WTA $25,000 Biarritz Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Biarritz Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Biarritz Event Details:

2003-04-14Clay
OutdoorBiarritz, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Biarritz draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FZuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Natalia Gussoni (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFZuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFNatalia Gussoni (ARG)Caroline Maes (Q) (BEL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFZuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Nina Duebbers (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)Celine Beigbeder (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFCaroline Maes (Q) (BEL)Roberta Vinci (4) (ITA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFNatalia Gussoni (ARG)Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Lucie Ahl (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nina Duebbers (GER)Alona Bondarenko (UKR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)Maria-Jose Sanchez-Alayeto (Q) (ESP)4-6 7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Celine Beigbeder (FRA)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Caroline Maes (Q) (BEL)Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roberta Vinci (4) (ITA)Marta Domachowska (Q) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Natalia Gussoni (ARG)Bianka Lamade (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Camille Pin (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lucie Ahl (GBR)Selima Sfar (TUN)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alona Bondarenko (UKR)Servane Delobelle (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nina Duebbers (GER)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (8) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)Yvonne Meusburger (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria-Jose Sanchez-Alayeto (Q) (ESP)Julie Pullin (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Severine Arpajou (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Celine Beigbeder (FRA)Nathalie Vierin (7) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)Elena Baltacha (5) (GBR)5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (Q) (BEL)Paula Garcia (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marta Domachowska (Q) (POL)Jane O'donoghue (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberta Vinci (4) (ITA)Mathilde Johansson (WC) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)Chanelle Scheepers (6) (RSA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bianka Lamade (GER)Anne Keothavong (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Natalia Gussoni (ARG)Maria Goloviznina (2) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucie Ahl (GBR)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Anna Zaporozhanova (UKR)
6-1 6-1
SFYuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Anna Zaporozhanova (UKR)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
6-7(5) 7-5 7-5
SFLucie Ahl (GBR)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Caroline Maes (3) (BEL)
Dragana Zaric (SCG)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Anna Zaporozhanova (UKR)
Liga Dekmeijere (1) (LAT)
Bianka Lamade (GER)
6-1 6-4
QFMarta Domachowska (POL)
Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
Mirielle Dittmann (4) (AUS)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-7(4) 6-2 7-5
QFCaroline Maes (3) (BEL)
Dragana Zaric (SCG)
Sophie Erre (WC) (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
6-0 1-0 Retired
QFLucie Ahl (GBR)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Stefanie Weis (GER)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
WO
R16Liga Dekmeijere (1) (LAT)
Bianka Lamade (GER)
Severine Beltrame (FRA)
Camille Pin (FRA)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Anna Zaporozhanova (UKR)
Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Mirielle Dittmann (4) (AUS)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Marta Domachowska (POL)
Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
Zuzana Ondraskova (Q) (CZE)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Sophie Erre (WC) (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)
Elodie Le Bescond (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Caroline Maes (3) (BEL)
Dragana Zaric (SCG)
Servane Delobelle (WC) (FRA)
Amandine Dulon (FRA)
6-1 5-7 6-2
R16Stefanie Weis (GER)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)
Maria Goloviznina (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Lucie Ahl (GBR)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Nina Duebbers (2) (GER)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
6-2 7-6(8)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Margalita Chakhnashvili (9) (GEO)Dragana Zaric (14) (SCG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yvonne Meusburger (16) (AUT)Stefanie Weis (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Caroline Maes (12) (BEL)Maria Wolfbrandt (3) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marta Domachowska (POL)Amandine Dulon (4) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jane O'donoghue (10) (GBR)Audrey Hernandez (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Paula Garcia (6) (ESP)Claire Jalade (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Servane Delobelle (WC) (FRA)Sophie Lefevre (7) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Maria-Jose Sanchez-Alayeto (15) (ESP)Alexandra Kravets (8) (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Margalita Chakhnashvili (9) (GEO)Marinne Giraud (WC) (MRI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dragana Zaric (14) (SCG)Pascale Leroy (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefanie Weis (GER)Oksana Karyshkova (2) (RUS)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yvonne Meusburger (16) (AUT)Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria Wolfbrandt (3) (SWE)Mariam Ramon Climent (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Caroline Maes (12) (BEL)Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (ESP)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Amandine Dulon (4) (FRA)Yvonne Doyle (IRL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marta Domachowska (POL)Mirielle Dittmann (11) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Audrey Hernandez (FRA)Virginie Pichet (5) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jane O'donoghue (10) (GBR)Elodie Le Bescond (FRA)7-6(10) 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Paula Garcia (6) (ESP)Sophie Erre (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Claire Jalade (WC) (FRA)Laura Dell'angelo (ITA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sophie Lefevre (7) (FRA)Karla Mraz (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Servane Delobelle (WC) (FRA)Anne-Laure Heitz (13) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Kravets (8) (UKR)Stephanie Greau (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Jose Sanchez-Alayeto (15) (ESP)Amandine Singla (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Biarritz draw (Women's) 2003?
Who will win $25,000 Biarritz?