WTA $25,000 Bastad Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Bastad Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Bastad Event Details:

2008-06-30Clay
OutdoorBastad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Bastad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKlaudia Boczova (Q) (SVK)Anne Schaefer (6) (GER)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFKlaudia Boczova (Q) (SVK)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFAnne Schaefer (6) (GER)Patricia Mayr (5) (AUT)1-6 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
QFLenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Nicole Thyssen (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFKlaudia Boczova (Q) (SVK)Ksenia Pervak (3) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (6) (GER)Masa Zec-Peskiric (4) (SLO)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
QFPatricia Mayr (5) (AUT)Johanna Larsson (2) (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Lilia Osterloh (1) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicole Thyssen (NED)Nadja Roma (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Pervak (3) (RUS)Diana Eriksson (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Klaudia Boczova (Q) (SVK)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (6) (GER)Mona Barthel (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Masa Zec-Peskiric (4) (SLO)Kristina Andlovic (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr (5) (AUT)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Johanna Larsson (2) (SWE)Irina Kuzmina (LAT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lilia Osterloh (1) (USA)Anna Brazhnikova (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nadja Roma (WC) (SWE)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicole Thyssen (NED)Anna Floris (7) (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (3) (RUS)Josefin Andersson (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Eriksson (WC) (SWE)Anna Smith (GBR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS)Julia Glushko (Q) (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Boczova (Q) (SVK)Andrea Hlavackova (8) (CZE)2-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (6) (GER)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (Q) (GER)Vasilisa Davydova (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kristina Andlovic (WC) (SWE)Maya Gaverova (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (4) (SLO)Catarina Ferreira (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr (5) (AUT)Hanne Skak Jensen (Q) (DEN)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (SVK)Margarita Edinarova (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Irina Kuzmina (LAT)Elena Chalova (Q) (RUS)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (2) (SWE)Pauline Wong (NED)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKlaudia Boczova (4) (SVK)
Nicole Thyssen (NED)
Anne Schaefer (3) (GER)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-2 6-1
SFKlaudia Boczova (4) (SVK)
Nicole Thyssen (NED)
Patricia Mayr (1) (AUT)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
2-6 6-3 [13-11]
SFAnne Schaefer (3) (GER)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Vasilisa Davydova (2) (RUS)
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
0-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
QFPatricia Mayr (1) (AUT)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Irina Kuzmina (LAT)
6-2 6-2
QFKlaudia Boczova (4) (SVK)
Nicole Thyssen (NED)
Maya Gaverova (RUS)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
6-1 6-0
QFAnne Schaefer (3) (GER)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Diana Eriksson (SWE)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
QFVasilisa Davydova (2) (RUS)
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
Elena Chalova (RUS)
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS)
WO
R16Patricia Mayr (1) (AUT)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Bye
R16Julia Glushko (ISR)
Irina Kuzmina (LAT)
Andrea Munch-Hermansen (DEN)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Klaudia Boczova (4) (SVK)
Nicole Thyssen (NED)
Ioana Ivan (ROU)
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Maya Gaverova (RUS)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Margarita Edinarova (RUS)
Catarina Ferreira (POR)
6-4 6-2
R16Diana Eriksson (SWE)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
Kristina Andlovic (SWE)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
6-1 6-3
R16Anne Schaefer (3) (GER)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Mona Barthel (GER)
Yana Zavialova (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Elena Chalova (RUS)
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS)
Jennifer Holmberg (FIN)
Wiveca Swarting (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Vasilisa Davydova (2) (RUS)
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hanne Skak Jensen (1) (DEN)Jennie Brobeck (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Julia Glushko (2) (ISR)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Klaudia Boczova (3) (SVK)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vasilisa Davydova (4) (RUS)Viktoria Kamenskaya (13) (RUS)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Elena Chalova (5) (RUS)Ioana Ivan (9) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anna Brazhnikova (12WC) (SWE)Helene Auensen (NOR)0-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mona Barthel (10) (GER)Eugeniya Pashkova (7) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Margarita Edinarova (8) (RUS)Ajla Behram (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hanne Skak Jensen (1) (DEN)Mari Andersson (SWE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jennie Brobeck (WC) (SWE)Wiveca Swarting (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julia Glushko (2) (ISR)Maria Christensen (DEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)Johanna Forsberg (WC) (SWE)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Klaudia Boczova (3) (SVK)Anna Livadaru (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)Rebecka Persson (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Davydova (4) (RUS)Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kamenskaya (13) (RUS)Caroline Magnusson (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Elena Chalova (5) (RUS)Josefin Hjertquist (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ioana Ivan (9) (ROU)Julia Klackenberg (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Helene Auensen (NOR)Justyna Jegiolka (6) (POL)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna Brazhnikova (12WC) (SWE)Karen Barbat (DEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eugeniya Pashkova (7) (RUS)Jennifer Holmberg (FIN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mona Barthel (10) (GER)Andrea Munch-Hermansen (DEN)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Margarita Edinarova (8) (RUS)Linda Aqvist (SWE)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ajla Behram (WC) (SWE)Yana Zavialova (11) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Bastad draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $25,000 Bastad?