WTA $25,000 Dobrich Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Dobrich Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Dobrich Event Details:

2013-09-16Clay
OutdoorDobrich, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Dobrich draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)Cristina Dinu (3) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)Julia Cohen (4) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFCristina Dinu (3) (ROU)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)5-1 Retired[H2H]
QFPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)Katerina Vankova (8) (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFJulia Cohen (4) (USA)Borislava Botusharova (WC) (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (3) (ROU)Dia Evtimova (BUL)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFHeidi El Tabakh (CAN)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (8) (CZE)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julia Cohen (4) (USA)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)6-4 6-6 Retired[H2H]
R16Borislava Botusharova (WC) (BUL)Xenia Knoll (SUI)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)Anne Schaefer (5) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (3) (ROU)Gioia Barbieri (SE) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)Kamila Kerimbayeva (Q) (KAZ)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Kristina Kucova (2) (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)Anna Danilina (KAZ)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Natalija Kostic (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Martina Kubicikova (Q) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (8) (CZE)Camelia-Elena Hristea (Q) (ROU)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julia Cohen (4) (USA)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Borislava Botusharova (WC) (BUL)Indy De Vroome (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (SUI)Jasmina Tinjic (6) (BIH)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (5) (GER)Lisanne Van Riet (LL) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (BUL)Ani Vangelova (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (SE) (ITA)Vincenza Ciraolo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (3) (ROU)Nastja Kolar (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kamila Kerimbayeva (Q) (KAZ)Lesley Kerkhove (7) (NED)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)Michaela Boev (Q) (BEL)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Ivanka Karamalak (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (2) (SVK)Vivian Zlatanova (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXenia Knoll (2) (SUI)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFIsabella Shinikova (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Anna Danilina (4) (KAZ)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
6-4 6-3
SFXenia Knoll (2) (SUI)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Gioia Barbieri (3) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFIsabella Shinikova (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Julia Cohen (1) (USA)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFAnna Danilina (4) (KAZ)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-3 6-1
QFGioia Barbieri (3) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
7-5 6-4
QFXenia Knoll (2) (SUI)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
7-5 6-3
R16Julia Cohen (1) (USA)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
7-6(0) 7-5
R16Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Anna Danilina (4) (KAZ)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Lesley Kerkhove (NED)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Michaela Boev (BEL)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Gebriela Mihaylova (WC) (BUL)
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)
6-1 6-3
R16Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-2 6-3
R16Gioia Barbieri (3) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Kalina Bozhilova (WC) (BUL)
Hristina Dyankova (BUL)
6-0 6-1
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Vincenza Ciraolo (WC) (ITA)
Dessislava Zlateva (BUL)
6-2 6-0
R16Xenia Knoll (2) (SUI)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Camelia-Elena Hristea (15) (ROU)Lisanne Van Riet (2) (NED)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)Hulya Esen (11) (TUR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martina Kubicikova (4) (CZE)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)Gabriela Talaba (16) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kamila Kerimbayeva (6) (KAZ)Dalia Zafirova (14) (BUL)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Raluca Elena Platon (9) (ROU)Hilda Melander (7) (SWE)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michaela Boev (10) (BEL)Anastasiya Saitova (8) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Gebriela Mihaylova (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)Cristina Adamescu (13) (ROU)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lisanne Van Riet (2) (NED)Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Camelia-Elena Hristea (15) (ROU)Victoria Ocheva (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hulya Esen (11) (TUR)Dessislava Zlateva (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martina Kubicikova (4) (CZE)Nikol Yordanova (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Anna Koval (12) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)Elena Bogdan (5) (ROU)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Talaba (16) (ROU)Daniela Kabakova (BUL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kamila Kerimbayeva (6) (KAZ)Polina Radeva (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dalia Zafirova (14) (BUL)Kalina Bozhilova (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hilda Melander (7) (SWE)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (9) (ROU)Elena Jetcheva (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Saitova (8) (RUS)Alisa Martinov (MDA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (10) (BEL)Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Bye
Q3Gebriela Mihaylova (BUL)Ioana Larisa Fuiorea (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)Bye
Q3Cristina Adamescu (13) (ROU)Bye
Q3Lisanne Van Riet (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Ocheva (BUL)Bye
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (15) (ROU)Bye
Q3Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)Bye
Q3Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)Karina Simeonova Lozova (BUL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dessislava Zlateva (WC) (BUL)Bye
Q3Hulya Esen (11) (TUR)Bye
Q3Martina Kubicikova (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Nikol Yordanova (BUL)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Bye
Q3Anna Koval (12) (RUS)Bye
Q3Elena Bogdan (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)Iulia Truca (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Kabakova (BUL)Bye
Q3Gabriela Talaba (16) (ROU)Bye
Q3Kamila Kerimbayeva (6) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Polina Radeva (BUL)Hristina Dyankova (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kalina Bozhilova (BUL)Bye
Q3Dalia Zafirova (14) (BUL)Bye
Q3Hilda Melander (7) (SWE)Bye
Q3Melisa Martinov (MDA)Alina Karazhova (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elena Jetcheva (BUL)Bye
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (9) (ROU)Bye
Q3Anastasiya Saitova (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alisa Martinov (MDA)Kalina Ruseva (BUL)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)Bye
Q3Michaela Boev (10) (BEL)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Dobrich draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $25,000 Dobrich?