WTA $25,000 Fleurus Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Fleurus Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Fleurus Event Details:

2013-08-26Clay
OutdoorFleurus (near Charleroi)., Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Fleurus draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FArantxa Rus (6) (NED)Diana Marcinkevica (4) (LAT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFDiana Marcinkevica (4) (LAT)Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFArantxa Rus (6) (NED)Elitsa Kostova (8) (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFKristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Lesley Kerkhove (5) (NED)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFDiana Marcinkevica (4) (LAT)Daniela Seguel (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFArantxa Rus (6) (NED)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFElitsa Kostova (8) (BUL)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Gabriela Ce (Q) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (5) (NED)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (4) (LAT)Constance Sibille (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniela Seguel (CHI)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (6) (NED)Denisa Allertova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Anna Floris (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (8) (BUL)Lisanne Van Riet (Q) (NED)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (FRA)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Martina Caregaro (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (Q) (BRA)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (5) (NED)Catalina Pella (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (4) (LAT)Laetitia Sarrazin (Q) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (FRA)Kimberley Zimmermann (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Deborah Kerfs (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-7(8) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (CHI)Kristina Barrois (7) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (6) (NED)Tatiana Bua (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (CZE)Jente Smit (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Floris (ITA)Marie Benoit (Q) (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Irina Khromacheva (3) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (8) (BUL)Eva Wacanno (Q) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (Q) (NED)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Anke Poncelet (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (FRA)Maria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Khromacheva (2) (RUS)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
6-4 6-3
SFGabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-3 6-3
SFIrina Khromacheva (2) (RUS)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NED)
Arantxa Rus (NED)
6-2 7-6(7)
QFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
6-2 Retired
QFGabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
WO
QFLesley Kerkhove (3) (NED)
Arantxa Rus (NED)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-1 7-5
QFIrina Khromacheva (2) (RUS)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Shanon Bronzi (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R16Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Bye
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
Mathilde Devits (BEL)
Anna Sokiran (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Caroline Daxhelet (BEL)
Anke Poncelet (BEL)
6-4 6-3
R16Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NED)
Arantxa Rus (NED)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
WO
R16Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Shanon Bronzi (BEL)
Andreea Mihai (ROU)
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-6]
R16Irina Khromacheva (2) (RUS)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisanne Van Riet (1) (NED)Marine Fontaine (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Deborah Kerfs (BEL)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Ce (3) (BRA)Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)Andreea Mihai (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Martina Caregaro (5) (ITA)Hanna Landener (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Laetitia Sarrazin (6) (FRA)Britt Geukens (BEL)4-6 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eva Wacanno (9WC) (NED)Rebecca Peterson (7) (SWE)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marie Benoit (8) (BEL)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lisanne Van Riet (1) (NED)Marie Ba (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marine Fontaine (FRA)Darta-Elizabete Emulina (LAT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Deborah Kerfs (BEL)Ximena Hermoso (2) (MEX)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Helene Scholsen (BEL)Shanon Bronzi (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Ce (3) (BRA)Celine Schepers (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)Valeria Mishina (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)Agathe Timsit (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andreea Mihai (ROU)Anna Sokiran (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martina Caregaro (5) (ITA)Greetje Minnen (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hanna Landener (GER)Olga Parres Azcoitia (11) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Laetitia Sarrazin (6) (FRA)Caroline Daxhelet (BEL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Britt Geukens (BEL)Fiona Codino (12) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Peterson (7) (SWE)Mathilde Devits (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eva Wacanno (9WC) (NED)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marie Benoit (8) (BEL)Eugenie Chapelle (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)Claudia Coppola (10) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Lisanne Van Riet (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Marie Ba (GBR)Bye
Q3Darta-Elizabete Emulina (LAT)Elien Crombez (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marine Fontaine (FRA)Bye
Q3Ximena Hermoso (2) (MEX)Bye
Q3Deborah Kerfs (BEL)Bye
Q3Shanon Bronzi (BEL)Marthe-Eugenie Sime (GUD)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Helene Scholsen (BEL)Bye
Q3Gabriela Ce (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Celine Schepers (BEL)Bye
Q3Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)Heloise Arace (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valeria Mishina (BLR)Bye
Q3Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Agathe Timsit (FRA)Bye
Q3Andreea Mihai (ROU)Valeria Makarova (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Sokiran (RUS)Bye
Q3Martina Caregaro (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Greetje Minnen (BEL)Bye
Q3Hanna Landener (GER)Elena Van Der Sypt (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (11) (ESP)Bye
Q3Laetitia Sarrazin (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Caroline Daxhelet (BEL)Bye
Q3Britt Geukens (BEL)Emilie Bacquet (WC) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Fiona Codino (12) (FRA)Bye
Q3Rebecca Peterson (7) (SWE)Bye
Q3Mathilde Devits (BEL)Marine Normand (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Louise Lampla (FRA)Justine Bourdon (WC) (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eva Wacanno (9WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Marie Benoit (8) (BEL)Bye
Q3Eugenie Chapelle (WC) (BEL)Stephanie Doboara (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)Miryam Jabri (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Coppola (10) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Fleurus draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $25,000 Fleurus?