WTA $25,000 Bucha Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Bucha Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Bucha Event Details:

2013-11-18Carpet
IndoorBucha, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Bucha draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPolina Vinogradova (3) (RUS)Anhelina Kalinina (WC) (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAnhelina Kalinina (WC) (UKR)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFPolina Vinogradova (3) (RUS)Sofia Shapatava (2) (GEO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFAnhelina Kalinina (WC) (UKR)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJustyna Jegiolka (POL)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFPolina Vinogradova (3) (RUS)Tetyana Arefyeva (6) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFSofia Shapatava (2) (GEO)Tayisiya Morderger (Q) (GER)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)Margarita Lazareva (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (WC) (UKR)Marianna Zakarlyuk (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Tereza Martincova (8) (CZE)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (6) (UKR)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Polina Vinogradova (3) (RUS)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tayisiya Morderger (Q) (GER)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sofia Shapatava (2) (GEO)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (RUS)Helen Ploskina (WC) (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (WC) (UKR)Anastasia Frolova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (Q) (UKR)Gioia Barbieri (5) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Anastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Olga Fridman (WC) (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (8) (CZE)Olga Doroshina (Q) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (6) (UKR)Olena Kyrpot (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (UKR)Valeriya Strakhova (Q) (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (3) (RUS)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Marina Melnikova (7) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (Q) (GER)Anna Bogoslavets (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)Oleksandra Piskun (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (2) (GEO)Lisanne Van Riet (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFSofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Gioia Barbieri (3) (ITA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-7(5) 6-2 [10-5]
SFAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Margarita Lazareva (4) (RUS)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-0 6-1
QFSofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
7-6(2) 6-0
QFGioia Barbieri (3) (ITA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
WO
QFMargarita Lazareva (4) (RUS)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
3-6 7-6(4) [13-11]
QFAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
6-4 6-4
R16Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-1 7-5
R16Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Kateryna Baranivska (A) (UKR)
Iryna Vardanyan (UKR)
6-2 6-0
R16Gioia Barbieri (3) (ITA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (WC) (UKR)
Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Julia Helbet (MDA)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
Anna Bogoslavets (WC) (UKR)
Maryna Veksler (UKR)
6-3 6-7(6) [10-6]
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Margarita Lazareva (4) (RUS)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (WC) (UKR)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
6-1 7-6(7)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marianna Zakarlyuk (1) (UKR)Diana Ryashko (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tayisiya Morderger (2) (GER)Anna Shulyak (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Olga Doroshina (3) (RUS)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Frolova (4) (RUS)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (13) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Valeriya Strakhova (5) (UKR)Yana Morderger (10) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Olena Kyrpot (9) (UKR)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anna Bogoslavets (11) (UKR)Anastasiya Shestakova (7) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Oleksandra Piskun (12) (UKR)Nadiya Kolb (8) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marianna Zakarlyuk (1) (UKR)Aza Petrova (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diana Ryashko (RUS)Kate Karpiuk (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tayisiya Morderger (2) (GER)Maryna Veksler (UKR)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Shulyak (UKR)Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina (3) (RUS)Iryna Vardanyan (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)Evgeniya Ivanichenko (14) (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Frolova (4) (RUS)Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Taisiya Zakarlyuk (13) (UKR)Marina Darzyan (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Valeriya Strakhova (5) (UKR)Katya Malikova (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (10) (GER)Kristina Voznyak (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Darya Chernetsova (BLR)Elizaveta Ianchuk (6) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olena Kyrpot (9) (UKR)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Shestakova (7) (UKR)Kateryna Riabtseva (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna Bogoslavets (11) (UKR)Maryna Kolb (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nadiya Kolb (8) (UKR)Kateryna Baranivska (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (12) (UKR)Anna Sviripa (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marianna Zakarlyuk (1) (UKR)Bye
Q3Aza Petrova (WC) (UKR)Bye
Q3Diana Ryashko (RUS)Milana Gasymova (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kate Karpiuk (UKR)Bye
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Maryna Veksler (UKR)Bye
Q3Anna Shulyak (UKR)Bye
Q3Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)Bye
Q3Olga Doroshina (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Iryna Vardanyan (UKR)Bye
Q3Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)Anna Tarasova (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Ivanichenko (14) (UKR)Bye
Q3Anastasia Frolova (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)Bye
Q3Marina Darzyan (RUS)Bye
Q3Taisiya Zakarlyuk (13) (UKR)Bye
Q3Valeriya Strakhova (5) (UKR)Bye
Q3Katya Malikova (UKR)Bye
Q3Kristina Voznyak (UKR)Bye
Q3Yana Morderger (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Elizaveta Ianchuk (6) (UKR)Bye
Q3Darya Chernetsova (BLR)Bye
Q3Julia Helbet (MDA)Bye
Q3Olena Kyrpot (9) (UKR)Bye
Q3Anastasiya Shestakova (7) (UKR)Bye
Q3Kateryna Riabtseva (UKR)Bye
Q3Maryna Kolb (UKR)Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)7-6(6) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anna Bogoslavets (11) (UKR)Bye
Q3Nadiya Kolb (8) (UKR)Bye
Q3Kateryna Baranivska (UKR)Bye
Q3Anna Sviripa (UKR)Bye
Q3Oleksandra Piskun (12) (UKR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Bucha draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $25,000 Bucha?