WTA $25,000 Fort Walton Beach, FL Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Fort Walton Beach, FL Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Fort Walton Beach, FL Event Details:

2007-01-15Hard
OutdoorFort Walton Beach, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Fort Walton Beach, FL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)Jana Juricova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFPauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)Marie-Eve Pelletier (4) (CAN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFJana Juricova (Q) (SVK)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFPauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)Lina Stanciute (Q) (LTU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarie-Eve Pelletier (4) (CAN)Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFNuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Melanie Oudin (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJana Juricova (Q) (SVK)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)Sarah Borwell (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lina Stanciute (Q) (LTU)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (4) (CAN)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)Angelika Bachmann (GER)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Melanie Oudin (Q) (USA)Alexandra Dulgheru (Q) (ROU)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Andrea Hlavackova (3) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Vilmarie Castellvi (5) (PUR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jana Juricova (Q) (SVK)Jenifer Widjaja (2) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)Alina Jidkova (SE) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sarah Borwell (GBR)Sorana Cirstea (Q) (ROU)7-6(1) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lina Stanciute (Q) (LTU)Allie Will (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Sunitha Rao (6) (IND)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marie-Eve Pelletier (4) (CAN)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)Sarah Coles (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Angelika Bachmann (GER)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)Julie Ditty (8) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Melanie Oudin (Q) (USA)Andrea Petkovic (7) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (Q) (ROU)Tiffany Dabek (USA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (3) (CZE)Christina Mchale (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vilmarie Castellvi (5) (PUR)Laura Thorpe (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Alexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jana Juricova (Q) (SVK)Mi Yoo (Q) (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jenifer Widjaja (2) (BRA)Cammie Gray (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAngelika Bachmann (1) (GER)
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (3) (CAN)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
7-5 6-7(7) 7-6(4)
SFAngelika Bachmann (1) (GER)
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)
Ekaterina Makarova (4) (RUS)
Lina Stanciute (LTU)
6-2 6-2
SFMarie-Eve Pelletier (3) (CAN)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-2 7-5
QFAngelika Bachmann (1) (GER)
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)
Elena Chalova (RUS)
Irina Kuzmina (LAT)
6-0 4-6 6-4
QFEkaterina Makarova (4) (RUS)
Lina Stanciute (LTU)
Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFMarie-Eve Pelletier (3) (CAN)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
Christina Mchale (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFAnna Tatishvili (GEO)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Julie Ditty (2) (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-1 3-6 7-6(4)
R16Angelika Bachmann (1) (GER)
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)
Bye
R16Elena Chalova (RUS)
Irina Kuzmina (LAT)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Julia Goerges (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Ekaterina Makarova (4) (RUS)
Lina Stanciute (LTU)
Bianca Aboubakare (USA)
Carissa Aboubakare (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Tiffany Dabek (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Christina Mchale (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Caitlyn Baines (USA)
Cammie Gray (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (3) (CAN)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
Stephanie Brown (USA)
Jacqueline Kasler (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Tiya Rolle (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Julie Ditty (2) (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
4-6 6-4 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lina Stanciute (1) (LTU)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mi Yoo (2) (KOR)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sarah Coles (15) (GBR)Agnes Szatmari (3) (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sorana Cirstea (13) (ROU)Julia Goerges (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Laura Thorpe (5) (FRA)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Melanie Oudin (USA)Chanelle Scheepers (9) (RSA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Laurene Fayol (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jana Juricova (8) (SVK)Tetiana Luzhanska (16) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lina Stanciute (1) (LTU)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Teodora Mircic (SRB)Maria Abramovic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Anna Tatishvili (2) (GEO)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mi Yoo (2) (KOR)Irina Kuzmina (LAT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Agnes Szatmari (3) (ROU)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sarah Coles (15) (GBR)Caitlyn Baines (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julia Goerges (GER)Sofia Melikishvili (4) (GEO)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sorana Cirstea (13) (ROU)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laura Thorpe (5) (FRA)Keilly Ulery (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)Magdalena Rybarikova (10) (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Melanie Oudin (USA)Liga Dekmeijere (6) (LAT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chanelle Scheepers (9) (RSA)Jacqueline Kasler (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Olga Govortsova (7) (BLR)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurene Fayol (FRA)Elena Chalova (11) (RUS)7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
Q2Jana Juricova (8) (SVK)Whitney Jones (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tetiana Luzhanska (16) (UKR)Paula Zabala (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lina Stanciute (1) (LTU)Bye
Q3Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)Katie Welch (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maria Abramovic (CRO)Masha Bayser (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Teodora Mircic (SRB)Galyna Kosyk (14) (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anna Tatishvili (2) (GEO)Bye
Q3Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Bianca Aboubakare (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Irina Kuzmina (LAT)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mi Yoo (2) (KOR)Carissa Aboubakare (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Agnes Szatmari (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexandra Anghelescu (USA)Nicole Leimbach (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Caitlyn Baines (USA)Roxana Alexandru (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sarah Coles (15) (GBR)Jennifer Elie (USA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Melikishvili (4) (GEO)Bye
Q3Julia Goerges (GER)Tiya Rolle (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Weinhold (USA)Samantha Powers (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sorana Cirstea (13) (ROU)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laura Thorpe (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Keilly Ulery (USA)Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)Irina Falconi (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Magdalena Rybarikova (10) (SVK)Marlene Ryan (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Liga Dekmeijere (6) (LAT)Bye
Q3Melanie Oudin (USA)Stephanie Brown (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Kasler (USA)Tiffany Kurniawan (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chanelle Scheepers (9) (RSA)Bye
Q3Olga Govortsova (7) (BLR)Bye
Q3Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurene Fayol (FRA)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elena Chalova (11) (RUS)Katie Mcglennen (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jana Juricova (8) (SVK)Bye
Q3Whitney Jones (USA)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED)3-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Paula Zabala (COL)Dina Bajramovic (USA)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Tetiana Luzhanska (16) (UKR)Maria Mokh (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Fort Walton Beach, FL draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $25,000 Fort Walton Beach, FL?