WTA $25,000 Ettenheim Draw (Women's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Ettenheim Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Ettenheim Event Details:

1999-07-19Clay
OutdoorEttenheim, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Ettenheim draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMartina Sucha (SVK)Patricia Wartusch (3) (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMartina Sucha (SVK)Kveta Peschke (1) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFPatricia Wartusch (3) (AUT)Adriana Gersi (2) (CZE)7-6 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
QFKveta Peschke (1) (CZE)Janette Husarova (6) (SVK)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMartina Sucha (SVK)Sandra Kloesel (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPatricia Wartusch (3) (AUT)Marion Maruska (8) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdriana Gersi (2) (CZE)Eva Martincova (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kveta Peschke (1) (CZE)Desislava Topalova (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Janette Husarova (6) (SVK)Scarlett Werner (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sandra Kloesel (GER)Anca Barna (4) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martina Sucha (SVK)Patty Van Acker (7) (BEL)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marion Maruska (8) (AUT)Kim De Weille (Q) (NED)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patricia Wartusch (3) (AUT)Kyra Nagy (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eva Martincova (CZE)Luciana Masante (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adriana Gersi (2) (CZE)Angelika Bachmann (GER)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kveta Peschke (1) (CZE)Angelika Roesch (LL) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Desislava Topalova (BUL)Sybille Bammer (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Scarlett Werner (WC) (GER)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Janette Husarova (6) (SVK)Noelle Van Lottum (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anca Barna (4) (GER)Anne Stueckle (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sandra Kloesel (GER)Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Sucha (SVK)Svetlana Komleva (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patty Van Acker (7) (BEL)Magdelena Zdenovcova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marion Maruska (8) (AUT)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kim De Weille (Q) (NED)Renata Kucerova (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kyra Nagy (Q) (HUN)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Patricia Wartusch (3) (AUT)Sophie Georges (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luciana Masante (ARG)Miriam Schnitzer (5) (GER)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Eva Martincova (CZE)Libuse Prusova (CZE)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Angelika Bachmann (GER)Greta Arn (Q) (HUN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adriana Gersi (2) (CZE)Jasmin Woehr (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEva Bes-Ostariz (3) (ESP)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Patricia Wartusch (4) (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
7-5 6-4
SFPatricia Wartusch (4) (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
Helena Vildova (CZE)
7-6 6-2
SFEva Bes-Ostariz (3) (ESP)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Marina Lazarovska (MKD)
Liina Suurvarik (EST)
7-5 5-7 6-1
QFSandra Kleinova (CZE)
Helena Vildova (CZE)
Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Sophie Georges (FRA)
7-6 6-4
QFPatricia Wartusch (4) (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Patty Van Acker (BEL)
Noelle Van Lottum (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFEva Bes-Ostariz (3) (ESP)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Eva Martincova (CZE)
Desislava Topalova (BUL)
6-4 6-3
QFMarina Lazarovska (MKD)
Liina Suurvarik (EST)
Marion Maruska (AUT)
Melanie Schnell (AUT)
6-2 1-6 6-4
R16Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Sophie Georges (FRA)
Kirstin Freye (1) (GER)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
6-4 3-6 7-5
R16Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
Helena Vildova (CZE)
Greta Arn (HUN)
Martina Sucha (SVK)
WO
R16Patricia Wartusch (4) (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Laura Dell'angelo (ITA)
Maja Matevzic (SLO)
6-2 6-3
R16Patty Van Acker (BEL)
Noelle Van Lottum (FRA)
Anca Barna (GER)
Miriam Schnitzer (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Eva Martincova (CZE)
Desislava Topalova (BUL)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Nina Nittinger (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Eva Bes-Ostariz (3) (ESP)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Luciana Masante (ARG)
Angelika Roesch (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Marina Lazarovska (MKD)
Liina Suurvarik (EST)
Nina Duebbers (WC) (GER)
Lisa Fritz (GER)
7-6 6-2
R16Marion Maruska (AUT)
Melanie Schnell (AUT)
Svetlana Krivencheva (2) (BUL)
Eva Melicharova (CZE)
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Magdelena Zdenovcova (14) (CZE)Jana Hlavackova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Greta Arn (15) (HUN)Angelika Roesch (3) (GER)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kyra Nagy (6) (HUN)Camilla Kremer (9) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kim De Weille (8) (NED)Maja Matevzic (11) (SLO)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jana Hlavackova (CZE)Esther Brunn (12) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Magdelena Zdenovcova (14) (CZE)Laura Dell'angelo (5) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angelika Roesch (3) (GER)Lisa Fritz (10) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Greta Arn (15) (HUN)Melanie Schnell (7) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kyra Nagy (6) (HUN)Nina Duebbers (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Camilla Kremer (9) (GER)Zuzana Ondraskova (4) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kim De Weille (8) (NED)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (13) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maja Matevzic (11) (SLO)Adriana Barna (2) (GER)6-7 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jana Hlavackova (CZE)Magda Mihalache (1) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Esther Brunn (12) (GER)Petra Budska (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Magdelena Zdenovcova (14) (CZE)Liina Suurvarik (EST)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laura Dell'angelo (5) (ITA)Bianca Cremer (A) (GER)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angelika Roesch (3) (GER)Caroline Raba (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lisa Fritz (10) (GER)Saskia Simon (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Greta Arn (15) (HUN)Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Melanie Schnell (7) (AUT)Katja Kovac (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kyra Nagy (6) (HUN)Petra Novotnikova (A) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nina Duebbers (GER)Yvette Basting (16) (NED)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Camilla Kremer (9) (GER)Rita Tarjan (WC) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Ondraskova (4) (CZE)Marina Lazarovska (MKD)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kim De Weille (8) (NED)Kirstin Freye (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (13) (ROU)Stefanie Haidner (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maja Matevzic (11) (SLO)Antonela Voina (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adriana Barna (2) (GER)Nina Nittinger (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Magda Mihalache (1) (ROU)Bye
Q4Jana Hlavackova (CZE)Rewa Hudson (NZL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Petra Budska (WC) (CZE)Amy Dillingham (A) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Esther Brunn (12) (GER)Bye
Q4Magdelena Zdenovcova (14) (CZE)Bye
Q4Liina Suurvarik (EST)Jennifer Tinnacher (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Bianca Cremer (A) (GER)Georgina Leoprich (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Laura Dell'angelo (5) (ITA)Bye
Q4Angelika Roesch (3) (GER)Bye
Q4Caroline Raba (WC) (GER)Ana Skafar (SLO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Saskia Simon (GER)Sabine Klaschka (WC) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lisa Fritz (10) (GER)Bye
Q4Greta Arn (15) (HUN)Bye
Q4Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)Julia Schruff (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Katja Kovac (SLO)Christina Dallmayr (A) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Melanie Schnell (7) (AUT)Bye
Q4Kyra Nagy (6) (HUN)Bye
Q4Petra Novotnikova (A) (CZE)Inga Burger (A) (GER)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Nina Duebbers (GER)Caroline Schneider (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Yvette Basting (16) (NED)Bye
Q4Camilla Kremer (9) (GER)Bye
Q4Rita Tarjan (WC) (GER)Caroline-Ann Basu (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marina Lazarovska (MKD)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Zuzana Ondraskova (4) (CZE)Bye
Q4Kim De Weille (8) (NED)Bye
Q4Kirstin Freye (GER)Martina Muller (GER)6-1 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Stefanie Haidner (AUT)Heike Thoms (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (13) (ROU)Bye
Q4Maja Matevzic (11) (SLO)Bye
Q4Antonela Voina (GER)Adriana Jerabek (A) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Nina Nittinger (GER)Julia Babilon (WC) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adriana Barna (2) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Ettenheim draw (Women's) 1999?
Who will win $25,000 Ettenheim?