WTA $25,000 Ystad Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Ystad Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Ystad Event Details:

2009-06-29Clay
OutdoorYstad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Ystad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLenka Wienerova (1) (SVK)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFLenka Wienerova (1) (SVK)Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFMelanie Klaffner (AUT)Marlot Meddens (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFLenka Wienerova (1) (SVK)Hanna Nooni (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarlot Meddens (NED)Irina Buryachok (6) (UKR)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMelanie Klaffner (AUT)Anna Floris (5) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lenka Wienerova (1) (SVK)Claudine Schaul (LUX)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Hanna Nooni (Q) (SWE)Mona Barthel (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Lilia Osterloh (4) (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Johanna Larsson (7) (SWE)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Irina Buryachok (6) (UKR)Sandra Roma (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marlot Meddens (NED)Jessica Moore (3) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anna Floris (5) (ITA)Michaela Johansson (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Teodora Mircic (SRB)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (1) (SVK)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Claudine Schaul (LUX)Marina Melnikova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (Q) (GER)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hanna Nooni (Q) (SWE)Marinne Giraud (8) (MRI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lilia Osterloh (4) (USA)Valeria Osadchenko (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Anna Smith (GBR)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Anna Brazhnikova (WC) (SWE)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (7) (SWE)Natalia Ryzhonkova (Q) (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (6) (UKR)Marta Sirotkina (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sandra Roma (WC) (SWE)Reka-Luca Jani (SE) (HUN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marlot Meddens (NED)Darija Jurak (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (3) (AUS)Paulina Milosavljevic (Q) (SWE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Anna Floris (5) (ITA)Renata Bakieva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michaela Johansson (WC) (SWE)Stefania Boffa (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Olivia Sanchez (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (SRB)Sofia Arvidsson (2) (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Sandra Roma (SWE)
Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
6-4 6-4
SFMelanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
6-1 6-0
SFSofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Sandra Roma (SWE)
Johanna Larsson (2) (SWE)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFMelanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFReka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Darija Jurak (3) (CRO)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
WO
QFSofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Sandra Roma (SWE)
Hanne Skak Jensen (4) (DEN)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
7-5 7-5
QFJohanna Larsson (2) (SWE)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Mona Barthel (GER)
Elisa Peth (GER)
2-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Bye
R16Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
Tegan Edwards (RSA)
Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Darija Jurak (3) (CRO)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Marlot Meddens (NED)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-6]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)
Renata Bakieva (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Sandra Roma (SWE)
Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
R16Hanne Skak Jensen (4) (DEN)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Marinne Giraud (MRI)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
7-5 6-1
R16Mona Barthel (GER)
Elisa Peth (GER)
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-4 7-5
R16Johanna Larsson (2) (SWE)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natalia Ryzhonkova (1) (RUS)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mona Barthel (2WC) (GER)Nina Wellnitz (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marta Sirotkina (3) (RUS)Gabbi Tepic (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (4) (CRO)Anna Fitzpatrick (9) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marina Melnikova (5) (RUS)Caroline Magnusson (11) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hanna Nooni (6) (SWE)Anna Livadaru (10) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Renata Bakieva (7) (RUS)Diana Eriksson (SWE)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)Alexandra Artamonova (12) (RUS)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Ryzhonkova (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Emma Flood (NOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mona Barthel (2WC) (GER)Bye
Q2Nina Wellnitz (GER)Sara Mattson (SWE)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marta Sirotkina (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Gabbi Tepic (SWE)Tegan Edwards (14) (RSA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Mrdeza (4) (CRO)Bye
Q2Anna Fitzpatrick (9) (GBR)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova (5) (RUS)Bye
Q2Caroline Magnusson (11) (SWE)Mikaela Kristofersson (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hanna Nooni (6) (SWE)Bye
Q2Anna Livadaru (10) (GER)Anna Velica (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Renata Bakieva (7) (RUS)Ajla Behram (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diana Eriksson (SWE)Elisa Peth (13) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)Alyona Sotnikova (8) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Artamonova (12) (RUS)Jennie Brobeck (SWE)5-7 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Ystad draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $25,000 Ystad?