WTA $25,000 Aschaffenburg Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Aschaffenburg Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Aschaffenburg Event Details:

2011-07-04Clay
OutdoorAschaffenburg, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Aschaffenburg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFlorencia Molinero (3) (ARG)Stephanie Vogt (8) (LIE)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
SFFlorencia Molinero (3) (ARG)Sofiya Kovalets (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFStephanie Vogt (8) (LIE)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFSofiya Kovalets (WC) (UKR)Anne Schaefer (GER)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFFlorencia Molinero (3) (ARG)Bibiane Schoofs (SE) (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFStephanie Vogt (8) (LIE)Sandra Zaniewska (Q) (POL)6-7(3) 6-3 Retired[H2H]
QFNikola Hofmanova (AUT)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (WC) (UKR)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (GER)Julia Mayr (7) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (3) (ARG)Agnes Szatmari (Q) (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bibiane Schoofs (SE) (NED)Ksenia Lykina (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Vogt (8) (LIE)Anna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sandra Zaniewska (Q) (POL)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)Sarah Gronert (GER)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (WC) (UKR)Karolina Pliskova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Julia Kimmelmann (WC) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (GER)Katerina Vankova (Q) (CZE)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (7) (ITA)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (3) (ARG)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (Q) (ROU)Lena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina (Q) (RUS)Dijana Banovec (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (SE) (NED)Anais Laurendon (5) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Vogt (8) (LIE)Paula Cristina Goncalves (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)7-6(7) 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (Q) (POL)Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (GER)Kristyna Pliskova (6) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)Evelyn Mayr (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Sofia Kvatsabaia (Q) (GEO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Yurika Sema (2) (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFHana Birnerova (CZE)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Elisaveta Baer (GER)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-2 6-4
SFPemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
QFHana Birnerova (CZE)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFElisaveta Baer (GER)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-1 6-2
QFCecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
Evelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFPemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-2 6-1
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Elisaveta Baer (GER)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (4) (BRA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
Sina Haas (GER)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
R16Evelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
6-1 6-2
R16Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
6-1 1-6 [10-1]
R16Pemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)Ekaterine Gorgodze (13) (GEO)1-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sandra Zaniewska (2) (POL)Jacqueline Cako (11) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Evelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ksenia Lykina (12) (RUS)Sina Haas (4) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dijana Banovec (9) (CRO)Darija Jurak (5) (CRO)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Agnes Szatmari (6) (ROU)Daniela Seguel (10) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Katerina Vankova (CZE)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (14) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Paula Cristina Goncalves (15) (BRA)Albina Khabibulina (8) (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)Tereza Martincova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (13) (GEO)Elisaveta Baer (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Zaniewska (2) (POL)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Cako (11) (USA)Rosalie Willig (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Evelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)Yuliya Lysa (16) (UKR)6-2 6-7(10) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Sina Haas (4) (GER)Lisa Ehrensberger (GER)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Lykina (12) (RUS)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Darija Jurak (5) (CRO)Yana Mathias (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dijana Banovec (9) (CRO)Sabrina Kruchen (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Agnes Szatmari (6) (ROU)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Seguel (10) (CHI)Tereza Jankovska (WC) (CZE)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Vankova (CZE)Alexandra Artamonova (7) (RUS)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (14) (GER)Mariah Plauth (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Albina Khabibulina (8) (UZB)Klara Koprivova (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paula Cristina Goncalves (15) (BRA)Dejana Raickovic (GER)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)Bye
Q3Tereza Martincova (CZE)Lena Specht (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elisaveta Baer (GER)Bye
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (13) (GEO)Bye
Q3Sandra Zaniewska (2) (POL)Bye
Q3Diana Sumova (CZE)Fabienne Vincon (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rosalie Willig (GER)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Cako (11) (USA)Bye
Q3Evelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)Sarina Mueller (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)Klara Dohnalova (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuliya Lysa (16) (UKR)Bye
Q3Sina Haas (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Lisa Ehrensberger (GER)Bye
Q3Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lykina (12) (RUS)Bye
Q3Darija Jurak (5) (CRO)Bye
Q3Yana Mathias (UKR)Pavla Smidova (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sabrina Kruchen (GER)Elena Holl (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dijana Banovec (9) (CRO)Bye
Q3Agnes Szatmari (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)Bye
Q3Tereza Jankovska (WC) (CZE)Mateja Kraljevic (SUI)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Daniela Seguel (10) (CHI)Bye
Q3Alexandra Artamonova (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Katerina Vankova (CZE)Barbara Kvelstein (EST)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariah Plauth (BRA)Bye
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (14) (GER)Bye
Q3Albina Khabibulina (8) (UZB)Bye
Q3Klara Koprivova (CZE)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dejana Raickovic (GER)Julia Sauer (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paula Cristina Goncalves (15) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Aschaffenburg draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $25,000 Aschaffenburg?