WTA $25,000 Bad Saulgau Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Bad Saulgau Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Bad Saulgau Event Details:

2011-07-25Clay
OutdoorBad Saulgau, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Bad Saulgau draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRaluca Olaru (6) (ROU)Tatjana Malek (2) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFRaluca Olaru (6) (ROU)Laura Siegemund (3) (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFTatjana Malek (2) (GER)Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFRaluca Olaru (6) (ROU)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Q) (BIH)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFLaura Siegemund (3) (GER)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFLenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFTatjana Malek (2) (GER)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Q) (BIH)Anna Floris (1) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Raluca Olaru (6) (ROU)Annika Beck (GER)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (3) (GER)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)7-6(3) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (5) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)Katarzyna Piter (7) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)Katarzyna Kawa (Q) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Anna Korzeniak (Q) (POL)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tatjana Malek (2) (GER)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anna Floris (1) (ITA)Vivienne Vierin (Q) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Q) (BIH)Daniela Seguel (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Annika Beck (GER)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (6) (ROU)Viktoria Kutuzova (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (3) (GER)Laura Schaeder (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)Catalina Castano (COL)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Catalina Pella (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (5) (ITA)Anna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (7) (POL)Scarlett Werner (GER)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (Q) (POL)Jasmin Kling (WC) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Julia Mayr (8) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (Q) (POL)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (SVK)Julia Trunk (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (2) (GER)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Abramovic (3) (CRO)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Catalina Castano (COL)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
6-3 5-7 [10-7]
SFCatalina Castano (COL)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-2 2-6 [10-7]
SFMaria Abramovic (3) (CRO)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Valerie Verhamme (BEL)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
6-2 3-6 [10-4]
QFCatalina Castano (COL)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Sandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Tatjana Malek (GER)
7-5 6-4
QFLenka Jurikova (SVK)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Vivian Heisen (WC) (GER)
Jasmin Kling (GER)
6-2 6-1
QFMaria Abramovic (3) (CRO)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFValerie Verhamme (BEL)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
Raluca Olaru (2) (ROU)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
WO
R16Sandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Tatjana Malek (GER)
Paula Kania (A) (POL)
Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)
6-2 7-5
R16Catalina Castano (COL)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Evelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Vivian Heisen (WC) (GER)
Jasmin Kling (GER)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
4-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Maria Abramovic (3) (CRO)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Laura Schaeder (WC) (GER)
Julia Trunk (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Valerie Verhamme (BEL)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
Pia Ender (WC) (GER)
Inga Mueller (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Raluca Olaru (2) (ROU)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniela Seguel (11) (CHI)Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mervana Jugic-Salkic (2) (BIH)Sina Haas (9) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (14) (CRO)Evelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anna Korzeniak (10) (POL)Paula Kania (4) (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Milana Spremo (12) (SRB)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)Marina Melnikova (15) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vivienne Vierin (ITA)Elizaveta Ianchuk (7) (UKR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Catalina Pella (8) (ARG)Valerie Verhamme (13) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)Vivian Heisen (GER)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Seguel (11) (CHI)Kristina Benashvili (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mervana Jugic-Salkic (2) (BIH)Xenia Knoll (SUI)7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Sina Haas (9) (GER)Tereza Martincova (CZE)0-6 7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Evelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)Tereza Hejlova (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Mrdeza (14) (CRO)Stefanie Vorih (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paula Kania (4) (POL)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna Korzeniak (10) (POL)Beatrice Krauss-Granate (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Lesley Kerkhove (5) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Milana Spremo (12) (SRB)Verena Schmid (GER)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)Myrtille Georges (6) (FRA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova (15) (RUS)Tereza Jankovska (CZE)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Ianchuk (7) (UKR)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vivienne Vierin (ITA)Chihiro Takayama (16) (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Catalina Pella (8) (ARG)Karen Barbat (DEN)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Valerie Verhamme (13) (BEL)Josepha Adam (FRA)0-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)Bye
Q3Vivian Heisen (GER)Ann Sophie Hahn (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Benashvili (UZB)Bye
Q3Daniela Seguel (11) (CHI)Bye
Q3Mervana Jugic-Salkic (2) (BIH)Bye
Q3Xenia Knoll (SUI)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (CZE)Bye
Q3Sina Haas (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Evelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Tereza Hejlova (CZE)Jessica Raith (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefanie Vorih (GER)Bye
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (14) (CRO)Bye
Q3Paula Kania (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)Lisa Brinkmann (WC) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Beatrice Krauss-Granate (GER)Bye
Q3Anna Korzeniak (10) (POL)Bye
Q3Lesley Kerkhove (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Annika Hepp (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Verena Schmid (GER)Bye
Q3Milana Spremo (12) (SRB)Bye
Q3Myrtille Georges (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)Natalie Luft (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Bye
Q3Marina Melnikova (15) (RUS)Bye
Q3Elizaveta Ianchuk (7) (UKR)Bye
Q3Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)Stefanie Stemmer (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vivienne Vierin (ITA)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (16) (JPN)Bye
Q3Catalina Pella (8) (ARG)Bye
Q3Karen Barbat (DEN)Rosalie Willig (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Josepha Adam (FRA)Bye
Q3Valerie Verhamme (13) (BEL)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Bad Saulgau draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $25,000 Bad Saulgau?