WTA $25,000 Fort Walton Beach, FL Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Fort Walton Beach, FL Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Fort Walton Beach, FL Event Details:

2012-03-05Hard
OutdoorFort Walton Beach, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Fort Walton Beach, FL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMadison Brengle (USA)Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFTereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Marta Domachowska (5) (POL)7-6(2) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
SFMadison Brengle (USA)Camila Giorgi (2) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Sachia Vickery (WC) (USA)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarta Domachowska (5) (POL)Allie Kiick (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMadison Brengle (USA)Eugenie Bouchard (JE) (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFCamila Giorgi (2) (ITA)Elena Bovina (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Michelle Larcher De Brito (1) (POR)3-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sachia Vickery (WC) (USA)Heidi El Tabakh (Q) (CAN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Allie Kiick (WC) (USA)Vesna Manasieva (4) (RUS)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Marta Domachowska (5) (POL)Ani Mijacika (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (USA)Magda Linette (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Eugenie Bouchard (JE) (CAN)Breaunna Addison (Q) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Elena Bovina (Q) (RUS)Tatjana Malek (GER)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Camila Giorgi (2) (ITA)Annika Beck (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (1) (POR)Olga Puchkova (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Heidi El Tabakh (Q) (CAN)Valeria Solovieva (Q) (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sachia Vickery (WC) (USA)Victoria Larriere (7) (FRA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Vesna Manasieva (4) (RUS)Samantha Crawford (Q) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Allie Kiick (WC) (USA)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)7-6(1) 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Ani Mijacika (CRO)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marta Domachowska (5) (POL)Bianca Botto (Q) (PER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Julia Boserup (6) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Magda Linette (POL)Marie-Eve Pelletier (Q) (CAN)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eugenie Bouchard (JE) (CAN)Naomi Broady (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Breaunna Addison (Q) (USA)Kristyna Pliskova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Elena Bovina (Q) (RUS)Margalita Chakhnashvili (8) (GEO)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (GER)Jacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Annika Beck (GER)Yasmin Schnack (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (2) (ITA)Julia Glushko (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMadison Brengle (USA)
Paula Kania (POL)
Elena Bovina (4) (RUS)
Alize Lim (FRA)
6-3 6-4
SFMadison Brengle (USA)
Paula Kania (POL)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
6-1 4-6 [11-9]
SFElena Bovina (4) (RUS)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
6-1 6-1
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Tatjana Malek (1) (GER)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
6-1 6-2
QFMadison Brengle (USA)
Paula Kania (POL)
Lena Litvak (3) (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFElena Bovina (4) (RUS)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Allie Kiick (WC) (USA)
Olga Puchkova (RUS)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFNaomi Broady (GBR)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-1 6-3
R16Tatjana Malek (1) (GER)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Amanda Fink (USA)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
7-5 6-3
R16Lena Litvak (3) (USA)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-2 6-4
R16Madison Brengle (USA)
Paula Kania (POL)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Magda Linette (POL)
4-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16Allie Kiick (WC) (USA)
Olga Puchkova (RUS)
Daneika Borthwick (Q) (GBR)
Yi Chen (TPE)
1-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Elena Bovina (4) (RUS)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Jacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)
Adriana Solarova (SVK)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Annika Beck (Q) (GER)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
6-2 7-6(7)
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Nadege Jorda (LL) (USA)
Epiphany B. Turner (USA)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Heidi El Tabakh (1) (CAN)Alexis King (USA)6-3 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (2) (CRO)Paula Cristina Goncalves (16) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Samantha Crawford (USA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (11) (GEO)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bianca Botto (4) (PER)Federica Grazioso (ITA)6-7(2) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marie-Eve Pelletier (5) (CAN)Nicole Robinson (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Elena Bovina (6) (RUS)Alexandra Stevenson (9) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Breaunna Addison (USA)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Valeria Solovieva (8) (RUS)Lena Litvak (12) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Heidi El Tabakh (1) (CAN)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexis King (USA)Paula Kania (13) (POL)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Mrdeza (2) (CRO)Sherry Li (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paula Cristina Goncalves (16) (BRA)Denise Muresan (USA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Samantha Crawford (USA)Amanda Fink (3) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (11) (GEO)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Botto (4) (PER)Daneika Borthwick (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federica Grazioso (ITA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (10) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marie-Eve Pelletier (5) (CAN)Caroline B. Dailey (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Robinson (USA)Ekaterine Gorgodze (14) (GEO)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Elena Bovina (6) (RUS)Sydney Campbell (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (9) (USA)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)Alize Lim (7) (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Breaunna Addison (USA)Nathaly Kurata (15) (BRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Valeria Solovieva (8) (RUS)Di Zhao (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lena Litvak (12) (USA)Molly Scott (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Heidi El Tabakh (1) (CAN)Bye
Q3Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Kim Kermet (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexis King (USA)Sarah Summerfield (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paula Kania (13) (POL)Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Sherry Li (USA)Epiphany B. Turner (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denise Muresan (USA)Antonia Lottner (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paula Cristina Goncalves (16) (BRA)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amanda Fink (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Samantha Crawford (USA)Bianca Biglione (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Yi Chen (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (11) (GEO)Bye
Q3Bianca Botto (4) (PER)Bye
Q3Daneika Borthwick (GBR)Simone Vranov (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federica Grazioso (ITA)Ashley Murdock (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Fernanda Alves (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Marie-Eve Pelletier (5) (CAN)Bye
Q3Caroline B. Dailey (USA)Alexandra Sivcova (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Robinson (USA)Morocco Hitt (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (14) (GEO)Karina Rovira (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elena Bovina (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Sydney Campbell (USA)Deborah Suarez (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Jennifer Paddock (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (9) (USA)Bye
Q3Alize Lim (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)Olivia Durden (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Breaunna Addison (USA)Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nathaly Kurata (15) (BRA)Libby Muma (USA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valeria Solovieva (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Di Zhao (CHN)Eleanor Peters (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Molly Scott (USA)Nadege Jorda (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lena Litvak (12) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Fort Walton Beach, FL draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $25,000 Fort Walton Beach, FL?