WTA $25,000 Fleurus Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Fleurus Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Fleurus Event Details:

2014-08-25Clay
OutdoorFleurus, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Fleurus draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Evgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFKristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Marina Melnikova (6) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFEvgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Klaartje Liebens (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarina Melnikova (6) (RUS)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (3) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFEvgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)Elise Mertens (BEL)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Klaartje Liebens (WC) (BEL)Hilda Melander (Q) (SWE)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Foretz Gacon (3) (FRA)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova (6) (RUS)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Tatiana Bua (Q) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)Tamara Korpatsch (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elise Mertens (BEL)Irina Khromacheva (8) (RUS)6-3 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)Julie Coin (FRA)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Marie Benoit (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Morgane Michiels (WC) (BEL)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hilda Melander (Q) (SWE)Myrtille Georges (FRA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (WC) (BEL)Gabriela Ce (7) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz Gacon (3) (FRA)Magali Kempen (WC) (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Susanne Celik (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (6) (RUS)Anke Poncelet (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Diana Marcinkevica (5) (LAT)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (Q) (ARG)Daniela Seguel (CHI)3-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (Q) (GER)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (8) (RUS)Andrea Gamiz (Q) (VEN)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elise Mertens (BEL)Kateryna Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julie Coin (FRA)Catalina Pella (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)Arantxa Rus (2) (NED)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FArantxa Rus (4) (NED)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
6-4 6-1
SFHilda Melander (SWE)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-3 6-1
SFArantxa Rus (4) (NED)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)
Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
6-2 7-5
QFMagali Kempen (BEL)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
6-3 1-6 [10-8]
QFHilda Melander (SWE)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
6-3 6-3
QFArantxa Rus (4) (NED)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-3 6-2
QFReka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)
Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-1 6-4
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Julie Coin (1) (FRA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Magali Kempen (BEL)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
3-6 6-0 [10-5]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
7-6(3) 0-2 Retired
R16Hilda Melander (SWE)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Maria Mokh (RUS)
Sofya Zhuk (RUS)
WO
R16Arantxa Rus (4) (NED)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
Victoria Smirnova (BEL)
Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)
6-0 6-2
R16Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)
Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hilda Melander (1) (SWE)Hulya Esen (15) (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)Deborah Kerfs (10) (BEL)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tamara Korpatsch (13WC) (GER)Deniz Khazaniuk (3) (ISR)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Gamiz (4) (VEN)Maria Mokh (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (5) (ESP)India Maggen (16) (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tatiana Bua (9) (ARG)Sara Sorribes Tormo (6) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marie Benoit (7) (BEL)Agata Baranska (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kateryna Bondarenko (8) (UKR)Sofya Zhuk (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hilda Melander (1) (SWE)Marie Ba (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hulya Esen (15) (TUR)Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)Alpha Ambaye (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Deborah Kerfs (10) (BEL)Marine Normand (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Deniz Khazaniuk (3) (ISR)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tamara Korpatsch (13WC) (GER)Nina Van Oost (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Gamiz (4) (VEN)Heloise Arace (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maria Mokh (RUS)Olga Parres Azcoitia (11) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (5) (ESP)Adeline Lardinois (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2India Maggen (16) (BEL)Shanon Bronzi (WC) (BEL)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sara Sorribes Tormo (6) (ESP)Sofie Oyen (BEL)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Bua (9) (ARG)Emma Janssen (WC) (BEL)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marie Benoit (7) (BEL)Delphine Dethis (LUX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Agata Baranska (POL)Fiona Codino (14WC) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Bondarenko (8) (UKR)Charlotte Swaans (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sofya Zhuk (WC) (RUS)Oleksandra Korashvili (12) (UKR)3-6 7-6(14) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hilda Melander (1) (SWE)Bye
Q3Marie Ba (GBR)Bye
Q3Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)Mathilde Devits (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q3Hulya Esen (15) (TUR)Bye
Q3Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)Bye
Q3Alpha Ambaye (FRA)Bye
Q3Marine Normand (FRA)Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)6-3 2-0 [H2H]
Q3Deborah Kerfs (10) (BEL)Bye
Q3Deniz Khazaniuk (3) (ISR)Bye
Q3Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Bye
Q3Nina Van Oost (BEL)Kristina Benashvili (UZB)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tamara Korpatsch (13WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Andrea Gamiz (4) (VEN)Bye
Q3Heloise Arace (BEL)Bye
Q3Maria Mokh (RUS)Mir Ambaye (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (11) (ESP)Bye
Q3Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Adeline Lardinois (BEL)Bye
Q3Shanon Bronzi (WC) (BEL)Bye
Q3India Maggen (16) (BEL)Bye
Q3Sara Sorribes Tormo (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Sofie Oyen (BEL)Bye
Q3Emma Janssen (WC) (BEL)Louise Lampla (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Bua (9) (ARG)Bye
Q3Marie Benoit (7) (BEL)Bye
Q3Delphine Dethis (LUX)Bye
Q3Agata Baranska (POL)Mathilde Trigaux (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fiona Codino (14WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Kateryna Bondarenko (8) (UKR)Bye
Q3Charlotte Swaans (BEL)Bye
Q3Sofya Zhuk (WC) (RUS)Victoria Smirnova (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Korashvili (12) (UKR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Fleurus draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $25,000 Fleurus?