WTA $25,000 Essen Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Essen Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Essen Event Details:

2014-06-09Clay
OutdoorEssen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Essen draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMandy Minella (1) (LUX)Richel Hogenkamp (3) (NED)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMandy Minella (1) (LUX)Constance Sibille (FRA)5-7 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
SFRichel Hogenkamp (3) (NED)Lesley Kerkhove (NED)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMandy Minella (1) (LUX)Cindy Burger (8) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFConstance Sibille (FRA)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (3) (NED)Kristina Barrois (5) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFLesley Kerkhove (NED)Katerina Vankova (CZE)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)Tatjana Maria (WC) (GER)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (8) (NED)Olga Doroshina (Q) (RUS)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Constance Sibille (FRA)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kristina Barrois (5) (GER)Anna Klasen (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (3) (NED)Natalia Orlova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (NED)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (CZE)Carina Witthoeft (2) (GER)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (WC) (GER)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Doroshina (Q) (RUS)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (8) (NED)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (CZE)Andreea Mitu (4) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (FRA)Tayisiya Morderger (Q) (GER)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (SVK)Anna Shkudun (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Julia Cohen (7) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kristina Barrois (5) (GER)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (WC) (GER)Michele Erkens (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (Q) (RUS)Tamara Korpatsch (Q) (GER)6-3 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (3) (NED)Lina Hohnhold (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Marina Melnikova (6) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (NED)Nina Zander (Q) (GER)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (CZE)Carolin Daniels (Q) (GER)6-7(7) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (2) (GER)Irina Ramialison (FRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKristina Barrois (GER)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Ysaline Bonaventure (2) (BEL)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-2 6-2
SFKristina Barrois (GER)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
SFYsaline Bonaventure (2) (BEL)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Patricia Boentgen (GER)
Michele Erkens (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFKristina Barrois (GER)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
6-4 6-1
QFCarolin Daniels (3) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Natalia Orlova (RUS)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-1 6-2
QFPatricia Boentgen (GER)
Michele Erkens (GER)
Andreea Mitu (4) (ROU)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
WO
QFYsaline Bonaventure (2) (BEL)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Bye
R16Kristina Barrois (GER)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Dana Kremer (GER)
Valentina Mokrova (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Bye
R16Natalia Orlova (RUS)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Lina Hohnhold (GER)
Julia Mikulski (GER)
7-6(3) 1-6 [10-6]
R16Patricia Boentgen (GER)
Michele Erkens (GER)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Nina Zander (GER)
WO
R16Andreea Mitu (4) (ROU)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Bye
R16Anna Klasen (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (2) (BEL)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nina Zander (1WC) (GER)Julia Terziyska (16WC) (BUL)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Justine Ozga (11) (GER)Andreea Mihai (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (9) (RUS)Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q1Olga Doroshina (4) (RUS)Michaela Boev (13) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anna Shkudun (10) (UKR)Ann-Katrin Schmitz (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tayisiya Morderger (6) (GER)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (14) (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carolin Daniels (7) (GER)Emma Flood (15) (NOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tamara Korpatsch (12) (GER)Yana Morderger (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (1WC) (GER)Soraya Moradian (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julia Terziyska (16WC) (BUL)Arevik Tumanyan (ARM)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Justine Ozga (11) (GER)Patricia Boentgen (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Jacob (GER)Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (9) (RUS)Julia Mikulski (GER)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Celina Baltes (GER)Olga Doroshina (4) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (13) (BEL)Svetlana Patakhonova (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ann-Katrin Schmitz (GER)Manon Arcangioli (5) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Shkudun (10) (UKR)Valentina Mokrova (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hanna Landener (GER)Tayisiya Morderger (6) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Valentini Grammatikopoulou (14) (GRE)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carmen Smolka (GER)Carolin Daniels (7) (GER)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Emma Flood (15) (NOR)Tatjana Stoll (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (GER)Janina Toljan (8WC) (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tamara Korpatsch (12) (GER)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (1WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Soraya Moradian (GER)Bye
Q3Arevik Tumanyan (ARM)Bye
Q3Julia Terziyska (16WC) (BUL)Bye
Q3Andreea Mihai (ROU)Bye
Q3Patricia Boentgen (GER)Bye
Q3Justine Ozga (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Katharina Jacob (GER)Bye
Q3Julia Mikulski (GER)Katharina Herpertz (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova (9) (RUS)Bye
Q3Olga Doroshina (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Celina Baltes (GER)Bye
Q3Svetlana Patakhonova (RUS)Klara Vuckovic (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (13) (BEL)Bye
Q3Manon Arcangioli (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ann-Katrin Schmitz (GER)Bye
Q3Valentina Mokrova (WC) (RUS)Annick Melgers (WC) (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Shkudun (10) (UKR)Bye
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Hanna Landener (GER)Bye
Q3Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)Dana Kremer (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentini Grammatikopoulou (14) (GRE)Bye
Q3Carolin Daniels (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Carmen Smolka (GER)Bye
Q3Tatjana Stoll (GER)Anna Ozerova (LAT)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emma Flood (15) (NOR)Bye
Q3Janina Toljan (8WC) (AUT)Bye
Q3Yana Morderger (GER)Bye
Q3Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)Bye
Q3Tamara Korpatsch (12) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Essen draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $25,000 Essen?