WTA $25,000 Andrezieux-Boutheon Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Andrezieux-Boutheon Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Andrezieux-Boutheon Event Details:

2014-01-20Hard
IndoorAndrezieux-Boutheon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Andrezieux-Boutheon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTimea Bacsinszky (SUI)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFYsaline Bonaventure (BEL)Doroteja Eric (SRB)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFTimea Bacsinszky (SUI)Anett Kontaveit (EST)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFYsaline Bonaventure (BEL)Cindy Burger (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFDoroteja Eric (SRB)Yuliya Beygelzimer (4) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnett Kontaveit (EST)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (3) (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFTimea Bacsinszky (SUI)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (NED)Maryna Zanevska (1WC) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (7) (UKR)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (4) (UKR)Constance Sibille (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Doroteja Eric (SRB)Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anett Kontaveit (EST)Kristina Barrois (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Foretz Gacon (3) (FRA)Xenia Knoll (Q) (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Ilona Kremen (8) (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)Marina Melnikova (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (1WC) (UKR)Nikola Frankova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NED)Carla Touly (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Lou Adler (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (7) (UKR)Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (4) (UKR)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (WC) (FRA)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)Gaelle Desperrier (Q) (FRA)1-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Doroteja Eric (SRB)Kateryna Kozlova (6) (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristina Barrois (GER)Ksenia Pervak (5) (KAZ)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (EST)Michaela Boev (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (Q) (SUI)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz Gacon (3) (FRA)Marianna Zakarlyuk (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (8) (BLR)Kanae Hisami (LL) (JPN)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Nina Zander (GER)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)Rebecca Sramkova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (RUS)Kristyna Pliskova (2) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYuliya Beygelzimer (4) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Timea Bacsinszky (1) (SUI)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
SFTimea Bacsinszky (1) (SUI)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
6-1 7-5
SFYuliya Beygelzimer (4) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Nikola Frankova (2) (CZE)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
6-3 6-0
QFTimea Bacsinszky (1) (SUI)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Lou Adler (FRA)
Carla Touly (FRA)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFKlaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Ilona Kremen (3) (BLR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
6-3 7-5
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (4) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Alena Tarasova (RUS)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-1 6-2
QFNikola Frankova (2) (CZE)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Nina Zander (GER)
WO
R16Timea Bacsinszky (1) (SUI)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Bye
R16Lou Adler (FRA)
Carla Touly (FRA)
Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
WO
R16Ilona Kremen (3) (BLR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Iva Mekovec (CRO)
Ema Mikulcic (CRO)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
4-6 6-4 [10-3]
R16Alena Tarasova (RUS)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Natalia Orlova (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (4) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Cindy Burger (NED)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
6-3 6-4
R16Constance Sibille (FRA)
Nina Zander (GER)
Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)
6-0 2-6 [10-3]
R16Nikola Frankova (2) (CZE)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterina Alexandrova (1) (RUS)Natalia Orlova (12) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Xenia Knoll (2) (SUI)Marine Beugre Guyot (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rebecca Sramkova (10) (SVK)Pei-Chi Lee (3) (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marianna Zakarlyuk (4) (UKR)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Frankova (16) (CZE)Alena Tarasova (5) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michaela Boev (13) (BEL)Ema Mikulcic (6) (CRO)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Margalita Chakhnashvili (7) (GEO)Federica Di Sarra (9) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gaelle Desperrier (FRA)Kanae Hisami (8) (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Alexandrova (1) (RUS)Marine Sorg (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (12) (RUS)Anais Van Cauter (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Xenia Knoll (2) (SUI)Anke Poncelet (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marine Beugre Guyot (FRA)Fiona Codino (15WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pei-Chi Lee (3) (TPE)Mathilde Armitano (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Sramkova (10) (SVK)Camille Sireix (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marianna Zakarlyuk (4) (UKR)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Leolia Jeanjean (14) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alena Tarasova (5) (RUS)Margot Decker (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Frankova (16) (CZE)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ema Mikulcic (6) (CRO)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (13) (BEL)Sophie Rousset (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Margalita Chakhnashvili (7) (GEO)Ambre Bourbon (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federica Di Sarra (9) (ITA)Fiona Gervais (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Kanae Hisami (8) (JPN)Maud Vigne (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gaelle Desperrier (FRA)Iva Mekovec (11) (CRO)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Andrezieux-Boutheon draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $25,000 Andrezieux-Boutheon?