WTA $25,000 Clearwater, FL Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Clearwater, FL Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Clearwater, FL Event Details:

2010-03-08Hard
OutdoorClearwater, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Clearwater, FL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJohanna Larsson (1) (SWE)Shuai Zhang (4) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
SFJohanna Larsson (1) (SWE)Jing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFShuai Zhang (4) (CHN)Georgie Stoop (Q) (GBR)7-5 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJohanna Larsson (1) (SWE)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFShuai Zhang (4) (CHN)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFGeorgie Stoop (Q) (GBR)Sophie Ferguson (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Johanna Larsson (1) (SWE)Laura Siegemund (Q) (GER)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)Heather Watson (LL) (GBR)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela (Q) (ESP)Sesil Karatantcheva (3) (KAZ)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Asia Muhammed (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)Jamie Hampton (SE) (USA)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Shuai Zhang (4) (CHN)Arina Rodionova (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Georgie Stoop (Q) (GBR)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (Q) (THA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sophie Ferguson (AUS)Natalie Piquion (Q) (FRA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (1) (SWE)Yulia Fedossova (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (Q) (GER)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Heather Watson (LL) (GBR)Anna Tatishvili (GEO)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)Kimberly Couts (LL) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (3) (KAZ)Lauren Albanese (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza-Candela (Q) (ESP)Misaki Doi (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Asia Muhammed (Q) (USA)Ahsha Rolle (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Angela Haynes (8) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jamie Hampton (SE) (USA)Anna Floris (7) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (CHN)Ester Goldfeld (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (RUS)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (4) (CHN)Naomi Broady (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (Q) (THA)Monique Adamczak (5) (AUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Georgie Stoop (Q) (GBR)Julie Ditty (WC) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Natalie Piquion (Q) (FRA)Julia Cohen (WC) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sophie Ferguson (AUS)Ekaterina Ivanova (2) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
6-4 6-4
SFAlina Jidkova (RUS)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Maria Kondratieva (1) (RUS)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFYi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
6-2 6-4
QFMaria Kondratieva (1) (RUS)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Julie Ditty (USA)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)
6-4 6-2
QFAlina Jidkova (RUS)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Jing-Jing Lu (3) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
WO
QFXinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Christina Fusano (WC) (USA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
6-2 7-6(8)
QFYi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Angela Haynes (USA)
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
7-5 3-6 [17-15]
R16Maria Kondratieva (1) (RUS)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (Q) (ESP)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
R16Julie Ditty (USA)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)
Kimberly Couts (USA)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
6-3 6-1
R16Jing-Jing Lu (3) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Misaki Doi (Q) (JPN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Alina Jidkova (RUS)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Valeria Solovieva (WC) (RUS)
Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Christina Fusano (WC) (USA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Courtney B. Dolehide (WC) (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-3]
R16Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Yulia Fedossova (FRA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
1-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Angela Haynes (USA)
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
6-1 6-4
R16Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Johanna Larsson (2) (SWE)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
7-6(7) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Danielle Rose Collins (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Estrella Cabeza-Candela (2) (ESP)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Asia Muhammed (USA)Anne Kremer (9) (LUX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (14) (THA)Mirjana Lucic (4) (CRO)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Laura Siegemund (5) (GER)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Georgie Stoop (6) (GBR)Heather Watson (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Natalie Piquion (7) (FRA)Julia Babilon (GER)2-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Naomi Broady (10) (GBR)Kimberly Couts (8) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Mallory Cecil (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Danielle Rose Collins (WC) (USA)Selima Sfar (12) (TUN)3-6 7-6(2) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Estrella Cabeza-Candela (2) (ESP)Anastasia Kharchenko (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Chun-Mei Ji (16) (CHN)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Asia Muhammed (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (3) (USA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anne Kremer (9) (LUX)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mirjana Lucic (4) (CRO)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (14) (THA)Chloe Jones (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laura Siegemund (5) (GER)Alexandra Cercone (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)Alina Jidkova (15) (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Georgie Stoop (6) (GBR)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Heather Watson (GBR)Sheng-Nan Sun (13) (CHN)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natalie Piquion (7) (FRA)Giulia Andreazza (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julia Babilon (GER)Natalia Ryzhonkova (11) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kimberly Couts (8) (USA)Kayla Rizzolo (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Naomi Broady (10) (GBR)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Clearwater, FL draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Clearwater, FL?