WTA $25,000 Campos do Jordao Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Campos do Jordao Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Campos do Jordao Event Details:

2005-07-18Hard
OutdoorCampos do Jordao, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Campos do Jordao draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)Maria-Jose Argeri (3) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)Soledad Esperon (4) (ARG)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFMaria-Jose Argeri (3) (ARG)Frederica Piedade (2) (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)Larissa Carvalho (8) (BRA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFSoledad Esperon (4) (ARG)Leticia Sobral (7) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMaria-Jose Argeri (3) (ARG)Montinee Tangphong (5) (THA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFFrederica Piedade (2) (POR)Jenifer Widjaja (6) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)Carla Tiene (BRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Larissa Carvalho (8) (BRA)Sheila Guerberg (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Soledad Esperon (4) (ARG)Angelina Gabueva (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leticia Sobral (7) (BRA)Marcela Evangelista (Q) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Montinee Tangphong (5) (THA)Patricia Holzman (ARG)6-0 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maria-Jose Argeri (3) (ARG)Vivian Segnini (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jenifer Widjaja (6) (BRA)Betina Jozami (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Frederica Piedade (2) (POR)Roxane Vaisemberg (WC) (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)Estefania Craciun (URU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carla Tiene (BRA)Nicole Buitoni (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sheila Guerberg (Q) (ARG)Florentina Hanisch (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Larissa Carvalho (8) (BRA)Fernanda Caputi (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Soledad Esperon (4) (ARG)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Angelina Gabueva (Q) (RUS)Brenda Coassolo (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcela Evangelista (Q) (BRA)Hilda Zuleta-Cabrera (ECU)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leticia Sobral (7) (BRA)Stephanie Dalmacio (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Montinee Tangphong (5) (THA)Viviane Marani (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricia Holzman (ARG)Liset Brito-Herrera (CHI)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vivian Segnini (WC) (BRA)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Maria-Jose Argeri (3) (ARG)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jenifer Widjaja (6) (BRA)Estefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Betina Jozami (ARG)Cecilia Cardenas (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (WC) (BRA)Joana Cortez (BRA)6-3 6-7(8) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Frederica Piedade (2) (POR)Bruna Cunha (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria-Jose Argeri (2) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Frederica Piedade (POR)
6-0 6-2
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Frederica Piedade (POR)
Soledad Esperon (4) (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
6-2 6-2
SFMaria-Jose Argeri (2) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Estefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
6-2 3-6 6-1
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Frederica Piedade (POR)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFSoledad Esperon (4) (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)
WO
QFEstefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Larissa Carvalho (3) (BRA)
Joana Cortez (BRA)
6-4 2-6 6-3
QFMaria-Jose Argeri (2) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Fernanda Caputi (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Frederica Piedade (POR)
Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (WC) (BRA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (WC) (BRA)
Nicole Buitoni (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Soledad Esperon (4) (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
Liset Brito-Herrera (CHI)
Estefania Craciun (URU)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)
Stephanie Dalmacio (WC) (BRA)
Larissa Ferreira-Melo (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Estefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Cecilia Cardenas (ARG)
Sheila Guerberg (ARG)
WO
R16Larissa Carvalho (3) (BRA)
Joana Cortez (BRA)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
6-2 6-1
R16Fernanda Caputi (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Bruna Cunha (BRA)
Florentina Hanisch (BRA)
6-7(7) 6-0 7-5
R16Maria-Jose Argeri (2) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Patricia Holzman (ARG)
Hilda Zuleta-Cabrera (ECU)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sheila Guerberg (1) (ARG)Flavia Bonalda (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marcela Evangelista (2) (BRA)Emilia Bindi (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Angelina Gabueva (RUS)Larissa Ferreira-Melo (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicole Buitoni (4) (BRA)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cecilia Cardenas (5) (ARG)Julia-Maria Arguello (BRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Bruna Cunha (BRA)Ana-Clara Duarte (9) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Brenda Coassolo (7) (ARG)Juliana Umeki (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Florentina Hanisch (8) (BRA)Paola Doldan-Gonzalez (10) (PAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sheila Guerberg (1) (ARG)Juliana-Franco Elia (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Flavia Bonalda (BRA)Nathalia Rodrigues (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcela Evangelista (2) (BRA)Liliana Hung (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Emilia Bindi (ARG)Aline Berkenbrock (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Larissa Ferreira-Melo (BRA)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (3) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (RUS)Karina Souza (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Buitoni (4) (BRA)Aline Pinheiro (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Natasha Lotuffo (WC) (BRA)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cecilia Cardenas (5) (ARG)Stephanie Vieira (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julia-Maria Arguello (BRA)Rebeca Neves (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruna Cunha (BRA)Suzana Kuffner (6) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ana-Clara Duarte (9) (BRA)Marcela Montanha (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brenda Coassolo (7) (ARG)Loriane Favoretto (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juliana Umeki (BRA)Ana-Paula Saviole (11) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Florentina Hanisch (8) (BRA)Rocio Amadio (ARG)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Paola Doldan-Gonzalez (10) (PAR)Fabiana Mak (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sheila Guerberg (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juliana-Franco Elia (WC) (BRA)Maiara Oliveira (BRA)6-7(3) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nathalia Rodrigues (BRA)Juliana-Catalao Renesto (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Flavia Bonalda (BRA)Juliana Martins (WC) (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Marcela Evangelista (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Liliana Hung (BRA)Giovanna Fattori (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emilia Bindi (ARG)Juliana Botelho (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aline Berkenbrock (BRA)Carolina Camargo De Luca (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Larissa Ferreira-Melo (BRA)Madelaine Madelaire (PAR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karina Souza (WC) (BRA)Fernanda Zacouteguy (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva (RUS)Isabella Rodrigues (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Buitoni (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Aline Pinheiro (BRA)Fernanda Oliveira Da Silva (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Natasha Lotuffo (WC) (BRA)Isabela Kulaif (WC) (BRA)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Gabriela-Bonfim Braga (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cecilia Cardenas (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Stephanie Vieira (BRA)Lara Rafful (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rebeca Neves (WC) (BRA)Lais Souza (BRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Julia-Maria Arguello (BRA)Aleksa Costa (WC) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Suzana Kuffner (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Bruna Cunha (BRA)Sabrina Diniz (BRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcela Montanha (BRA)Lais Ogata (BRA)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ana-Clara Duarte (9) (BRA)Bye
Q3Brenda Coassolo (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Loriane Favoretto (BRA)Vanessa Lima (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juliana Umeki (BRA)Fernanda Martins (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ana-Paula Saviole (11) (BRA)Bye
Q3Florentina Hanisch (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rocio Amadio (ARG)Vanesa Carena (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabiana Mak (BRA)Marina Camargo De Luca (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paola Doldan-Gonzalez (10) (PAR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Campos do Jordao draw (Women's) 2005?
Who will win $25,000 Campos do Jordao?