WTA $25,000 Bendigo Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Bendigo Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Bendigo Event Details:

2010-11-29Hard
OutdoorBendigo, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Bendigo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTimea Babos (HUN)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFTimea Babos (HUN)Tammi Patterson (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFElitsa Kostova (BUL)Sacha Jones (NZL)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFTimea Babos (HUN)Erika Sema (8) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFTammi Patterson (AUS)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFSacha Jones (NZL)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFElitsa Kostova (BUL)Eirini Georgatou (6) (GRE)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Timea Babos (HUN)Alicia Molik (1) (AUS)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Erika Sema (8) (JPN)Melanie South (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Maria Abramovic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tammi Patterson (AUS)Nicola Geuer (GER)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Sacha Jones (NZL)Jessica Moore (7) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jennifer Elie (USA)Mihaela Buzarnescu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Eirini Georgatou (6) (GRE)Alison Bai (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Amanda Fink (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alicia Molik (1) (AUS)Molly Polak (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Timea Babos (HUN)Isabella Holland (WC) (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Melanie South (GBR)Emily Fanning (Q) (NZL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Erika Sema (8) (JPN)Sophie Letcher (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Arina Rodionova (3) (RUS)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Maria Abramovic (Q) (CRO)Caitlin Whoriskey (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (AUS)Alenka Hubacek (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (GER)Ryoko Fuda (5) (JPN)4-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (7) (AUS)Julia Glushko (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sacha Jones (NZL)Bianca Botto (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (USA)Emelyn Starr (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (Q) (ROU)Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eirini Georgatou (6) (GRE)Stefani Stojic (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alison Bai (Q) (AUS)Daniella Dominikovic (Q) (AUS)6-7(0) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Yurika Sema (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amanda Fink (Q) (USA)Keren Shlomo (LL) (ISR)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTimea Babos (HUN)
Melanie South (GBR)
Jarmila Groth (2) (AUS)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
6-3 6-2
SFTimea Babos (HUN)
Melanie South (GBR)
Amanda Fink (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-4 7-5
SFJarmila Groth (2) (AUS)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
Bojana Bobusic (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFTimea Babos (HUN)
Melanie South (GBR)
Erika Sema (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-3 7-6(7)
QFAmanda Fink (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Tammi Patterson (3) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFBojana Bobusic (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Maria Abramovic (4) (CRO)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-3]
QFJarmila Groth (2) (AUS)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
7-6(0) 6-3
R16Erika Sema (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Sophie Letcher (AUS)
Monika Wejnert (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Timea Babos (HUN)
Melanie South (GBR)
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Tammi Patterson (3) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Isabella Holland (AUS)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Amanda Fink (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Gally De Wael (BEL)
7-5 6-2
R16Bojana Bobusic (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Gail Brodsky (USA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-2 5-7 [10-2]
R16Maria Abramovic (4) (CRO)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Bianca Botto (PER)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Jarmila Groth (2) (AUS)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Molly Polak (AUS)Gussie O'sullivan (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniella Dominikovic (15) (AUS)Gail Brodsky (2) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)Keren Shlomo (10) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Scarlett Werner (4) (GER)5-7 7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alison Bai (5) (AUS)Rachael Tredoux (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maria Abramovic (CRO)Tyra Calderwood (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Amanda Fink (7) (USA)Emelyn Starr (11) (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Emily Fanning (NZL)Gally De Wael (8) (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gussie O'sullivan (AUS)Mary-Ann Balint (A) (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Molly Polak (AUS)Elizabeth James (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gail Brodsky (2) (USA)Ashling Sumner (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniella Dominikovic (15) (AUS)Kataraina Hunia (NZL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)Azra Hadzic (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Keren Shlomo (10) (ISR)Karen Filippou (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Scarlett Werner (4) (GER)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Belinda Woolcock (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alison Bai (5) (AUS)Georgina Carswell (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rachael Tredoux (AUS)Erin Billett (AUS)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Maria Abramovic (CRO)Monika Wejnert (6) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Viktorija Rajicic (12) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amanda Fink (7) (USA)Anneliese Tepper (AUS)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Emelyn Starr (11) (AUS)Lyann Hoang (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gally De Wael (8) (BEL)Leela Beattie (NZL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emily Fanning (NZL)Emma Flood (NOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mary-Ann Balint (A) (AUS)Yoko Nagai (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gussie O'sullivan (AUS)Ivana Vlakic (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elizabeth James (AUS)Rebecca Leahy (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Molly Polak (AUS)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (9) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gail Brodsky (2) (USA)Sandy Vo (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ashling Sumner (AUS)Nives Baric (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kataraina Hunia (NZL)Erin Clark (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniella Dominikovic (15) (AUS)Jespreet Tamber (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)Ashleigh Capannolo (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Azra Hadzic (AUS)Samantha Harris (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karen Filippou (AUS)Katarina Dikosauljevic (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Keren Shlomo (10) (ISR)Georgiana Ruhrig (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scarlett Werner (4) (GER)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (JPN)Jessica Humbert (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Alison Shemon (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Belinda Woolcock (AUS)Bojana Bobusic (16) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alison Bai (5) (AUS)Deeon Mladin (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Georgina Carswell (AUS)Brooke Taylor (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Erin Billett (AUS)Natalie Barbir (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rachael Tredoux (AUS)Daniela Scivetti (13WC) (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Monika Wejnert (6) (AUS)Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maria Abramovic (CRO)Michaela Capannolo (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Nicole Collie (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Viktorija Rajicic (12) (AUS)Gira Schofield (USA)4-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amanda Fink (7) (USA)Karis Ryan (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anneliese Tepper (AUS)Chloe Costelloe (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lyann Hoang (WC) (AUS)Jessica Hartland (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emelyn Starr (11) (AUS)Ashleigh Barty (AUS)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gally De Wael (8) (BEL)Athena Nathalia (INA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Leela Beattie (NZL)Rachel Pisarev (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Emily Fanning (NZL)Stephanie Skaras (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emma Flood (NOR)Anna Zaja (14) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Bendigo draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Bendigo?