WTA $25,000 Cairo 1 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Cairo 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Cairo 1 Event Details:

2010-04-12Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Cairo 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)Audrey Bergot (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)4-6 7-6(11) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAudrey Bergot (Q) (FRA)Mathilde Johansson (6) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)Petra Cetkovska (8) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFLiana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAudrey Bergot (Q) (FRA)Tadeja Majeric (7) (SLO)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMathilde Johansson (6) (FRA)Evelyn Mayr (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)Galina Fokina (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Petra Cetkovska (8) (CZE)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (Q) (ESP)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tadeja Majeric (7) (SLO)Katarina Kachlikova (LL) (SVK)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Audrey Bergot (Q) (FRA)Lucie Kriegsmannova (LL) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mathilde Johansson (6) (FRA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (Q) (GEO)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (ITA)Fatma Al Nabhani (Q) (OMA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Galina Fokina (WC) (RUS)Ola Abou Zekry (WC) (EGY)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (AUT)Natalia Orlova (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (8) (CZE)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)Karolina Kosinska (POL)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (Q) (ESP)Menna El Nagdy (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Eva Birnerova (5) (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (7) (SLO)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Katarina Kachlikova (LL) (SVK)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lucie Kriegsmannova (LL) (CZE)Marta Sirotkina (Q) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-7(0) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Audrey Bergot (Q) (FRA)Irina Buryachok (3) (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (6) (FRA)Magy Aziz (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (Q) (GEO)Natalie Piquion (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (Q) (OMA)Iveta Gerlova (Q) (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (ITA)Lenka Wienerova (2) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEva Birnerova (2) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFKsenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
7-5 6-1
SFEva Birnerova (2) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Anna Brazhnikova (4) (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFKsenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFEvelyn Mayr (ITA)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
3-6 6-4 [10-2]
QFAnna Brazhnikova (4) (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
QFEva Birnerova (2) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-4 6-7(0) [11-9]
R16Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
Petra Cetkovska (3) (CZE)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
6-3 2-6 [12-10]
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Yasmin Hamzawy (WC) (EGY)
Melody Snelen (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Ola Abou Zekry (WC) (EGY)
Magy Aziz (EGY)
6-4 6-1
R16Anna Brazhnikova (4) (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
Menna El Nagdy (WC) (EGY)
Ivana King (USA)
6-0 6-0
R16Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Galina Fokina (RUS)
Elina Gasanova (RUS)
7-5 6-0
R16Eva Birnerova (2) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Lena-Marie Hofmann (13) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marta Sirotkina (3) (RUS)Gira Schofield (USA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (4) (ESP)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Iveta Gerlova (5) (CZE)Lucie Kriegsmannova (14) (CZE)6-4 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Liana-Gabriela Ungur (6) (ROU)Katarina Kachlikova (11) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Audrey Bergot (16) (FRA)Amanda Carreras (7) (GBR)7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Sofia Kvatsabaia (8) (GEO)Sandra Zaniewska (15) (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Nanuli Pipiya (1) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)Anna Brazhnikova (9) (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Poojashree Venkatesha (2) (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lena-Marie Hofmann (13) (GER)Nadia Lalami (MAR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marta Sirotkina (3) (RUS)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gira Schofield (USA)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (4) (ESP)Diana Marcu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Tatia Mikadze (10) (GEO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (5) (CZE)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (14) (CZE)Xenia Suworowa (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Liana-Gabriela Ungur (6) (ROU)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Kachlikova (11) (SVK)Marcella Jones (NZL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (7) (GBR)Fatima El Allami (MAR)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Audrey Bergot (16) (FRA)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (8) (GEO)Ivana King (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Zaniewska (15) (POL)Margit Ruutel (EST)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nanuli Pipiya (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Farah Baracat (EGY)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)Elina Gasanova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Brazhnikova (9) (SWE)Bye
Q3Poojashree Venkatesha (2) (IND)Bye
Q3Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Hiromi Takeuchi (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nadia Lalami (MAR)Lyubov Pogribnyak (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lena-Marie Hofmann (13) (GER)Robyn Beddow (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marta Sirotkina (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Katarina Marackova (SVK)Yasmin Hamzawy (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gira Schofield (USA)Samantha Powers (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Janina Toljan (AUT)Simona-Iulia Matei (12) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Diana Marcu (ROU)Nadine Zeitoun (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Catriona Stewart (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tatia Mikadze (10) (GEO)Bye
Q3Iveta Gerlova (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Julia Moriarty (IRL)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Xenia Suworowa (GER)Yawna Allen (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (14) (CZE)Dina Senkina (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Liana-Gabriela Ungur (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE)Julia Parasyuk (RUS)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marcella Jones (NZL)Alia Nour (EGY)5-7 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kachlikova (11) (SVK)Bye
Q3Amanda Carreras (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Fatima El Allami (MAR)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Audrey Bergot (16) (FRA)Liudmila Makhamid (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (8) (GEO)Bye
Q3Ivana King (USA)Angelina Gordienko (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Margit Ruutel (EST)Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Zaniewska (15) (POL)Lina Bennani (MAR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Cairo 1 draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Cairo 1?