WTA $25,000 Esperance Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Esperance Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Esperance Event Details:

2010-11-08Hard
OutdoorEsperance, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Esperance draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSacha Jones (NZL)Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFCagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)Nicola Geuer (Q) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFSacha Jones (NZL)Sophie Letcher (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicola Geuer (Q) (GER)Madalina Gojnea (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFSacha Jones (NZL)Irina-Camelia Begu (6) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFSophie Letcher (WC) (AUS)Melanie South (GBR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Nicola Geuer (Q) (GER)Alicia Molik (1) (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Madalina Gojnea (ROU)Olivia Rogowska (5) (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)Bianca Botto (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Shiho Akita (JPN)Mihaela Buzarnescu (Q) (ROU)6-2 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (6) (ROU)Lisa Whybourn (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sacha Jones (NZL)Arina Rodionova (3) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Melanie South (GBR)Elena Bogdan (7) (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sophie Letcher (WC) (AUS)Junri Namigata (2) (JPN)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alicia Molik (1) (AUS)Tammi Patterson (WC) (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (Q) (GER)Remi Tezuka (JPN)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (ROU)Victoria Larriere (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (5) (AUS)Erika Sema (JPN)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)Marija Mirkovic (WC) (AUS)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bianca Botto (PER)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Gail Brodsky (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (Q) (ROU)Tomoko Yonemura (8) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (6) (ROU)Isabella Holland (SE) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lisa Whybourn (Q) (GBR)Kumiko Iijima (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sacha Jones (NZL)Alenka Hubacek (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (3) (RUS)Jennifer Elie (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (7) (ROU)Jessica Moore (AUS)7-6(3) 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Melanie South (GBR)Julia Glushko (SE) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sophie Letcher (WC) (AUS)Ashling Sumner (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (2) (JPN)Nina Catovic (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDaniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFDaniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
6-4 7-5
SFChiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Gail Brodsky (USA)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
6-2 6-0
QFDaniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Irina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
QFMaria Abramovic (CRO)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFGail Brodsky (USA)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Isabella Holland (AUS)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
6-3 6-3
QFChiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Kumiko Iijima (2) (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
7-5 6-7(3) [10-8]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Sophie Letcher (AUS)
1-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Timea Babos (HUN)
Melanie South (GBR)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Isabella Holland (AUS)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
6-4 6-4
R16Gail Brodsky (USA)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Tammi Patterson (4) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Bianca Botto (PER)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Kumiko Iijima (2) (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
Monika Wejnert (AUS)
6-4 6-7(2) [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alenka Hubacek (16) (AUS)Timea Babos (1) (HUN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Lisa Whybourn (2) (GBR)Karis Ryan (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jennifer Elie (3) (USA)Maria Abramovic (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victoria Larriere (4) (FRA)Monika Wejnert (10) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicola Geuer (5) (GER)Alison Bai (9) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nina Catovic (AUS)Jade Hopper (11) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gail Brodsky (7) (USA)Nicole Rottmann (12) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mihaela Buzarnescu (8) (ROU)Anna Zaja (15) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Timea Babos (1) (HUN)Anneliese Tepper (AUS)6-4 7-6(13) [H2H]
Q2Alenka Hubacek (16) (AUS)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lisa Whybourn (2) (GBR)Julia Moriarty (IRL)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karis Ryan (AUS)Daniela Scivetti (14) (AUS)7-5 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (3) (USA)Sinead Disaya (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria Abramovic (CRO)Emelyn Starr (13) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Larriere (4) (FRA)Harriet Sheahan (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Monika Wejnert (10) (AUS)Storm Sanders (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Geuer (5) (GER)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alison Bai (9) (AUS)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nina Catovic (AUS)Sung-Hee Han (6) (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jade Hopper (11) (AUS)Erin Billett (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gail Brodsky (7) (USA)Carla Welke (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Rottmann (12) (AUT)Emma Flood (NOR)7-5 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mihaela Buzarnescu (8) (ROU)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Zaja (15) (GER)Caitlin A. Cridland (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Timea Babos (1) (HUN)Bye
Q3Anneliese Tepper (AUS)Carla Georgescu (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)Bye
Q3Alenka Hubacek (16) (AUS)Bye
Q3Lisa Whybourn (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Julia Moriarty (IRL)Kassandra Dunser (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karis Ryan (AUS)Bye
Q3Daniela Scivetti (14) (AUS)Bye
Q3Jennifer Elie (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Sinead Disaya (AUS)Brooke Taylor (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maria Abramovic (CRO)Bye
Q3Emelyn Starr (13) (AUS)Bye
Q3Victoria Larriere (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Harriet Sheahan (AUS)Karen Filippou (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Storm Sanders (AUS)Bye
Q3Monika Wejnert (10) (AUS)Bye
Q3Nicola Geuer (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)Madeleine Watson (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marisa Gianotti (AUS)Bye
Q3Alison Bai (9) (AUS)Bye
Q3Sung-Hee Han (6) (KOR)Bye
Q3Nina Catovic (AUS)Bye
Q3Erin Billett (AUS)Bye
Q3Jade Hopper (11) (AUS)Bye
Q3Gail Brodsky (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Carla Welke (AUS)Bye
Q3Emma Flood (NOR)Bye
Q3Nicole Rottmann (12) (AUT)Bye
Q3Mihaela Buzarnescu (8) (ROU)Bye
Q3Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Bye
Q3Caitlin A. Cridland (AUS)Bye
Q3Anna Zaja (15) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Esperance draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Esperance?