WTA $25,000 Campos Do Jordao Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Campos Do Jordao Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Campos Do Jordao Event Details:

2011-07-25Hard
OutdoorCampos Do Jordao, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Campos Do Jordao draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVeronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Adriana Perez ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
SFAdriana Perez ()Vivian Segnini (6) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFVeronica Cepede Royg (3) (PRY)Andrea Gamiz ()6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFVivian Segnini (BRA)Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAdriana Perez ()Andrea Benitez (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (7) (CHL)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Gamiz ()Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)Isabella Robbiani (PRY)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Vivian Segnini (BRA)Carolina Zeballos (ARG)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Adriana Perez ()Monique Albuquerque (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrea Benitez (ARG)Patricia Ku Flores (Q) (PER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (7) (CHL)Karen Castiblanco (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Paula Cristina Goncalves (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz ()Natasha Fourouclas (ZAF)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)Marina Danzini (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Isabella Robbiani (PRY)Lara Rafful (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Carolina Zeballos (ARG)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivian Segnini (BRA)Gabriela Ce (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Adriana Perez ()Teliana Pereira (4) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Monique Albuquerque (BRA)Kyra Shroff (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Ku Flores (Q) (PER)Belen Luduena (CHL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Benitez (ARG)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (7) (CHL)Carla Forte (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Karen Castiblanco (COL)Beatriz Haddad Maia (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (WC) (BRA)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Laura Pigossi (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz ()Mailen Auroux (5) (ARG)1-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Natasha Fourouclas (Q) (ZAF)Karina Souza (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Priscila Garcia (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Eduarda Piai (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
3-6 7-6(5) [11-9]
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFFernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Andrea Benitez (ARG)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
6-0 6-0
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
QFFernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Adriana Perez ()
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
QFMailen Auroux (ARG)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
R16Andrea Benitez (ARG)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
Marina Danzini (WC) (BRA)
Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrea Gamiz ()
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Fernanda Faria (4) (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Monique Albuquerque (BRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Adriana Perez ()
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (WC) (BRA)
Priscila Garcia (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Flavia Dechandt Araujo (WC) (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kyra Shroff (1) (IND)Suellen Abel (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karina Souza (2) (BRA)Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Patricia Ku Flores (3) (PER)Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laura Pigossi (BRA)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (4) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Ce (5) (BRA)Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Priscila Garcia (BRA)Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Belen Luduena (7) (CHL)Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natasha Fourouclas (ZAF)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (8) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kyra Shroff (1) (IND)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Suellen Abel (BRA)Giovanna Baccarini (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karina Souza (2) (BRA)Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)Giovana Patitucci (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patricia Ku Flores (3) (PER)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (4) (BRA)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-3 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Laura Pigossi (BRA)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Ce (5) (BRA)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)Giovanna Tomita (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)Raquel Piltcher (6) (BRA)7-5 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Priscila Garcia (BRA)Stefania Haddad (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Belen Luduena (7) (CHL)Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (8) (BRA)Mariah Plauth (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natasha Fourouclas (ZAF)Fernanda Soares (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kyra Shroff (1) (IND)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Suellen Abel (BRA)Karina Fiamenghi (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giovanna Baccarini (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Karina Souza (2) (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)Eloah Lopes (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giovana Patitucci (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Ku Flores (3) (PER)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA)Gabrielle Zambotto Interlich (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (4) (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Maria Julia Bernal Penteado De Lima Mendes (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Pigossi (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Ce (5) (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giovanna Tomita (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Raquel Piltcher (6) (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefania Haddad (BRA)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA)Retired[H2H]
Q3Priscila Garcia (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Belen Luduena (7) (CHL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA)Thaisa Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (8) (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Mariah Plauth (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Fernanda Soares (BRA)Isabella Catelani (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natasha Fourouclas (ZAF)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Campos Do Jordao draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $25,000 Campos Do Jordao?