WTA $25,000 Dublin Draw (Women's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Dublin Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Dublin Event Details:

2000-07-24Carpet
OutdoorDublin, Ireland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Dublin draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLucie Ahl (1) (GBR)Mareze Joubert (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFLucie Ahl (1) (GBR)Trudi Musgrave (3) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMareze Joubert (RSA)Hannah Collin (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFLucie Ahl (1) (GBR)Karen Cross (5) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFTrudi Musgrave (3) (AUS)Adrienn Hegedus (8) (HUN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFHannah Collin (GBR)Andrea Van Den Hurk (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMareze Joubert (RSA)Mara Santangelo (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lucie Ahl (1) (GBR)Catherine Barclay (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Karen Cross (5) (GBR)Roberta Vinci (ITA)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Trudi Musgrave (3) (AUS)Katalin Miskolczi (HUN)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Adrienn Hegedus (8) (HUN)Kirstin Freye (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrea Van Den Hurk (NED)Natalia Egorova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hannah Collin (GBR)Yvonne Doyle (4) (IRL)4-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Mareze Joubert (RSA)Anne Keothavong (Q) (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mara Santangelo (ITA)Samantha Smith (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lucie Ahl (1) (GBR)Nicole Remis (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Catherine Barclay (AUS)Abigail Tordoff (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberta Vinci (ITA)Karen Nugent (WC) (IRL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karen Cross (5) (GBR)Elodie Le Bescond (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Trudi Musgrave (3) (AUS)Petra Spaar (Q) (SUI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Katalin Miskolczi (HUN)Helen Crook (GBR)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kirstin Freye (GER)Jasmin Woehr (GER)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrienn Hegedus (8) (HUN)Gina Niland (WC) (IRL)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Natalia Egorova (Q) (RUS)Kelly Liggan (6) (IRL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Van Den Hurk (NED)Nicole Melch (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hannah Collin (GBR)Jolanda Mens (Q) (NED)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Doyle (4) (IRL)Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (Q) (GBR)Lorna Woodroffe (7) (GBR)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Mareze Joubert (RSA)Natalie Grandin (RSA)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mara Santangelo (ITA)Elsa O'riain (WC) (IRL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Samantha Smith (GBR)Zsofia Gubacsi (2) (HUN)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCatherine Barclay (2) (AUS)
Andrea Van Den Hurk (NED)
Trudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
6-4 7-5
SFTrudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
Natalie Grandin (3) (RSA)
Nicole Rencken (RSA)
6-3 6-3
SFCatherine Barclay (2) (AUS)
Andrea Van Den Hurk (NED)
Kirstin Freye (GER)
Kelly Liggan (IRL)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFTrudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4
QFNatalie Grandin (3) (RSA)
Nicole Rencken (RSA)
Mareze Joubert (RSA)
Karen Nugent (IRL)
6-4 6-4
QFKirstin Freye (GER)
Kelly Liggan (IRL)
Zsofia Gubacsi (4) (HUN)
Adrienn Hegedus (HUN)
7-5 6-2
QFCatherine Barclay (2) (AUS)
Andrea Van Den Hurk (NED)
Lucie Ahl (GBR)
Natalia Egorova (RUS)
6-3 4-6 6-1
R16Trudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
Bye
R16Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Anne-Marie Hogan (IRL)
Elsa O'riain (IRL)
WO
R16Natalie Grandin (3) (RSA)
Nicole Rencken (RSA)
Bye
R16Mareze Joubert (RSA)
Karen Nugent (IRL)
Hannah Collin (GBR)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
2-6 6-4 7-5
R16Kirstin Freye (GER)
Kelly Liggan (IRL)
Nicole Melch (AUT)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Zsofia Gubacsi (4) (HUN)
Adrienn Hegedus (HUN)
Jenny Belobrajdic (AUS)
Elodie Le Bescond (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Lucie Ahl (GBR)
Natalia Egorova (RUS)
Jolanda Mens (NED)
Abigail Tordoff (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Catherine Barclay (2) (AUS)
Andrea Van Den Hurk (NED)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natalia Egorova (1) (RUS)Nicole Rencken (6) (RSA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Petra Spaar (SUI)Victoria Davies (7) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jolanda Mens (8) (NED)Bianca Cremer (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anne Keothavong (5) (GBR)Jenny Belobrajdic (2) (AUS)7-6(5) 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Egorova (1) (RUS)Elena Baltacha (GBR)7-6(1) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Rencken (6) (RSA)Bree Calderwood (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Petra Spaar (SUI)Heidi Farr (3) (GBR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Victoria Davies (7) (GBR)Susan Campbell (WC) (IRL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jolanda Mens (8) (NED)Georgina Dinham (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Cremer (GER)Jheni Osman (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anne Keothavong (5) (GBR)Nicola Woodhouse (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jenny Belobrajdic (2) (AUS)Nicole Sewell (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Egorova (1) (RUS)Sarah Gregg (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elena Baltacha (GBR)Stephanie Chu (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bree Calderwood (AUS)Monica Massarella (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Rencken (6) (RSA)Catherine Turinsky (GER)7-6(9) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Heidi Farr (3) (GBR)Chantal Coombs (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Petra Spaar (SUI)Johanna Burke (WC) (IRL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Susan Campbell (WC) (IRL)Kathryn Leonard (WC) (IRL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Davies (7) (GBR)Kelly Taylor (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jolanda Mens (8) (NED)Marie-Claire Mathot (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Georgina Dinham (GBR)Kathleen Massarella (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Cremer (GER)Fiona Barrett (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jheni Osman (GBR)Nicola Payne (4) (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anne Keothavong (5) (GBR)Gyorgyi Zsiros (HUN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicola Woodhouse (GBR)Lucy Wood (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Sewell (AUS)Patricia D'arcy (WC) (IRL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jenny Belobrajdic (2) (AUS)Anne-Marie Hogan (IRL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Dublin draw (Women's) 2000?
Who will win $25,000 Dublin?