WTA $25,000 Changsha Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Changsha Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Changsha Event Details:

2006-07-31Hard
OutdoorChangsha, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Changsha draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYan-Chong Chen (5) (CHN)Katie O'brien (2) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFYan-Chong Chen (5) (CHN)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
SFKatie O'brien (2) (GBR)Chen Liang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFWan-Ting Liu (CHN)Angelique Widjaja (8) (INA)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFYan-Chong Chen (5) (CHN)Chia-Jung Chuang (3) (TPE)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFChen Liang (WC) (CHN)Shuai Zhang (4) (CHN)0-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKatie O'brien (2) (GBR)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)Antonia Matic (GER)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Angelique Widjaja (8) (INA)Sandy Gumulya (INA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Chia-Jung Chuang (3) (TPE)Qiang Wang (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yan-Chong Chen (5) (CHN)Jing Ren (CHN)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chen Liang (WC) (CHN)Sheng-Nan Sun (6) (CHN)7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Shuai Zhang (4) (CHN)Huan Xia (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Yan-Ze Xie (7) (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Katie O'brien (2) (GBR)Qing Yue (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonia Matic (GER)Melanie South (1) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)Elena Chalova (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sandy Gumulya (INA)Karen Paterson (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Angelique Widjaja (8) (INA)Cassandra Barr (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chia-Jung Chuang (3) (TPE)Ya Qi Deng (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (Q) (CHN)Jing-Jing Lu (SE) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jing Ren (CHN)Lei Huang (CHN)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Yan-Chong Chen (5) (CHN)Ivanna Israilova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sheng-Nan Sun (6) (CHN)Xia-Ling Li (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chen Liang (WC) (CHN)Jia Xiang Lu (Q) (CHN)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Huan Xia (WC) (CHN)Jie Hao (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (4) (CHN)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yan-Ze Xie (7) (CHN)Tara Iyer (Q) (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Ling Zhang (Q) (HKG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Qing Yue (Q) (CHN)Shan-Shan Song (WC) (CHN)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katie O'brien (2) (GBR)Tomoko Sugano (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYan-Chong Chen (1) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Huan Xia (WC) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
6-3 6-3
SFYan-Chong Chen (1) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Antonia Matic (3) (GER)
Katie O'brien (GBR)
6-2 6-2
SFHuan Xia (WC) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Jing Ren (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
WO
QFYan-Chong Chen (1) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Quan Gao (CHN)
Jie Hao (CHN)
6-1 4-6 6-2
QFAntonia Matic (3) (GER)
Katie O'brien (GBR)
Sandy Gumulya (INA)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFHuan Xia (WC) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Karen Paterson (4) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
6-3 3-6 6-2
QFJing Ren (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (2) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-2 4-6 7-5
R16Yan-Chong Chen (1) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Shan-Shan Song (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Quan Gao (CHN)
Jie Hao (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Antonia Matic (3) (GER)
Katie O'brien (GBR)
Lei Huang (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
5-2 Retired
R16Sandy Gumulya (INA)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
Ivanna Israilova (RUS)
Elena Chalova (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Huan Xia (WC) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (WC) (CHN)
Yue Yu (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Karen Paterson (4) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Tegan Edwards (RSA)
Yana Levchenko (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Jing Ren (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Nan Dong (Q) (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-3 6-0
R16Chun-Mei Ji (2) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Xin-Tong Liu (WC) (CHN)
Ze-Xin Pu (CHN)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tara Iyer (IND)Yue Yu (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jia Xiang Lu (9) (CHN)Quan Gao (CHN)4-6 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ivanna Israilova (3) (RUS)Yu-Xin Miao (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Qing Yue (CHN)Yana Levchenko (4) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jie Hao (5) (CHN)Yi Yang (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Qiang Wang (CHN)Ying Qian (CHN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ling Zhang (7) (HKG)Ting-Ting Lu (10) (CHN)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Xia-Ling Li (CHN)Hye-Mi Byun (8) (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yue Yu (CHN)Yi Chen (1) (TPE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tara Iyer (IND)Si-Si Qiu (11) (CHN)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Quan Gao (CHN)Etsuko Kitazaki (2) (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jia Xiang Lu (9) (CHN)Ting Li (CHN)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivanna Israilova (3) (RUS)Ruo-Nan Zhang (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yu-Xin Miao (CHN)Vera Leontieva (12) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yana Levchenko (4) (UKR)Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Qing Yue (CHN)Bing-Jie Luo (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jie Hao (5) (CHN)Rui Bao (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yi Yang (CHN)Nan Dong (15) (CHN)6-0 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ying Qian (CHN)Eun-Hye Cho (6) (KOR)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Qiang Wang (CHN)Chu Chu (CHN)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Ling Zhang (7) (HKG)Abby Hedges (NZL)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ting-Ting Lu (10) (CHN)Kaoru Maezawa (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hye-Mi Byun (8) (KOR)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Xia-Ling Li (CHN)Dan-Dan Huang (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yi Chen (1) (TPE)Bye
Q3Yue Yu (CHN)Wen-Bo Wang (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tara Iyer (IND)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Si-Si Qiu (11) (CHN)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)6-0 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Etsuko Kitazaki (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Quan Gao (CHN)Xiao Zhou (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ting Li (CHN)Yun-Yan Li (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jia Xiang Lu (9) (CHN)Bye
Q3Ivanna Israilova (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ruo-Nan Zhang (CHN)Sitong Yan (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yu-Xin Miao (CHN)Jing-Jing Kong (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vera Leontieva (12) (RUS)Xi-Tong Liu (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yana Levchenko (4) (UKR)Bye
Q3Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)Tamsyn Briscoe (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bing-Jie Luo (CHN)Xin-Tong Liu (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Qing Yue (CHN)Hui Chen (14) (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jie Hao (5) (CHN)Bye
Q3Rui Bao (CHN)Jin Huang (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yi Yang (CHN)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nan Dong (15) (CHN)Ze-Xin Pu (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eun-Hye Cho (6) (KOR)Bye
Q3Ying Qian (CHN)Rie Imai (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Qiang Wang (CHN)Elena Baranova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chu Chu (CHN)Tegan Edwards (13) (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ling Zhang (7) (HKG)Bye
Q3Abby Hedges (NZL)Yu-Ting Deng (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kaoru Maezawa (JPN)Ming Wen (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ting-Ting Lu (10) (CHN)Bye
Q3Hye-Mi Byun (8) (KOR)Bye
Q3Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Yuan Jia (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dan-Dan Huang (CHN)Ya Zhou (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xia-Ling Li (CHN)Shuang Wu (16) (CHN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Changsha draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $25,000 Changsha?