WTA $25,000 Flensburg Draw (Women's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Flensburg Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Flensburg Event Details:

1997-10-15Carpet
IndoorFlensberg, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Flensburg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSyna Schreiber (GER)Kveta Peschke (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFKveta Peschke (Q) (CZE)Katerina Kroupova (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFSyna Schreiber (GER)Patty Van Acker (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFKaterina Kroupova (CZE)Marketa Kochta (1) (GER)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFKveta Peschke (Q) (CZE)Gabriela Kucerova (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFPatty Van Acker (BEL)Patricia Wartusch (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFSyna Schreiber (GER)Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)3-6 6-0 7-6 [H2H]
R16Marketa Kochta (1) (GER)Emanuela Zardo (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Katerina Kroupova (CZE)Heike Thoms (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriela Kucerova (Q) (GER)Seda Noorlander (3) (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kveta Peschke (Q) (CZE)Jana Pospisilova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Patricia Wartusch (AUT)Evelyn Fauth (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patty Van Acker (BEL)Edith Nunes-Bersot (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Syna Schreiber (GER)Jasmin Woehr (WC) (GER)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)Zuzana Valekova (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marketa Kochta (1) (GER)Hila Rosen (ISR)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emanuela Zardo (SUI)Agnese Blumberga (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Heike Thoms (WC) (GER)Anca Barna (Q) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katerina Kroupova (CZE)Virag Csurgo (8) (HUN)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Seda Noorlander (3) (NED)Milena Nekvapilova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Kucerova (Q) (GER)Alice Pirsu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jana Pospisilova (CZE)Petra Rampre (LL) (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kveta Peschke (Q) (CZE)Nancy Feber (6) (BEL)6-3 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evelyn Fauth (AUT)Eva Bes-Ostariz (5) (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patricia Wartusch (AUT)Karolina Jagieniak (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edith Nunes-Bersot (FRA)Katarzyna Straczy (POL)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patty Van Acker (BEL)Svetlana Krivencheva (4) (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jasmin Woehr (WC) (GER)Laurence Andretto (7) (FRA)6-4 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Syna Schreiber (GER)Segolene Berger (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Valekova (SVK)Meike Frohlich (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)Eva Martincova (2) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPatricia Wartusch (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Virag Csurgo (2) (HUN)
Kirstin Freye (GER)
6-3 3-6 6-3
SFPatricia Wartusch (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Katerina Kroupova (4) (CZE)
Jana Pospisilova (CZE)
7-5 2-6 6-2
SFVirag Csurgo (2) (HUN)
Kirstin Freye (GER)
Annica Lindstedt (SWE)
Patty Van Acker (BEL)
6-3 6-3
QFPatricia Wartusch (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Nancy Feber (1) (BEL)
Eva Martincova (CZE)
6-3 4-1 Retired
QFKaterina Kroupova (4) (CZE)
Jana Pospisilova (CZE)
Milena Nekvapilova (CZE)
Zuzana Valekova (SVK)
6-2 6-0
QFAnnica Lindstedt (SWE)
Patty Van Acker (BEL)
Katarzyna Teodorowicz (POL)
Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)
6-1 6-2
QFVirag Csurgo (2) (HUN)
Kirstin Freye (GER)
Gabriela Kucerova (GER)
Magdalena Kucerova (GER)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Nancy Feber (1) (BEL)
Eva Martincova (CZE)
Bye
R16Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Alice Pirsu (ROU)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
6-3 6-3
R16Katerina Kroupova (4) (CZE)
Jana Pospisilova (CZE)
Agnese Blumberga (RUS)
Heike Thoms (GER)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Milena Nekvapilova (CZE)
Zuzana Valekova (SVK)
Marketa Kochta (GER)
Syna Schreiber (GER)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Annica Lindstedt (SWE)
Patty Van Acker (BEL)
Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Luciana Masante (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Katarzyna Teodorowicz (POL)
Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)
Anca Barna (3) (GER)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
6-2 6-4
R16Gabriela Kucerova (GER)
Magdalena Kucerova (GER)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Seda Noorlander (NED)
6-7 6-4 6-3
R16Virag Csurgo (2) (HUN)
Kirstin Freye (GER)
Meike Frohlich (GER)
Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kveta Peschke (11) (CZE)Magdelena Zdenovcova (9) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anca Barna (4) (GER)Anna Bielen-Zarska (13) (POL)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Kucerova (GER)Jitka Schonfeldova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Karolina Jagieniak (10) (FRA)Petra Rampre (2) (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kveta Peschke (11) (CZE)Amanda Hopmans (1) (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Magdelena Zdenovcova (9) (CZE)Inga Albers (GER)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anca Barna (4) (GER)Dorothee Buschhuter (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Bielen-Zarska (13) (POL)Greta Arn (HUN)6-3 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jitka Schonfeldova (CZE)Angelika Bachmann (GER)6-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Kucerova (GER)Mia Buric (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Jagieniak (10) (FRA)Annica Lindstedt (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petra Rampre (2) (SLO)Maria Persson (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amanda Hopmans (1) (NED)Nina Duebbers (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kveta Peschke (11) (CZE)Lydia Steinbach (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Magdelena Zdenovcova (9) (CZE)Katrin Meiss (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Inga Albers (GER)Adriana Barna (7) (GER)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anca Barna (4) (GER)Esther Brunn (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dorothee Buschhuter (GER)Janine Lanser (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anna Bielen-Zarska (13) (POL)Tanja Karsten (GER)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Greta Arn (HUN)Stefanie Weis (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jitka Schonfeldova (CZE)Katarzyna Teodorowicz (POL)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Angelika Bachmann (GER)Yvonne Stratmann (GER)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mia Buric (GER)Christina Dallmayr (WC) (GER)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Kucerova (GER)Kirstin Freye (3) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Annica Lindstedt (SWE)Maria-Paola Zavagli (8) (ITA)6-4 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Jagieniak (10) (FRA)Eva Dyrberg (DEN)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria Persson (SWE)Tina Plivelitsch (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petra Rampre (2) (SLO)Elena Tschuwyrina (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Amanda Hopmans (1) (NED)Bye
Q4Nina Duebbers (GER)Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Lydia Steinbach (GER)Nicole Seitenbecher (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kveta Peschke (11) (CZE)Nadine Plaizier (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Magdelena Zdenovcova (9) (CZE)Anne Breiholtz (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Katrin Meiss (GER)Stefanie Meyer (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Inga Albers (GER)Lucie Steflova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adriana Barna (7) (GER)Jennifer Tinnacher (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Anca Barna (4) (GER)Christina Fitz (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Esther Brunn (GER)Natalie Marz (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Dorothee Buschhuter (GER)Alena Scharfschwert (GER)6-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Janine Lanser (GER)Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (15) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Anna Bielen-Zarska (13) (POL)Veronika Mayer (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tanja Karsten (GER)Julia Schruff (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Stefanie Weis (GER)Indra Erichsen (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Greta Arn (HUN)Elena Voropaeva (5) (RUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jitka Schonfeldova (CZE)Sophie Georges (6) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Katarzyna Teodorowicz (POL)Alina Tecsor (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Angelika Bachmann (GER)Katrin Kilsch (GER)6-7 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yvonne Stratmann (GER)Giulia Casoni (16) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mia Buric (GER)Michaela Pastikova (14) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Christina Dallmayr (WC) (GER)Bettina Hafner (GER)7-5 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gabriela Kucerova (GER)Brigitte Loogen (GER)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Kirstin Freye (3) (GER)Julia Henninger (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Maria-Paola Zavagli (8) (ITA)Janet Bohm (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Annica Lindstedt (SWE)Saskia Simon (GER)6-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eva Dyrberg (DEN)Lisa Fritz (GER)6-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Karolina Jagieniak (10) (FRA)Anca Dumitrescu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Maria Persson (SWE)Luciana Masante (12) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tina Plivelitsch (GER)Tina Kotter (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Elena Tschuwyrina (RUS)Bianca Cremer (GER)6-1 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Petra Rampre (2) (SLO)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Flensburg draw (Women's) 1997?
Who will win $25,000 Flensburg?