogel (WC) (GER)6-3 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Caroline-Ann Basu (GER)Edita Liachoviciute (LTU)6-3 6-7(9) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Amanda Hopmans (13) (NED)Nicole Seitenbecher (GER)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petra Russegger (4) (AUT)Sandra Nacuk (SCG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefanie Alfery (WC) (GER)Nina Wennerstrom (SWE)7-6(12) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Elise Tamaela (NED)Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ana Jovanovic (16) (SRB)Gabriela Volekova (SVK)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Desislava Topalova (5) (BUL)Nika Ozegovic (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christina Fitz (GER)Carmen-Raluca Tibuleac (WC) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christiane Hoppmann (GER)Michaela Harthan (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tessy Van De Ven (NED)Bryanne Stewart (14) (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kathrin Woerle (6) (GER)Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Kamper (AUT)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marielle Hoogland (NED)Carmen Klaschka (WC) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Katerina Klapkova (CZE)Magda Mihalache (11) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sabrina Jolk (7) (GER)Sarka Snorova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michelle Gerards (NED)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Karla Mraz (FRA)Sophie Erre (FRA)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sanda Mamic (9) (CRO)Alienor Tricerri (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mariya Koryttseva (8) (UKR)Madita Suer (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mathilde Johansson (FRA)Tereza Veverkova (CZE)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laura Zelder (WC) (GER)Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (ESP)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ana Vrljic (15) (CRO)Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Garching draw (Women's) 2003?
Who will win $25,000 Garching?