WTA $25,000 Boca Raton, FL Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Boca Raton, FL Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Boca Raton, FL Event Details:

2009-01-12Clay
OutdoorBoca Raton, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Boca Raton, FL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGabriela Paz (Q) (VEN)Sharon Fichman (CAN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFGabriela Paz (Q) (VEN)Lauren Albanese (3) (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFSharon Fichman (CAN)Ahsha Rolle (5) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFGabriela Paz (Q) (VEN)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFLauren Albanese (3) (USA)Darya Kustova (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAhsha Rolle (5) (USA)Tetiana Luzhanska (4) (UKR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFSharon Fichman (CAN)Anna Floris (8) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)Ajla Tomljanovic (Q) (CRO)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gabriela Paz (Q) (VEN)Aurelie Vedy (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lauren Albanese (3) (USA)Kimberly Couts (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Darya Kustova (Q) (BLR)Ana Vrljic (6) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ahsha Rolle (5) (USA)Lena Litvak (WC) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tetiana Luzhanska (4) (UKR)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anna Floris (8) (ITA)Nicole Riner (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sharon Fichman (CAN)Tina Schiechtl (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ajla Tomljanovic (Q) (CRO)Angela Haynes (1) (USA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aurelie Vedy (FRA)Alexandra Mueller (USA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Paz (Q) (VEN)Alina Jidkova (7) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lauren Albanese (3) (USA)Michelle Gerards (NED)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kimberly Couts (USA)Kinnie Laisne (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Darya Kustova (Q) (BLR)Violette Huck (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (6) (CRO)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ahsha Rolle (5) (USA)Alexandra Anghelescu (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lena Litvak (WC) (USA)Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Tetiana Luzhanska (4) (UKR)Teliana Pereira (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Floris (8) (ITA)Story Tweedie-Yates (WC) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicole Riner (Q) (SUI)Brittany Wowchuk (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (CAN)Danielle Mills (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (Q) (AUT)Soledad Esperon (2) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlina Jidkova (4) (RUS)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Kimberly Couts (Q) (USA)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
6-4 6-2
SFKimberly Couts (Q) (USA)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Ahsha Rolle (WC) (USA)
Tiya Rolle (USA)
5-7 6-1 [10-6]
SFAlina Jidkova (4) (RUS)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Christina Fusano (2) (USA)
Angela Haynes (USA)
6-0 6-3
QFAhsha Rolle (WC) (USA)
Tiya Rolle (USA)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (1) (CAN)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
QFKimberly Couts (Q) (USA)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
QFAlina Jidkova (4) (RUS)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Lauren Albanese (USA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFChristina Fusano (2) (USA)
Angela Haynes (USA)
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)
6-4 6-3
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (1) (CAN)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Anne Yelsey (USA)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
3-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Ahsha Rolle (WC) (USA)
Tiya Rolle (USA)
Sabrina Capannolo (WC) (USA)
Christian Thompson (USA)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Simona Dobra (CZE)
Monika Kochanova (SVK)
6-4 6-1
R16Kimberly Couts (Q) (USA)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Lauren Albanese (USA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Kelly Anderson (RSA)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Alina Jidkova (4) (RUS)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Alexandra Mueller (Q) (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)
Soledad Esperon (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Christina Fusano (2) (USA)
Angela Haynes (USA)
Alexandra Anghelescu (WC) (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriela Paz (10) (VEN)Natalia Orlova (1) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Brittany Wowchuk (CAN)Julia Samuseva (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tina Schiechtl (12) (AUT)Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Dia Evtimova (15) (BUL)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Leonie Mekel (5) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Darya Kustova (14) (BLR)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nicole Riner (11) (SUI)Valerie Tetreault (7) (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Teliana Pereira (9) (BRA)Oksana Kalashnikova (8) (GEO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (1) (RUS)Paula Zabala (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Paz (10) (VEN)Danielle Harmsen (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julia Samuseva (RUS)Solene Ficheux (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brittany Wowchuk (CAN)Maria-Fernanda Alves (13) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)Elena Kuznetsova (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tina Schiechtl (12) (AUT)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Romana Tedjakusuma (4) (INA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dia Evtimova (15) (BUL)Kelly Anderson (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leonie Mekel (5) (NED)Petra Padalikova (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Simona Dobra (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)Maria Mokh (6) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Darya Kustova (14) (BLR)Chiara Scholl (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Valerie Tetreault (7) (CAN)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Riner (11) (SUI)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oksana Kalashnikova (8) (GEO)Allie Will (USA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Teliana Pereira (9) (BRA)Julia Cohen (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova (1) (RUS)Anne Yelsey (USA)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paula Zabala (COL)Brie Whitehead (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Danielle Harmsen (NED)Tarakaa Bertrand (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Paz (10) (VEN)Kit Carson (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julia Samuseva (RUS)Karla Mraz (2) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Solene Ficheux (FRA)Amy Dillingham (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brittany Wowchuk (CAN)Tiya Rolle (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Fernanda Alves (13) (BRA)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)Whitney Jones (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Elena Kuznetsova (RUS)Sabrina Capannolo (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS)Nicole Bartnik (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tina Schiechtl (12) (AUT)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Romana Tedjakusuma (4) (INA)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Anna Livadaru (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kelly Anderson (RSA)Jill Wollesen (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dia Evtimova (15) (BUL)Victoria Cleaves (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonie Mekel (5) (NED)Reka Rohonyi (HUN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Petra Padalikova (CZE)Indire Akiki (CRO)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simona Dobra (CZE)Pauline Wong (16) (NED)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria Mokh (6) (RUS)Kayla Rizzolo (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (WC) (USA)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Darya Kustova (14) (BLR)Patricia Veresova (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valerie Tetreault (7) (CAN)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Neha Uberoi (USA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)Brooke Bolender (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Riner (11) (SUI)Lauren Herring (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oksana Kalashnikova (8) (GEO)Dominique Wimmer (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Allie Will (USA)Chanelle Van Nguyen (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julia Cohen (USA)Monika Kochanova (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Teliana Pereira (9) (BRA)Breaunna Addison (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Boca Raton, FL draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $25,000 Boca Raton, FL?