WTA $25,000 Clearwater, FL Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Clearwater, FL Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Clearwater, FL Event Details:

2006-02-27Hard
OutdoorClearwater, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Clearwater, FL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FClarisa Fernandez (5) (ARG)Alberta Brianti (SE) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlberta Brianti (SE) (ITA)Kelly Liggan (IRL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFClarisa Fernandez (5) (ARG)Story Tweedie-Yates (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlberta Brianti (SE) (ITA)Giulia Casoni (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFKelly Liggan (IRL)Tiffany Dabek (6) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFClarisa Fernandez (5) (ARG)Yurika Sema (Q) (JPN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFStory Tweedie-Yates (Q) (USA)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Giulia Casoni (Q) (ITA)Madison Brengle (Q) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alberta Brianti (SE) (ITA)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kelly Liggan (IRL)Raquel Kops-Jones (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tiffany Dabek (6) (USA)Anna Bartenstein (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Clarisa Fernandez (5) (ARG)Montinee Tangphong (THA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yurika Sema (Q) (JPN)Lina Stanciute (LTU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Story Tweedie-Yates (Q) (USA)Diana Ospina (Q) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)Olga Puchkova (2) (RUS)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (Q) (USA)Vilmarie Castellvi (1) (PUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giulia Casoni (Q) (ITA)Ellah Nze (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (SE) (ITA)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)Chanelle Scheepers (8) (RSA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raquel Kops-Jones (Q) (USA)Jessica Kirkland (4) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kelly Liggan (IRL)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Anna Bartenstein (Q) (AUT)Yi Chen (WC) (TPE)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tiffany Dabek (6) (USA)Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Clarisa Fernandez (5) (ARG)Jamie Hampton (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Montinee Tangphong (THA)Christina Wheeler (AUS)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lina Stanciute (LTU)Lauren Breadmore (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (Q) (JPN)Natalie Grandin (3) (RSA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Story Tweedie-Yates (Q) (USA)Sunitha Rao (7) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Ospina (Q) (USA)Nelly Radeva (WC) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)Maria Kondratieva (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova (2) (RUS)Andrea Remynse (Q) (USA)6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKelly Liggan (3) (IRL)
Lina Stanciute (LTU)
Natalie Grandin (1) (RSA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-3 6-1
SFNatalie Grandin (1) (RSA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Giulia Casoni (ITA)
6-4 6-2
SFKelly Liggan (3) (IRL)
Lina Stanciute (LTU)
Raquel Kops-Jones (WC) (USA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
7-5 6-1
QFNatalie Grandin (1) (RSA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFAlberta Brianti (ITA)
Giulia Casoni (ITA)
Vilmarie Castellvi (4) (PUR)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFKelly Liggan (3) (IRL)
Lina Stanciute (LTU)
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
7-5 6-4
QFRaquel Kops-Jones (WC) (USA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Eva Hrdinova (2) (CZE)
Sarah Riske (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Natalie Grandin (1) (RSA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
6-1 7-6(8)
R16Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Lauren Fisher (USA)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Vilmarie Castellvi (4) (PUR)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)
Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)
7-5 3-6 7-5
R16Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Giulia Casoni (ITA)
Yi Chen (LL) (TPE)
Stacia Fonseca (USA)
2-6 6-2 6-3
R16Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
Jacquelyn Rosen (Q) (USA)
Georgette Wright (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Kelly Liggan (3) (IRL)
Lina Stanciute (LTU)
Tiffany Dabek (Q) (USA)
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Raquel Kops-Jones (WC) (USA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Jamie Hampton (WC) (USA)
Nelly Radeva (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Eva Hrdinova (2) (CZE)
Sarah Riske (USA)
Raluca Ciulei (WC) (ROU)
Diana Ospina (USA)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Story Tweedie-Yates (13) (USA)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Yurika Sema (2) (JPN)Sarah Riske (12) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anna Bartenstein (15) (AUT)Evgeniya Rodina (3) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Madison Brengle (USA)Stacia Fonseca (USA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Diana Ospina (5) (USA)Reka Zsilinszka (WC) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Remynse (USA)Keiko Taguchi (16) (JPN)3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Giulia Casoni (7) (ITA)Janette Bejlkova (10) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Raquel Kops-Jones (8) (USA)Tetiana Luzhanska (14) (UKR)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS)Dimana Krastevitch (1) (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Story Tweedie-Yates (13) (USA)Erika Sema (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yurika Sema (2) (JPN)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sarah Riske (12) (USA)Mami Inoue (USA)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Evgeniya Rodina (3) (RUS)Sophie Lefevre (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anna Bartenstein (15) (AUT)Kai-Chen Chang (WC) (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stacia Fonseca (USA)Svetlana Krivencheva (4) (BUL)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Madison Brengle (USA)Sarah Raab (9) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diana Ospina (5) (USA)Chloe Jones (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Reka Zsilinszka (WC) (USA)Heidi El Tabakh (11) (CAN)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Remynse (USA)Annette Kolb (6) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Keiko Taguchi (16) (JPN)Raluca Ciulei (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Casoni (7) (ITA)Morgan Frank (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Janette Bejlkova (10) (CZE)Courtney Clayton (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raquel Kops-Jones (8) (USA)Beau Jones (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tetiana Luzhanska (14) (UKR)Hea-Mi Kim (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Clearwater, FL draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $25,000 Clearwater, FL?