WTA $25,000 Edinburgh Draw (Women's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Edinburgh Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Edinburgh Event Details:

1999-07-26Clay
OutdoorEdinburgh, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Edinburgh draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPetra Mandula (1) (HUN)Tzipi Obziler (ISR)6-0 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFPetra Mandula (1) (HUN)Tina Hergold (JE) (SLO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFTzipi Obziler (ISR)Eva Dyrberg (DEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFPetra Mandula (1) (HUN)Nicole Remis (AUT)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
QFTina Hergold (JE) (SLO)Jasmine Angeli (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFEva Dyrberg (DEN)Magali Lamarre (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFTzipi Obziler (ISR)Germana Di Natale (2) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Petra Mandula (1) (HUN)Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicole Remis (AUT)Laura Pena (8) (ESP)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R16Tina Hergold (JE) (SLO)Stephanie Testard (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jasmine Angeli (Q) (ITA)Magda Mihalache (5) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Magali Lamarre (FRA)Martina Nejedly (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eva Dyrberg (DEN)Evelyn Fauth (4) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tzipi Obziler (ISR)Lorna Woodroffe (6) (GBR)6-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Germana Di Natale (2) (ITA)Adrienn Hegedus (HUN)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
R32Petra Mandula (1) (HUN)Lydia Perkins (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)Trudi Musgrave (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicole Remis (AUT)Barbara Hellwig (Q) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Laura Pena (8) (ESP)Cindy Schuurmans (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tina Hergold (JE) (SLO)Karen Cross (3) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Testard (FRA)Julia Lutrova (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jasmine Angeli (Q) (ITA)Mhairi Brown (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Magda Mihalache (5) (ROU)Camille Pin (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Nejedly (CAN)Karolina Jagieniak (7) (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Magali Lamarre (FRA)Lizzy Jelfs (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eva Dyrberg (DEN)Mareze Joubert (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evelyn Fauth (4) (AUT)Eva Krejcova (CZE)2-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Lorna Woodroffe (6) (GBR)Yvonne Doyle (Q) (IRL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tzipi Obziler (ISR)Nicola Payne (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrienn Hegedus (HUN)Natalie Grandin (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Germana Di Natale (2) (ITA)Charlotte Aagaard (LL) (DEN)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPetra Mandula (2) (HUN)
Magda Mihalache (ROU)
Trudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
3-6 6-4 6-3
SFTrudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
Tzipi Obziler (ISR)
Stephanie Testard (FRA)
6-2 3-6 6-3
SFPetra Mandula (2) (HUN)
Magda Mihalache (ROU)
Lizzy Jelfs (4) (GBR)
Mareze Joubert (RSA)
6-2 6-2
QFTrudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
Evelyn Fauth (AUT)
Nicole Melch (AUT)
6-4 6-1
QFTzipi Obziler (ISR)
Stephanie Testard (FRA)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Cindy Schuurmans (BEL)
6-2 2-6 7-5
QFLizzy Jelfs (4) (GBR)
Mareze Joubert (RSA)
Laura Pena (ESP)
Nicole Remis (AUT)
6-2 6-3
QFPetra Mandula (2) (HUN)
Magda Mihalache (ROU)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Tina Hergold (SLO)
6-2 6-1
R16Trudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
Charlotte Aagaard (DEN)
Hanna-Katri Aalto (FIN)
6-3 6-4
R16Evelyn Fauth (AUT)
Nicole Melch (AUT)
Bree Calderwood (AUS)
Monique Le Sueur (RSA)
6-0 6-1
R16Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Cindy Schuurmans (BEL)
Karen Cross (3) (GBR)
Victoria Davies (GBR)
6-4 6-1
R16Tzipi Obziler (ISR)
Stephanie Testard (FRA)
Adrienn Hegedus (HUN)
Niki Tippins (NZL)
6-4 6-1
R16Laura Pena (ESP)
Nicole Remis (AUT)
Yvonne Doyle (IRL)
Nicola Payne (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Lizzy Jelfs (4) (GBR)
Mareze Joubert (RSA)
Karolina Jagieniak (FRA)
Camille Pin (FRA)
WO
R16Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Tina Hergold (SLO)
Germana Di Natale (ITA)
Magali Lamarre (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Petra Mandula (2) (HUN)
Magda Mihalache (ROU)
Mhairi Brown (GBR)
Karen Paterson (GBR)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jasmine Angeli (1) (ITA)Victoria Davies (6) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yvonne Doyle (IRL)Charlotte Aagaard (3) (DEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Natalie Grandin (RSA)Nicole Melch (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Barbara Hellwig (AUT)Heather Matthews (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jasmine Angeli (1) (ITA)Hanna Puustinen (FIN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Davies (6) (GBR)Anne Stueckle (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Charlotte Aagaard (3) (DEN)Natalie Dittmann (AUS)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Yvonne Doyle (IRL)Heather Lockhart (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Natalie Grandin (RSA)Nicola Trinder (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Melch (AUT)Nathalie Vierin (4) (ITA)6-2 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Heather Matthews (GBR)Kati Wolner (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Hellwig (AUT)Hanna-Katri Aalto (FIN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jasmine Angeli (1) (ITA)Aniela Mojzis (RSA)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Hanna Puustinen (FIN)Carly Homewood (GBR)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anne Stueckle (GER)Louise Herbert (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Davies (6) (GBR)Carla Arguelles (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Charlotte Aagaard (3) (DEN)Nicola Woodhouse (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Dittmann (AUS)Monique Le Sueur (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Heather Lockhart (WC) (GBR)Monica Massarella (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yvonne Doyle (IRL)Niki Tippins (8) (NZL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Grandin (RSA)Rika Fujiwara (5) (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicola Trinder (GBR)Lucy Wood (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Melch (AUT)Claire Carter (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nathalie Vierin (4) (ITA)Kate Elliott (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kati Wolner (AUT)Natalia Egorova (7) (RUS)2-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Heather Matthews (GBR)Bree Calderwood (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hanna-Katri Aalto (FIN)Karen Paterson (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Hellwig (AUT)Mirielle Dittmann (2) (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Edinburgh draw (Women's) 1999?
Who will win $25,000 Edinburgh?