WTA $25,000 Civitavecchia Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Civitavecchia Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Civitavecchia Event Details:

2011-04-18Clay
OutdoorCivitavecchia, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Civitavecchia draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFAnna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMargalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Laura Thorpe (8) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Mona Barthel (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Andreja Klepac (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Nadejda Guskova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Darya Kustova (7) (BLR)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Masa Zec-Peskiric (4) (SLO)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Laura Thorpe (8) (FRA)Chiara Mendo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Monica Puig (WC) (PUR)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mona Barthel (GER)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)6-7(6) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Karin Knapp (WC) (ITA)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andreja Klepac (SLO)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nadejda Guskova (Q) (RUS)Pauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Elena Bovina (RUS)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Darya Kustova (7) (BLR)Danielle Harmsen (Q) (NED)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (4) (SLO)Diana Enache (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chiara Mendo (WC) (ITA)Nastassja Burnett (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (8) (FRA)Carolina Pillot (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (6) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Monica Puig (WC) (PUR)Julia Mayr (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (GER)Erika Zanchetta (Q) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Corinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (WC) (ITA)Anna Floris (5) (ITA)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Nanuli Pipiya (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)3-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andreja Klepac (SLO)Olivia Sanchez (2) (FRA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDanielle Harmsen (NED)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
6-2 6-3
SFDanielle Harmsen (NED)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Irena Pavlovic (3) (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
7-5 6-2
SFDiana Enache (ROU)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Corinna Dentoni (2) (ITA)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-4]
QFDanielle Harmsen (NED)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Elena Bovina (1) (RUS)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
WO
QFIrena Pavlovic (3) (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
6-1 4-6 [10-3]
QFDiana Enache (ROU)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-2 6-1
QFCorinna Dentoni (2) (ITA)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Carolina Pillot (ITA)
0-6 6-0 [10-6]
R16Elena Bovina (1) (RUS)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Bye
R16Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
WO
R16Irena Pavlovic (3) (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Bye
R16Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Elora Dabija (ROU)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
7-6 6-3(2)
R16Diana Enache (ROU)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Bye
R16Julia Mayr (ITA)
Carolina Pillot (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Corinna Dentoni (2) (ITA)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Milana Spremo (16) (SRB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Erika Zanchetta (ITA)Sandra Martinovic (15) (BIH)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Diana Enache (3) (ROU)Marina Shamayko (10) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q1Nadejda Guskova (4) (RUS)Elora Dabija (13) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nanuli Pipiya (5) (RUS)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Valentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)Federica Quercia (14) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Danielle Harmsen (12) (NED)Anne Schaefer (7) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Martina Caregaro (8) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Silvia Ranocchi (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Milana Spremo (16) (SRB)Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Erika Zanchetta (ITA)Claudia Giovine (2) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Martinovic (15) (BIH)Monica Cantele (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diana Enache (3) (ROU)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marina Shamayko (10) (RUS)Alice Moroni (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nadejda Guskova (4) (RUS)Giulia Gabba (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elora Dabija (13) (ROU)Marianna Natali (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nanuli Pipiya (5) (RUS)Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Martina Gledacheva (11) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Valentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federica Quercia (14) (ITA)Francesca Aureli (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anne Schaefer (7) (GER)Cristina Matera (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Danielle Harmsen (12) (NED)Federica Grazioso (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martina Caregaro (8) (ITA)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Anna Korzeniak (9) (POL)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Civitavecchia draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $25,000 Civitavecchia?