WTA $25,000+H Figueira Da Foz Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The $25,000+H Figueira Da Foz Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000+H Figueira Da Foz Event Details:

2017-06-05Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000+H Figueira Da Foz draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFSarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Victoria Rodriguez (4) (MEX)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFSarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Clemence Fayol (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFVictoria Rodriguez (4) (MEX)Britt Geukens (BEL)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPaula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Jovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Clemence Fayol (FRA)Brynn Boren (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Ysaline Bonaventure (8) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Victoria Rodriguez (4) (MEX)Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Britt Geukens (BEL)Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)Theo Gravouil (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Valeria Savinykh ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Clemence Fayol (FRA)Marie Bouzkova (1) (CZE)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Brynn Boren (USA)Alexa Ryngler (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Iana Tishchenko (MDA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (8) (BEL)Maria Joao Koehler (WC) (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Victoria Rodriguez (4) (MEX)Abbie Myers (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)Claudia Cianci (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Britt Geukens (BEL)Ines Mesquita (WC) ()6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)Ayla Aksu (6) (TUR)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (5) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Theo Gravouil (FRA)Maia Lumsden (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)Ines Murta (PRT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)Tiffany William (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Andrea Ka (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh ()Usue Maitane Arconada (2) (USA)7-5 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAyla Aksu (4) (TUR)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (3) (COL)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
6-4 6-1
SFAyla Aksu (4) (TUR)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)
Tereza Svecova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
SFMaria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (3) (COL)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Clemence Fayol (FRA)
Theo Gravouil (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFRita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)
Tereza Svecova (CZE)
Ysaline Bonaventure (1) (BEL)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
WO
QFAyla Aksu (4) (TUR)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Nicole Khirin (ISR)
Ines Maia (_PO)
WO
QFMaria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (3) (COL)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Claudia Cianci ()
Mariana Correa (ECU)
6-3 6-4
QFClemence Fayol (FRA)
Theo Gravouil (FRA)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (2) (UKR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (1) (BEL)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Bye
R16Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)
Tereza Svecova (CZE)
Ines Mesquita ()
Lucia Quiterio (_PO)
6-1 4-6 10-7
R16Ayla Aksu (4) (TUR)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Francisca Jorge (POL)
Marta Oliveira ()
6-0 6-2
R16Nicole Khirin (ISR)
Ines Maia (_PO)
Brynn Boren (USA)
Jane Wasserson (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Claudia Cianci ()
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Ana Filipa Santos ()
Daniella Silva (CAN)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (3) (COL)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Britt Geukens (BEL)
Ines Murta (PRT)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-7
R16Clemence Fayol (FRA)
Theo Gravouil (FRA)
Sara Lanca (_PO)
Maria Palhoto ()
6-1 6-1
R16Anastasiya Shoshyna (2) (UKR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)
Leonor Oliveira (_PO)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Estrella Cabeza Candela (1) (ESP)Chelsea May Samways (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Britt Geukens (2) (BEL)Marta Magalhaes ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexa Ryngler (USA)Bia Neto (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maia Lumsden (4) (GBR)Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Zeleva (5) (RUS)Solomiya Rohovets (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Clemence Fayol (6) (FRA)Ines Maia (_PO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Brynn Boren (7) (USA)Tereza Svecova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tiffany William (GBR)Iana Tishchenko (8) (MDA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Estrella Cabeza Candela (1) (ESP)Rebeca C Silva (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chelsea May Samways (GBR)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Britt Geukens (2) (BEL)Nicole Khirin (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marta Magalhaes ()Carolina Likhatcheva ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexa Ryngler (USA)Ola Abou Zekry (3) (EGY)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bia Neto (_PO)Sara Neto ()WO[H2H]
Q2Maia Lumsden (4) (GBR)Lara Michel (SUI)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Zeleva (5) (RUS)Daniella Silva (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Solomiya Rohovets (UKR)Leonor Oliveira (WC) (_PO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Clemence Fayol (6) (FRA)Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ines Maia (_PO)Jane Wasserson (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brynn Boren (7) (USA)Ivone Alvaro (PRT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tereza Svecova (CZE)Mariana Correa (9) (ECU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iana Tishchenko (8) (MDA)Ana Filipa Santos ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tiffany William (GBR)Lucia Quiterio (10) (_PO)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Estrella Cabeza Candela (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebeca C Silva (_PO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChelsea May Samways (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSara Lanca (_PO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Britt Geukens (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Khirin (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarta Magalhaes ()Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCarolina Likhatcheva ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Ola Abou Zekry (3) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexa Ryngler (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBia Neto (_PO)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSara Neto ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Maia Lumsden (4) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lara Michel (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)Marta Oliveira ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Zeleva (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniella Silva (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLeonor Oliveira (WC) (_PO)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSolomiya Rohovets (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Clemence Fayol (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJane Wasserson (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedInes Maia (_PO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Brynn Boren (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivone Alvaro (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTereza Svecova (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMariana Correa (9) (ECU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Iana Tishchenko (8) (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Filipa Santos ()Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTiffany William (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLucia Quiterio (10) (_PO)Bye[H2H]