WTA $25,000+H Montpellier Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The $25,000+H Montpellier Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000+H Montpellier Event Details:

2017-06-19Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000+H Montpellier draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Sherazad Reix (7) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Rebeka Masarova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFSherazad Reix (7) (FRA)Victoria Rodriguez (8) (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFRebeka Masarova ()Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFVictoria Rodriguez (8) (MEX)Priscilla Heise (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFSherazad Reix (7) (FRA)Marine Partaud (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Rebeka Masarova ()Audrey Albie (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Harmony Tan (FRA)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Victoria Rodriguez (8) (MEX)Mylene Halemai (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Priscilla Heise (WC) (FRA)Victoria Muntean (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Sherazad Reix (7) (FRA)Laura Pigossi (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Marine Partaud (FRA)Teliana Pereira (BRA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Jennifer Elie (1) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Alona Fomina (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Rebeka Masarova ()Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Audrey Albie (FRA)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (6) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Usue Maitane Arconada (3) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (FRA)Jenny Jullien (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Harmony Tan (FRA)Valeria Solovyeva (5) (RUS)6-1 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Victoria Rodriguez (8) (MEX)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mylene Halemai (WC) (FRA)Mari Osaka (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Priscilla Heise (WC) (FRA)Jade Suvrijn (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Victoria Muntean (FRA)Ayano Shimizu (4) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sherazad Reix (7) (FRA)Sara Cakarevic (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (BRA)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (BRA)Andrea Gamiz ()6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (FRA)Olga Saez Larra (2) (ESP)2-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMomoko Kobori (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Laura Pigossi (2) (BRA)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
SFMomoko Kobori (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Andrea Gamiz ()
6-1 6-7(5) 10-5
SFLaura Pigossi (2) (BRA)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFManon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
7-5 6-4
QFMomoko Kobori (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
6-3 2-6 10-6
QFCristina Bucsa (MDA)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Harmony Tan (FRA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
2-6 6-1 10-6
QFLaura Pigossi (2) (BRA)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Bye
R16Jennifer Elie (USA)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Kseniia Bekker (4) (RUS)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Rebeka Masarova ()
7-5 6-3
R16Harmony Tan (FRA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (3) (FRA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Sara Cakarevic (FRA)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
6-2 4-6 10-8
R16Undecided
Laura Pigossi (2) (BRA)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Audrey Albie (1) (FRA)Lea Tholey (14) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victoria Muntean (9) (FRA)Momoko Kobori (2) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mari Osaka (3) (JPN)Marine Partaud (10) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cristina Bucsa (4) (MDA)Alice Bacquie (11) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chihiro Muramatsu (5) (JPN)Dirkje Swennen (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Amandine Cazeaux (16) (FRA)Daiana Negreanu (6) (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Dulgheru (7) (ROU)Marina Bassols Ribera (15) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alona Fomina (8) (UKR)Manon Peral (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Audrey Albie (1) (FRA)Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lea Tholey (14) (FRA)Marie Cerezo (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Momoko Kobori (2) (JPN)Alice Tubello (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victoria Muntean (9) (FRA)Maelys Bougrat (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mari Osaka (3) (JPN)Jenifer Anger (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marine Partaud (10) (FRA)Tiffany Phaysouphanh (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cristina Bucsa (4) (MDA)Jessie Mount (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alice Bacquie (11) (FRA)Teresia Londol (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Muramatsu (5) (JPN)Juliette Colard (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dirkje Swennen (BEL)Lea Romain (13) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Daiana Negreanu (6) (ROU)Justine DA Costa (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amandine Cazeaux (16) (FRA)Sara Cognard (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Dulgheru (7) (ROU)Maud Vigne (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Bassols Ribera (15) (ESP)Diane Parry (FRA)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Alona Fomina (8) (UKR)Nastasia Jedrychowski (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Manon Peral (FRA)Mallaurie Noel (12) (FRA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]