WTA $25,000 Batumi Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Batumi Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Batumi Event Details:

2013-09-16Hard
OutdoorBatumi, Georgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Batumi draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Kateryna Kozlova (2) (UKR)6-4 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFAlexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Sofia Shapatava (6) (GEO)6-7(4) 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFKateryna Kozlova (2) (UKR)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (8) (BLR)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSofia Shapatava (6) (GEO)Irina Khromacheva (3) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAliaksandra Sasnovich (8) (BLR)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFKateryna Kozlova (2) (UKR)Ilona Kremen (5) (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Marina Shamayko (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva (3) (RUS)Doroteja Eric (SRB)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sofia Shapatava (6) (GEO)Anna Zaja (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (8) (BLR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)Ganna Poznikhirenko (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (5) (BLR)Margarita Lazareva (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kateryna Kozlova (2) (UKR)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Laura Pigossi (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (TUR)Anna Shkudun (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Akiko Omae (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko (RUS)Tetyana Arefyeva (7) (UKR)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (3) (RUS)Ani Amiraghyan (Q) (ARM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Doroteja Eric (SRB)Ana Savic (CRO)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (GER)Margalita Chakhnashvili (WC) (GEO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (6) (GEO)Christina Shakovets (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (8) (BLR)Amina Anshba (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (Q) (BLR)Natalia Orlova (Q) (RUS)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (Q) (UKR)Olga Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)Misa Eguchi (JPN)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (5) (BLR)Sofia Kvatsabaia (WC) (GEO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (RUS)Ekaterine Gorgodze (WC) (GEO)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Jasmin Steinherr (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (2) (UKR)Melis Sezer (TUR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FValentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-0 6-4
SFAlona Fomina (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Misa Eguchi (3) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
7-5 6-4
SFValentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
QFAlona Fomina (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Ilona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
6-2 6-4
QFMisa Eguchi (3) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
6-0 6-3
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (WC) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-2 6-2
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-1 7-5
R16Ilona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
R16Alona Fomina (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Amina Anshba (WC) (RUS)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
6-2 6-2
R16Misa Eguchi (3) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Tamari Chalaganidze (WC) (GEO)
Babilina Machaidze (GEO)
6-1 6-0
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-1 5-7 [10-7]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (WC) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Irina Khromacheva (4) (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-0 7-6(1)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Shkudun (1) (UKR)Antonina Lysakova (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)Anja Prislan (11) (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ani Amiraghyan (3) (ARM)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ganna Poznikhirenko (4) (UKR)Alona Fomina (12) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christina Shakovets (10) (GER)Ekaterina Yashina (5) (RUS)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Sviatlana Pirazhenka (9) (BLR)Darya Lebesheva (6) (BLR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jasmin Steinherr (13) (GER)Carla Forte (7) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (8) (RUS)Shakhlo Saidova (14) (RUS)6-0 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Anna Shkudun (1) (UKR)Bye
Q2Antonina Lysakova (RUS)Arevik Tumanyan (WC) (ARM)WO[H2H]
Q2Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)Bye
Q2Anja Prislan (11) (SLO)Cleopatra Qarumashvili (WC) (GEO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ani Amiraghyan (3) (ARM)Bye
Q2Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (15) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ganna Poznikhirenko (4) (UKR)Bye
Q2Alona Fomina (12) (UKR)Mariam Bayatyan (ARM)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yashina (5) (RUS)Bye
Q2Christina Shakovets (10) (GER)Mariami Gogelashvili (GEO)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Darya Lebesheva (6) (BLR)Bye
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (9) (BLR)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carla Forte (7) (BRA)Lana Rostiashvili (GEO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jasmin Steinherr (13) (GER)Babilina Machaidze (GEO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (8) (RUS)Anna Kadagidze (GEO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shakhlo Saidova (14) (RUS)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Batumi draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $25,000 Batumi?