WTA $25,000+H Pune Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The $25,000+H Pune Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000+H Pune Event Details:

2016-11-07Hard
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000+H Pune draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Khromacheva (1) ()Riko Sawayanagi (5) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFIrina Khromacheva (1) ()Ankita Raina (IND)[H2H]
SFRiko Sawayanagi (5) (JPN)Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFIrina Khromacheva (1) ()Jia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAnkita Raina (IND)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFConny Perrin (3) (SUI)Laura Pigossi (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRiko Sawayanagi (5) (JPN)Tadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva (1) ()Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)Stefanie Tan ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (IND)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)Amina Anshba (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Pigossi (BRA)Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Ana Veselinovic (MNE)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Riko Sawayanagi (5) (JPN)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (1) ()Prerna Bhambri (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)4-6 6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Stefanie Tan ()Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (WC) (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (POL)Marina Melnikova (4) ()6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (IND)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Amina Anshba (RUS)Kyra Shroff (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)Aleksandrina Naydenova (6) (BUL)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)Valeriya Strakhova (7) (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (BRA)Eetee Maheta (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Veselinovic (MNE)Riya Bhatia (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Riko Sawayanagi (5) (JPN)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Harmony Tan (FRA)Prarthana G. Thombare (WC) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Khromacheva (1) ()
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (WC) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
6-2 6-1
SFIrina Khromacheva (1) ()
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFSowjanya Bavisetti (WC) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Stefanie Tan ()
6-3 6-2
QFIrina Khromacheva (1) ()
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Magdalena Frech (POL)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-1 7-5
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
7-5 6-3
QFKamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Stefanie Tan ()
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
6-1 6-3
QFSowjanya Bavisetti (WC) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Irina Khromacheva (1) ()
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
4-6 6-3 10-3
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
4-6 6-2 10-8
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Eetee Maheta (WC) (IND)
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Riya Bhatia (IND)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (WC) (IND)
Moulika Ram (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
1-6 6-4 10-3
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Stefanie Tan ()
Laura Pigossi (3) (BRA)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
7-5 6-4
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (WC) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Natasha Palha (IND)
6-3 2-6 10-4
R16Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Conny Perrin (2) (SUI)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
6-3 1-6 11-9
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefanie Tan (1) ()Anusha Kondaveeti (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Veronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)Moulika Ram (15) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nudnida Luangnam (3) (THA)Rishika Sunkara (9) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nidhi Chilumula (10) (IND)Natasha Palha (4) (IND)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sowjanya Bavisetti (11) (IND)Pranjala Yadlapalli (5) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Varunya Wongteanchai (6) (THA)Sharrmadaa Baluu (12) (IND)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Amina Anshba (7) (RUS)Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (13) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eetee Maheta (8) (IND)Amrita Mukherjee (14) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Tan (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anusha Kondaveeti (IND)Pragati Solankar (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Moulika Ram (15) (IND)Aastha Dargude (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nudnida Luangnam (3) (THA)Soha Sadiq (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rishika Sunkara (9) (IND)Dakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natasha Palha (4) (IND)Preethi Ujjini (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nidhi Chilumula (10) (IND)Simran Kejriwal (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pranjala Yadlapalli (5) (IND)Amreen Naaz (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sowjanya Bavisetti (11) (IND)Nafees Bano Syed (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Varunya Wongteanchai (6) (THA)Vasavi Ganesan (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sharrmadaa Baluu (12) (IND)Lalita Devarakonda (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amina Anshba (7) (RUS)Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (13) (IND)Jitasha SHASTRI M (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eetee Maheta (8) (IND)Dhara Bharat Thakor (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amrita Mukherjee (14) (IND)Sahan Shetty (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]