WTA $25,000 Aschaffenburg Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Aschaffenburg Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Aschaffenburg Event Details:

2014-07-07Clay
OutdoorAschaffenburg, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Aschaffenburg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLesley Kerkhove (3) (NED)Carina Witthoeft (1) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFCarina Witthoeft (1) (GER)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
SFLesley Kerkhove (3) (NED)Viktorija Golubic (2) (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFCarina Witthoeft (1) (GER)Nina Zander (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Marina Kachar (Q) (SRB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFLesley Kerkhove (3) (NED)Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFViktorija Golubic (2) (SUI)Constance Sibille (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carina Witthoeft (1) (GER)Irina Khromacheva (RUS)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nina Zander (GER)Bibiane Schoofs (SR) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Milana Spremo (Q) (SRB)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Marina Kachar (Q) (SRB)Tayisiya Morderger (WC) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)Dia Evtimova (BUL)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NED)Myrtille Georges (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Constance Sibille (FRA)Cindy Burger (6) (NED)4-6 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Viktorija Golubic (2) (SUI)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (1) (GER)Valeria Savinykh (Q) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (RUS)Luisa Marie Huber (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (SR) (NED)Rebeka Stolmar (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nina Zander (GER)Paula Cristina Goncalves (8) (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Katerina Vankova (4) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (Q) (SRB)Yana Morderger (Q) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marina Kachar (Q) (SRB)Zuzana Luknarova (Q) (SVK)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (WC) (GER)Melanie Klaffner (7) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)Stephanie Wagner (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (BUL)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (FRA)Natalija Kostic (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NED)Xenia Knoll (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (6) (NED)Yuuki Tanaka (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (FRA)Karin Kennel (Q) (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Irina Ramialison (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (2) (SUI)Petra Uberalova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NED)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
6-1 6-4
SFLesley Kerkhove (3) (NED)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Viktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-0 6-2
SFRika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
6-2 7-5
QFViktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Natalia Orlova (RUS)
6-2 6-4
QFLesley Kerkhove (3) (NED)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Margot Carter (WC) (GBR)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
QFRika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
6-3 6-1
QFLuisa Marie Huber (GER)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
6-2 7-5
R16Viktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Agata Baranska (POL)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
5-7 6-3 [10-6]
R16Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Natalia Orlova (RUS)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
3-6 6-0 [10-8]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NED)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-4 6-1
R16Margot Carter (WC) (GBR)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
Polina Monova (RUS)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Polina Novoselova (WC) (RUS)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Rika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-2 7-5
R16Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
Jil Nora Engelmann (WC) (GER)
Charlene Mueller (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Irina Khromacheva (2) (RUS)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marina Kachar (SRB)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Natalija Kostic (16) (SRB)Karin Morgosova (2) (SVK)6-3 2-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Yana Morderger (GER)Natalia Siedliska (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Milana Spremo (4) (SRB)Luisa Hrda (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Valeria Savinykh (13) (RUS)Nadia Podoroska (5) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karin Kennel (12) (SUI)Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Zuzana Luknarova (7) (SVK)Victoria Bosio (9) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yuuki Tanaka (8) (JPN)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marina Kachar (SRB)Jillian O'neill (11) (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Karin Morgosova (2) (SVK)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Natalija Kostic (16) (SRB)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Siedliska (POL)Olga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (GER)Anna-Giulia Remondina (10) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Milana Spremo (4) (SRB)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luisa Hrda (GER)Natela Dzalamidze (14) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Nadia Podoroska (5) (ARG)Polina Monova (RUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Valeria Savinykh (13) (RUS)Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Ponomar (GER)Veronika Kudermetova (6) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Karin Kennel (12) (SUI)Natsumi Chimura (JPN)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Luknarova (7) (SVK)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Bosio (9) (ARG)Agata Baranska (POL)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuuki Tanaka (8) (JPN)Karen Barbat (DEN)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE)Natalia Orlova (15) (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)Tatjana Stoll (GER)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marina Kachar (SRB)Marina Hruba (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jillian O'neill (11) (CAN)Bye
Q3Karin Morgosova (2) (SVK)Bye
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Andrea Lippe (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Hannah Reich (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Natalija Kostic (16) (SRB)Bye
Q3Olga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)Bye
Q3Natalia Siedliska (POL)Polina Novoselova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (GER)Janina Mistecky (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna-Giulia Remondina (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Milana Spremo (4) (SRB)Bye
Q3Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Julia Mikulski (GER)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luisa Hrda (GER)Julia Terziyska (BUL)WO[H2H]
Q3Natela Dzalamidze (14) (RUS)Bye
Q3Nadia Podoroska (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Polina Monova (RUS)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER)Kirstie Pathumanun Hearn (THA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valeria Savinykh (13) (RUS)Bye
Q3Veronika Kudermetova (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Lisa Ponomar (GER)Nora Niedmers (GER)6-3 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Natsumi Chimura (JPN)Tena Lukas (CRO)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Karin Kennel (12) (SUI)Bye
Q3Zuzana Luknarova (7) (SVK)Bye
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Agata Baranska (POL)Karis Ryan (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Bosio (9) (ARG)Bye
Q3Yuuki Tanaka (8) (JPN)Bye
Q3Karen Barbat (DEN)Julia Jung (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE)Michelle Van Lier (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova (15) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Aschaffenburg draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $25,000 Aschaffenburg?