WTA $25,000 Campinas Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Campinas Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Campinas Event Details:

2014-03-03Clay
OutdoorCampinas, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Campinas draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)Alexandra Panova (3Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)Alexandra Dulgheru (4) (ROU)4-1 Retired[H2H]
SFAlexandra Panova (3Q) (RUS)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Dulgheru (4) (ROU)Paula Cristina Goncalves (WC) (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Panova (3Q) (RUS)Kristina Kucova (5) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaria Irigoyen (ARG)Stephanie Vogt (2) (LIE)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)Ivana Jorovic (Q) (SRB)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)Danka Kovinic (7) (MNE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Dulgheru (4) (ROU)Richel Hogenkamp (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (WC) (BRA)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (5) (SVK)Daniela Seguel (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (3Q) (RUS)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maria Irigoyen (ARG)Montserrat Gonzalez (Q) (PAR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Vogt (2) (LIE)Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)Paula Kania (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (Q) (SRB)Andrea Gamiz (Q) (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)Marina Melnikova (Q) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (7) (MNE)Arina Rodionova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (4) (ROU)Beatriz Haddad Maia (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (NED)Laura Thorpe (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (WC) (BRA)Laura Pigossi (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)Arantxa Rus (6) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (5) (SVK)Rebecca Peterson (SWE)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (Q) (CHI)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Maria Joao Koehler (POR)4-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (3Q) (RUS)Bianca Botto (Q) (PER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Montserrat Gonzalez (Q) (PAR)Viktorija Golubic (8) (SUI)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (ARG)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Vogt (2) (LIE)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Laura Thorpe (2) (FRA)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-1 6-3
SFLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Paula Kania (3) (POL)
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
7-5 1-6 [10-7]
SFLaura Thorpe (2) (FRA)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (4) (BOL)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
6-3 6-4
QFPaula Kania (3) (POL)
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (4) (BOL)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
Arantxa Rus (NED)
1-2 Retired
QFLaura Thorpe (2) (FRA)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Paula Kania (3) (POL)
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
Gabriela Ce (WC) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-2 3-6 [14-12]
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
2-6 7-6(7) [10-6]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
Arantxa Rus (NED)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (4) (BOL)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Kristi Boxx (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
7-5 6-1
R16Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (WC) (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Laura Thorpe (2) (FRA)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Marcelle Cirino (WC) (BRA)
Rafaela Francisquiny (BRA)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Nathalia Rossi (16) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marina Melnikova (2) (RUS)Yana Buchina (13) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Montserrat Gonzalez (3) (PAR)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (11) (BOL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Laura Thorpe (4) (FRA)Despina Papamichail (12) (GRE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daniela Seguel (5) (CHI)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Sara Sorribes Tormo (10) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bianca Botto (PER)Paula Badosa (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Andrea Gamiz (8) (VEN)Monique Adamczak (14) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Ivone Alvaro (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nathalia Rossi (16) (BRA)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova (2) (RUS)Fiona Ferro (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yana Buchina (13) (RUS)Marie Decamps (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Montserrat Gonzalez (3) (PAR)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (11) (BOL)Marina Danzini (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Laura Thorpe (4) (FRA)Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Despina Papamichail (12) (GRE)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Seguel (5) (CHI)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Ana Bogdan (9) (ROU)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Catalina Pella (6) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sara Sorribes Tormo (10) (ESP)Suellen Abel (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Botto (PER)Gabriela Ce (7) (BRA)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paula Badosa (ESP)Irina Fetecau (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Gamiz (8) (VEN)Lara Rafful (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Monique Adamczak (14) (AUS)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)2-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ivone Alvaro (POR)Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)Marcelle Cirino (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nathalia Rossi (16) (BRA)Ana Paula Moreira (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova (2) (RUS)Sthefanie Santos (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fiona Ferro (FRA)Hilda Melander (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marie Decamps (BRA)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yana Buchina (13) (RUS)Karina Venditti (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Montserrat Gonzalez (3) (PAR)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marina Danzini (BRA)Belen Guajardo (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (11) (BOL)Carolina Zeballos (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laura Thorpe (4) (FRA)Leticia Giudici (BRA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)Maria Silva (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (12) (GRE)Ioana Bogdan (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Seguel (5) (CHI)Rafaella Sampaio (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)Carolina Monteiro Ribeiro De Lima (WC) (BRA)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Barbara Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ana Bogdan (9) (ROU)Carolina Barsante (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Catalina Pella (6) (ARG)Priscilla Hon (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Suellen Abel (BRA)Giovanna Tomita (BRA)0-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sara Sorribes Tormo (10) (ESP)Rafaela Francisquiny (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Ce (7) (BRA)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Botto (PER)Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Irina Fetecau (ROU)Stephanie Theiler (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paula Badosa (ESP)Eduarda Piai (15) (BRA)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Gamiz (8) (VEN)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lara Rafful (ITA)Mariana Borges (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Laura Cardone (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Monique Adamczak (14) (AUS)Abigail Guthrie (NZL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Campinas draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $25,000 Campinas?