WTA $25,000 Fort Walton Beach, FL Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Fort Walton Beach, FL Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Fort Walton Beach, FL Event Details:

2008-02-25Hard
OutdoorFort Walton Beach, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Fort Walton Beach, FL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBarbora Zahlavova Strycova (2) (CZE)Melanie Oudin (Q) (USA)6-3 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMelanie Oudin (Q) (USA)Yevheniia Savranska (SE) (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFBarbora Zahlavova Strycova (2) (CZE)Ye-Ra Lee (5) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFYevheniia Savranska (SE) (UKR)Arantxa Rus (Q) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMelanie Oudin (Q) (USA)Yurika Sema (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFYe-Ra Lee (5) (KOR)Jelena Pandzic (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFBarbora Zahlavova Strycova (2) (CZE)Stefanie Voegele (6) (SUI)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yevheniia Savranska (SE) (UKR)Sloane Stephens (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (Q) (NED)Teliana Pereira (7) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yurika Sema (JPN)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Melanie Oudin (Q) (USA)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (5) (KOR)Frederica Piedade (Q) (POR)WO[H2H]
R16Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefanie Voegele (6) (SUI)Alexis King (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (2) (CZE)Madison Brengle (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yevheniia Savranska (SE) (UKR)Shuai Zhang (1) (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sloane Stephens (WC) (USA)Cammie Gray (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (Q) (NED)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (7) (BRA)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)3-6 7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)Masa Zec-Peskiric (4) (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (JPN)Elena Pioppo (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Melanie Oudin (Q) (USA)Sandra Martinovic (8) (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (5) (KOR)Anna Tatishvili (Q) (GEO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederica Piedade (Q) (POR)Alexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (SRB)Allie Will (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Regina Kulikova (3) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (6) (SUI)Diana Nakic (Q) (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexis King (Q) (USA)Seiko Okamoto (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (2) (CZE)Gabriela Dabrowski (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (SRB)
Nicole Thyssen (NED)
Pauline Wong (NED)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFNicole Thyssen (NED)
Pauline Wong (NED)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-4 7-5
SFAnna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (SRB)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFErika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFNicole Thyssen (NED)
Pauline Wong (NED)
Madison Brengle (Q) (USA)
Kimberly Couts (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFLindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Maria Abramovic (4) (CRO)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFAnna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (SRB)
Teodora Mircic (2) (SRB)
Frederica Piedade (POR)
WO
R16Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
2-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Erika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Nicole Thyssen (NED)
Pauline Wong (NED)
Jing-Jing Lu (3) (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Madison Brengle (Q) (USA)
Kimberly Couts (USA)
Svetlana Krivencheva (WC) (BUL)
Myke Loomis (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Chelsey Gullickson (WC) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Maria Abramovic (4) (CRO)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) [10-7]
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (SRB)
Brooke Bolender (WC) (USA)
Sloane Stephens (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Teodora Mircic (2) (SRB)
Frederica Piedade (POR)
Gabriela Dabrowski (Q) (CAN)
Valerie Tetreault (CAN)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexis King (USA)Elena Bovina (9) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arantxa Rus (NED)Nicole Thyssen (2) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anna Tatishvili (3) (GEO)Dominice Ripoll (15) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Frederica Piedade (4) (POR)Alexandra Panova (RUS)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Melanie Oudin (USA)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Irina Falconi (USA)7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Elena Pioppo (ITA)Stefania Boffa (14) (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Diana Nakic (SLO)Ashley Weinhold (USA)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexis King (USA)Bye6-1 6-1
Q2Elena Bovina (9) (RUS)Jacqueline Kasler (WC) (USA)[H2H]
Q2Petra Rampre (SLO)Nicole Thyssen (2) (NED)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maria Abramovic (10) (CRO)Arantxa Rus (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christina Mchale (USA)Anna Tatishvili (3) (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dominice Ripoll (15) (GER)Indire Akiki (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)Frederica Piedade (4) (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Panova (RUS)Mirjana Lucic (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Melanie Oudin (USA)Jing-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Brooke Bolender (USA)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Irina Falconi (USA)Valerie Tetreault (6) (CAN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Paz (VEN)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elena Pioppo (ITA)Pauline Wong (7) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefania Boffa (14) (SUI)Nicole Monteiro (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Weinhold (USA)Antonella Serra Zanetti (8) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Erika Sema (12) (JPN)Diana Nakic (SLO)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Kasler (WC) (USA)Sandra Salayova (SVK)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Elena Bovina (9) (RUS)Nicole Gibbs (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3ByeNicole Thyssen (2) (NED)7-6(4) 6-1
Q3Courtney Vernon (USA)Petra Rampre (SLO)[H2H]
Q3Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)Arantxa Rus (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maria Abramovic (10) (CRO)Daniela Covello (CAN)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tadeja Majeric (SLO)Anna Tatishvili (3) (GEO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sianna Simmons (USA)Christina Mchale (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Shikha Uberoi (IND)Indire Akiki (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dominice Ripoll (15) (GER)Nelly Radeva (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Hee Han (KOR)Frederica Piedade (4) (POR)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)Chelsey Gullickson (USA)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mirjana Lucic (CRO)Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Story Tweedie-Yates (13) (USA)Alexandra Panova (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Steiert (GER)Jing-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)Melanie Oudin (USA)7-6(4) 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Surina De Beer (11) (RSA)Brooke Bolender (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)Valerie Tetreault (6) (CAN)6-3 2-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Irina Falconi (USA)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Kosinska (16) (POL)Gabriela Paz (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL)Pauline Wong (7) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anne Yelsey (USA)Elena Pioppo (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Monteiro (NED)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefania Boffa (14) (SUI)Angelina Gabueva (RUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS)Antonella Serra Zanetti (8) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Weinhold (USA)Beatrice Capra (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nina Pantic (USA)Diana Nakic (SLO)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Erika Sema (12) (JPN)Jamie Hampton (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Fort Walton Beach, FL draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $25,000 Fort Walton Beach, FL?