WTA $25,000 Bratislava 3 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Bratislava 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Bratislava 3 Event Details:

2010-11-15Hard
IndoorBratislava, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Bratislava 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKateryna Bondarenko (4) (UKR)Evgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
SFKateryna Bondarenko (4) (UKR)Mona Barthel (8) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFEvgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)Zuzana Kucova (5) (SVK)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFMona Barthel (8) (GER)Sina Haas (Q) (GER)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFKateryna Bondarenko (4) (UKR)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFZuzana Kucova (5) (SVK)Andrea Hlavackova (3) (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFEvgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)Valeria Savinykh (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sina Haas (Q) (GER)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mona Barthel (8) (GER)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kateryna Bondarenko (4) (UKR)Jana Cepelova (WC) (SVK)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Karolina Pliskova (7) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Kucova (5) (SVK)Lucia Butkovska (Q) (SVK)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (3) (CZE)Emma Laine (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (RUS)Michaela Honcova (Q) (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)Patricia Mayr (1) (AUT)3-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sina Haas (Q) (GER)Naomi Broady (GBR)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (SVK)Chantal Skamlova (WC) (SVK)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (8) (GER)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kateryna Bondarenko (4) (UKR)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jana Cepelova (WC) (SVK)Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (7) (CZE)Klaudia Boczova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Kucova (5) (SVK)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lucia Butkovska (Q) (SVK)Julia Babilon (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emma Laine (FIN)Zuzana Luknarova (WC) (SVK)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (3) (CZE)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)3-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (RUS)Irena Pavlovic (6) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (Q) (SVK)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (SVK)Jasmina Tinjic (Q) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)Lenka Tvaroskova (Q) (SVK)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmma Laine (1) (FIN)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Claire Feuerstein (2) (FRA)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
6-4 6-4
SFEmma Laine (1) (FIN)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
SFClaire Feuerstein (2) (FRA)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
Jana Cepelova (WC) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-2 6-4
QFEmma Laine (1) (FIN)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Dia Evtimova (A) (BUL)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
6-3 2-6 [10-2]
QFKarolina Pliskova (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Patricia Mayr (AUT)
6-4 6-4
QFJana Cepelova (WC) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Sina Haas (GER)
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFClaire Feuerstein (2) (FRA)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Emma Laine (1) (FIN)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Dia Evtimova (A) (BUL)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
R16Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Naomi Broady (3) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Patricia Mayr (AUT)
Natalia Vajdova (WC) (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
7-5 6-3
R16Jana Cepelova (WC) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Lucia Butkovska (WC) (SVK)
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Sina Haas (GER)
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)
Michaela Pochabova (4) (SVK)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)
3-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Claire Feuerstein (2) (FRA)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michaela Honcova (9) (SVK)Michaela Pochabova (1) (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lucia Butkovska (SVK)Anna Smith (2) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)Iveta Gerlova (11) (CZE)6-4 4-6 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q1Julia Babilon (13) (GER)Valeria Solovieva (4) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jasmina Tinjic (5) (CRO)Lucie Kriegsmannova (10) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Klaudia Boczova (15) (SVK)Janina Toljan (6) (AUT)6-1 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lenka Tvaroskova (12) (SVK)Nina Zander (7) (GER)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sina Haas (8) (GER)Natasa Zoric (14) (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Pochabova (1) (SVK)Natalia Vajdova (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (9) (SVK)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Smith (2) (GBR)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)7-6(8) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Butkovska (SVK)Ema Burgic (16) (BIH)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (11) (CZE)Monika Tumova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Valeria Solovieva (4) (RUS)Kristina Mrazkova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julia Babilon (13) (GER)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jasmina Tinjic (5) (CRO)Marta Sramkova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (10) (CZE)Viktoria Malova (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Janina Toljan (6) (AUT)Michaela Zilincova (SVK)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Klaudia Boczova (15) (SVK)Simonka Parajova (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (7) (GER)Lenka Zelinska (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Tvaroskova (12) (SVK)Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sina Haas (8) (GER)Lucia Zavarcikova (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Natasa Zoric (14) (SRB)Michala Kucharova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Bratislava 3 draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Bratislava 3?