WTA $25,000 Beloura-Sintra 2 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Beloura-Sintra 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Beloura-Sintra 2 Event Details:

2007-11-19Clay
IndoorBeloura-Sintra, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Beloura-Sintra 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSilvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Romana Janshen (Q) (NED)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFRomana Janshen (Q) (NED)Stefanie Voegele (5) (SUI)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
SFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Masa Zec-Peskiric (2) (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFStefanie Voegele (5) (SUI)Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRomana Janshen (Q) (NED)Anna Floris (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMasa Zec-Peskiric (2) (SLO)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefanie Voegele (5) (SUI)Magali De Lattre (WC) (POR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Romana Janshen (Q) (NED)Laura Siegemund (Q) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anna Floris (ITA)Kathrin Woerle (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Frederica Piedade (POR)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (Q) (ESP)Neuza Silva (3) (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)Violette Huck (6) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Masa Zec-Peskiric (2) (SLO)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)Demi Barao-Rodrigues (WC) (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)Alise Vaidere (Q) (LAT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Magali De Lattre (WC) (POR)Lisa Sabino (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (5) (SUI)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (Q) (GER)Teliana Pereira (4) (BRA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Romana Janshen (Q) (NED)Soetkin Van Deun (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Floris (ITA)Tara Wigan (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle (GER)Christina Wheeler (7) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Teodora Mircic (8) (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederica Piedade (POR)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (Q) (ESP)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Neuza Silva (3) (POR)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Violette Huck (6) (FRA)Maria Abramovic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)Dessislava Mladenova (Q) (BUL)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)Catarina Ferreira (WC) (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (2) (SLO)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicole Clerico (ITA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Joana Cortez (2) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
6-4 6-2
SFNicole Clerico (ITA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
3-6 7-6(0) [10-6]
SFJoana Cortez (2) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
6-1 6-2
QFCaroline Maes (1) (BEL)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
6-4 7-6(9)
QFNicole Clerico (ITA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (4) (ESP)
Neuza Silva (POR)
1-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFAnna Hawkins (GBR)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFJoana Cortez (2) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Denise Mascherini (Q) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Marcella Koek (NED)
6-4 6-3
R16Violette Huck (FRA)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
WO
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela (4) (ESP)
Neuza Silva (POR)
Magali De Lattre (LL) (POR)
Catarina Ferreira (POR)
6-0 6-2
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Ana Savic (WC) (CRO)
Ana Timotic (SRB)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)
Tadeja Majeric (Q) (SLO)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
R16Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Frederica Piedade (3) (POR)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Denise Mascherini (Q) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Filipa Correia (WC) (POR)
Veronica Seruca (POR)
6-0 6-0
R16Joana Cortez (2) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Demi Barao-Rodrigues (WC) (POR)
Marina Gallo (POR)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (1) (ESP)Claire De Gubernatis (9) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Laura Siegemund (2) (GER)Ana Timotic (10) (SRB)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alise Vaidere (LAT)Nicole Clerico (12) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lisa Sabino (4) (SUI)Tadeja Majeric (14) (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Soetkin Van Deun (16) (BEL)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (5) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Romana Janshen (15) (NED)Stella Menna (6) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Joana Cortez (7) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (8) (ESP)Marcella Koek (11) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (1) (ESP)Inna Sokolova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Claire De Gubernatis (9) (FRA)Katia Rodrigues (POR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laura Siegemund (2) (GER)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ana Timotic (10) (SRB)Judit Nagy (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alise Vaidere (LAT)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (3) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Clerico (12) (ITA)Suzana Kuffner (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Sabino (4) (SUI)Ana Savic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tadeja Majeric (14) (SLO)Laura Thorpe (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (5) (ESP)Dana Hartman (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Soetkin Van Deun (16) (BEL)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stella Menna (6) (ITA)Maria Joao Koehler (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Romana Janshen (15) (NED)Barbara Ribeiro (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joana Cortez (7) (BRA)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Tina Obrez (13) (SLO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (8) (ESP)Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcella Koek (11) (NED)Margarida Moura (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Inna Sokolova (RUS)Bye
Q3Katia Rodrigues (POR)Sarah Schneider (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Claire De Gubernatis (9) (FRA)Bye
Q3Laura Siegemund (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Veronica Saucedo (ARG)Marina Gallo (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Judit Nagy (HUN)Bye
Q3Ana Timotic (10) (SRB)Bye
Q3Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alise Vaidere (LAT)Rita Esteves De Freitas (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Suzana Kuffner (BRA)Barbara Luz (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Clerico (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Lisa Sabino (4) (SUI)Bye
Q3Ana Savic (CRO)Bye
Q3Laura Thorpe (FRA)Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tadeja Majeric (14) (SLO)Bye
Q3Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Dana Hartman (USA)Olga Serbyn (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Veronica Seruca (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Soetkin Van Deun (16) (BEL)Bye
Q3Stella Menna (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Maria Joao Koehler (POR)Filipa Correia (POR)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Ribeiro (POR)Bye
Q3Romana Janshen (15) (NED)Bye
Q3Joana Cortez (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR)Charlotte Pires (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Denise Mascherini (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tina Obrez (13) (SLO)Bye
Q3Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS)Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Margarida Moura (POR)Bye
Q3Marcella Koek (11) (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Beloura-Sintra 2 draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $25,000 Beloura-Sintra 2?