WTA $25,000 Antalya - Attaleia Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Antalya - Attaleia Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Antalya - Attaleia Event Details:

2007-05-07Hard
OutdoorAntalya - Attaleia, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Antalya - Attaleia draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVojislava Lukic (3) (SRB)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFVojislava Lukic (3) (SRB)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFAnastasija Sevastova (LAT)Valentina Sassi (4) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (TUR)Anna Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFVojislava Lukic (3) (SRB)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFValentina Sassi (4) (ITA)Maria Abramovic (CRO)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFAnastasija Sevastova (LAT)Michaela Johansson (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Sandra Kleinova (Q) (CZE)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)Anna Koumantou (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vojislava Lukic (3) (SRB)Manana Shapakidze (Q) (GEO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Galyna Kosyk (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maria Abramovic (CRO)Stefanie Voegele (6) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Valentina Sassi (4) (ITA)Ana Veselinovic (SRB)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michaela Johansson (SWE)Avgusta Tsybysheva (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)Virginie Pichet (2) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandra Kleinova (Q) (CZE)Cagla Buyukakcay (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anna Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)Ria Doernemann (Q) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anna Koumantou (WC) (GRE)Diana Arutyunova (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (3) (SRB)Sofia Shapatava (Q) (GEO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Manana Shapakidze (Q) (GEO)Anna Smith (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Galyna Kosyk (UKR)Sonal Phadke (LL) (IND)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Tiffany Dabek (7) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (6) (SUI)Eugeniya Pashkova (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria Abramovic (CRO)Andrea Sieveke (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ana Veselinovic (SRB)Tinatin Kavlashvili (Q) (GEO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valentina Sassi (4) (ITA)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Avgusta Tsybysheva (Q) (RUS)Korina Perkovic (8) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michaela Johansson (SWE)Ana Timotic (SRB)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)Ipek Senoglu (WC) (TUR)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Virginie Pichet (2) (FRA)Eylul Benli (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKorina Perkovic (2) (GER)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
7-6(1) 6-4
SFAnna Smith (GBR)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Tiffany Dabek (USA)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
4-6 6-3 6-2
SFKorina Perkovic (2) (GER)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Michaela Johansson (4) (SWE)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
6-0 1-6 6-3
QFTiffany Dabek (USA)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
QFAnna Smith (GBR)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Anna Koumantou (3) (GRE)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-2 5-7 7-6(2)
QFMichaela Johansson (4) (SWE)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFKorina Perkovic (2) (GER)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
6-3 6-3
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Ria Doernemann (1) (GER)
Andrea Sieveke (GER)
6-1 2-6 6-2
R16Tiffany Dabek (USA)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Santina Mushtakova (WC) (RUS)
Vladlena Petushkova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Anna Koumantou (3) (GRE)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Volha Duko (BLR)
6-1 6-2
R16Anna Smith (GBR)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Virginie Pichet (FRA)
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
Eylul Benli (WC) (TUR)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
6-2 6-1
R16Michaela Johansson (4) (SWE)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Diana Arutyunova (WC) (RUS)
Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
Nadine Fahoum (ISR)
Sonal Phadke (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Korina Perkovic (2) (GER)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Ana Veselinovic (SRB)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandra Kleinova (1) (CZE)Aleksandra Razumova (15) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ria Doernemann (2) (GER)Ksenia Lykina (13) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)Sonal Phadke (9) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)Volha Duko (12) (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Avgusta Tsybysheva (11) (RUS)Diana Arutyunova (6) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)Julia Efremova (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Manana Shapakidze (10) (GEO)Dessislava Mladenova (8) (BUL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Kleinova (1) (CZE)Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Razumova (15) (RUS)Julia Gavenko (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ria Doernemann (2) (GER)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Lykina (13) (RUS)Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)Vladlena Petushkova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sonal Phadke (9) (IND)Natia Gegia (GEO)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)Nadine Fahoum (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Volha Duko (12) (BLR)Santina Mushtakova (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)Farida Karaieva (5) (UKR)WO[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diana Arutyunova (6) (RUS)Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Avgusta Tsybysheva (11) (RUS)Inna Sokolova (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Julia Efremova (RUS)Charlene Vanneste (7) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)Anastasia Balyuk (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dessislava Mladenova (8) (BUL)Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Manana Shapakidze (10) (GEO)Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Sandra Kleinova (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)Gozde Unkaya (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julia Gavenko (RUS)Karen Barbat (DEN)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Razumova (15) (RUS)Kateryna Nezhura (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ria Doernemann (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Olga Ippolitova (KAZ)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)Maja Kambic (SLO)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lykina (13) (RUS)Bye
Q3Anna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Vladlena Petushkova (RUS)Yana Orlova (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natia Gegia (GEO)Sheryl Gershon (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sonal Phadke (9) (IND)Bye
Q3Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)Bye
Q3Nadine Fahoum (ISR)Mika Urbancic (SLO)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santina Mushtakova (RUS)Cagla Urcu (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Volha Duko (12) (BLR)Bye
Q3Farida Karaieva (5) (UKR)Bye
Q3Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Asli Semizoglu (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS)Nadezda Gorbachkova (14) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diana Arutyunova (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS)Elen Chelidze (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Inna Sokolova (RUS)Kamila Rafkat (KAZ)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Avgusta Tsybysheva (11) (RUS)Bye
Q3Charlene Vanneste (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Julia Efremova (RUS)Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Balyuk (RUS)Victoria Shekemova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)Nadezda Samoylo (16) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (8) (BUL)Bye
Q3Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS)Sagarika Phadke (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)Maria Stepanova (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Manana Shapakidze (10) (GEO)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Antalya - Attaleia draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $25,000 Antalya - Attaleia?