WTA $25,000+H Torun Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The $25,000+H Torun Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000+H Torun Event Details:

2017-06-26Clay
OutdoorPoland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000+H Torun draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChantal Skamlova (SVK)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFChantal Skamlova (SVK)Priscilla Hon (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFLenka Jurikova (SVK)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (7) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Vera Lapko (3) (BLR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFPriscilla Hon (AUS)Magdalena Frech (4) (POL)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFChantal Skamlova (SVK)Maja Chwalinska (WC) (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (7) (GER)Nadiya Kolb (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Vera Lapko (3) (BLR)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Anna Morgina (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Priscilla Hon (AUS)Daria Kuczer (WC) (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Magdalena Frech (4) (POL)Jessica Wacnik (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Maja Chwalinska (WC) (POL)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)Valeriya Urzhumova ()1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadiya Kolb (UKR)Paulina Czarnik (POL)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (7) (GER)Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (WC) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vera Lapko (3) (BLR)Irina Lapustina (LAT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (AUS)Ania Hertel (WC) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (8) ()Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Priscilla Hon (AUS)Jesika Maleckova (5) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Kuczer (WC) (POL)Lou Brouleau (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessica Wacnik (USA)Elina Nepliy (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (4) (POL)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Gabriela Pantuckova (6) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Jade Lewis (NZL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Maja Chwalinska (WC) (POL)Iuliia Sokolovskaia (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Julia Glushko (2) (ISR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVera Lapko (1) (BLR)
Anna Morgina ()
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
SFVera Lapko (1) (BLR)
Anna Morgina ()
Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-3 6-4
SFMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Naiktha Bains (3) (AUS)
Jessica Wacnik (USA)
6-1 6-1
QFVera Lapko (1) (BLR)
Anna Morgina ()
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Daria Kuczer (POL)
7-5 6-2
QFKsenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
7-5 6-3
QFNaiktha Bains (3) (AUS)
Jessica Wacnik (USA)
Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Ania Hertel (POL)
6-3 2-6 14-12
R16Vera Lapko (1) (BLR)
Anna Morgina ()
Jade Lewis (NZL)
Barbora Miklova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R16Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Daria Kuczer (POL)
Weronika Falkowska (WC) (POL)
Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
7-5 4-6 10-5
R16Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
Alicja Zduniak (POL)
6-0 6-4
R16Elina Nepliy (RUS)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Julia Oczachowska (WC) (POL)
Adrianna Sosnowska (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
WO
R16Naiktha Bains (3) (AUS)
Jessica Wacnik (USA)
Marta Galka (POL)
Constanze Stepan (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Aleksandra Buczynska (WC) (POL)
Iuliia Sokolovskaia (RUS)
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Ania Hertel (POL)
Akgul Amanmuradova (2) (UZB)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Joana Eidukonyte (2) (LAT)Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Irina Lapustina (LAT)Barbora Miklova (3) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nadiya Kolb (UKR)Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Iuliia Sokolovskaia (RUS)Laura Svatikova (5) (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Urzhumova (6) ()Julia Oczachowska (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elina Nepliy (7) (RUS)Weronika Falkowska (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paulina Czarnik (9) (POL)Jade Lewis (8) (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)Julia Przybylska (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joanna Zawadzka (POL)Maryna Kolb (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joana Eidukonyte (2) (LAT)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)Alicja Formella (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barbora Miklova (3) (CZE)Weronika Jasmina Forys (POL)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Irina Lapustina (LAT)Adrianna Sosnowska (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nadiya Kolb (UKR)Patrycja Polanska (4) (POL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)Inga Strelchuk (UKR)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Svatikova (5) (SVK)Joanna Dobrowolska (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iuliia Sokolovskaia (RUS)Karolina Szmit (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Urzhumova (6) ()Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Oczachowska (POL)Elzbieta Iwaniuk (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elina Nepliy (7) (RUS)Urszula Nebelska (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Weronika Falkowska (POL)Zuzanna Dziewiecki (WC) (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jade Lewis (8) (NZL)Julia Piatek (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paulina Czarnik (9) (POL)Viktoria Surova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJulia Przybylska (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Joanna Zawadzka (POL)Marta Galka (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaryna Kolb (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Joana Eidukonyte (2) (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Marcelina Marut (WC) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlicja Formella (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Barbora Miklova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedWeronika Jasmina Forys (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Irina Lapustina (LAT)Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAdrianna Sosnowska (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Patrycja Polanska (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nadiya Kolb (UKR)Natalia Komar (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Inga Strelchuk (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPaulina Jastrzebska (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joanna Dobrowolska (POL)Klara Silka (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iuliia Sokolovskaia (RUS)Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKarolina Szmit (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Urzhumova (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)Carolina Cerowska (POL)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elzbieta Iwaniuk (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJulia Oczachowska (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Elina Nepliy (7) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedUrszula Nebelska (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Zuzanna Dziewiecki (WC) (POL)Beata Swiatlon (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedWeronika Falkowska (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jade Lewis (8) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJulia Piatek (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Surova (SVK)Alicja Zduniak (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPaulina Czarnik (9) (POL)Bye[H2H]