WTA $25,000 Yoshkar-Ola Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Yoshkar-Ola Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Yoshkar-Ola Event Details:

2012-09-17Hard
IndoorYoshkar-Ola, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Yoshkar-Ola draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMargarita Gasparyan (5) (RUS)Nadiya Kichenok (6) (UKR)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFNadiya Kichenok (6) (UKR)Anastasia Frolova (RUS)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
SFMargarita Gasparyan (5) (RUS)Veronika Kapshay (8) (UKR)6-0 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFNadiya Kichenok (6) (UKR)Anett Kontaveit (EST)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnastasia Frolova (RUS)Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFVeronika Kapshay (8) (UKR)Anastasiya Saitova (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMargarita Gasparyan (5) (RUS)Valeria Solovieva (2) (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anett Kontaveit (EST)Marina Shamayko (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nadiya Kichenok (6) (UKR)Polina Vinogradova (RUS)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)Margarita Lazareva (RUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Anastasia Frolova (RUS)Alexandra Artamonova (7) (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Veronika Kapshay (8) (UKR)Julia Valetova (RUS)6-2 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anastasiya Saitova (WC) (RUS)Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Margarita Gasparyan (5) (RUS)Polina Monova (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Valeria Solovieva (2) (RUS)Yana Sizikova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (EST)Tadeja Majeric (1) (SLO)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko (RUS)Daria Prytkova (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (RUS)Emiliya Gadzhieva (Q) (RUS)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Nadiya Kichenok (6) (UKR)Yulia Kulikova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (SRB)Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (RUS)Yanina Darishina (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Frolova (RUS)Mayya Katsitadze (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Artamonova (7) (RUS)Varvara Kuznetsova (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (8) (UKR)Anastasia Klyueva (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Valetova (RUS)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Saitova (WC) (RUS)Antonina Rafikova (Q) (RUS)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)Lyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)4-6 6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan (5) (RUS)Aleksandra Treskunova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Polina Monova (RUS)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yana Sizikova (RUS)Olga Doroshina (WC) (RUS)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Valeria Solovieva (2) (RUS)Alena Tarasova (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMargarita Gasparyan (3) (RUS)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Irina Buryachok (2) (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
6-4 2-6 [11-9]
SFMargarita Gasparyan (3) (RUS)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
2-6 6-1 [12-10]
SFIrina Buryachok (2) (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Tadeja Majeric (4) (SLO)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFMarina Shamayko (RUS)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
6-1 6-4
QFMargarita Gasparyan (3) (RUS)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
6-1 6-0
QFTadeja Majeric (4) (SLO)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
Anastasia Klyueva (RUS)
Julia Zakharova (RUS)
6-0 7-6(3)
QFIrina Buryachok (2) (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Anastasia Frolova (RUS)
Anastasiya Saitova (RUS)
6-7(4) 7-6(2) [10-4]
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS)
Alena Tarasova (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Margarita Gasparyan (3) (RUS)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)
Daria Prytkova (RUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Anastasia Klyueva (RUS)
Julia Zakharova (RUS)
Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)
Antonina Rafikova (RUS)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Tadeja Majeric (4) (SLO)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
Luiza Sharipova (RUS)
Maria Uvarova (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Anastasia Frolova (RUS)
Anastasiya Saitova (RUS)
Yanina Darishina (RUS)
Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)
6-1 4-6 [11-9]
R16Irina Buryachok (2) (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Julia Valetova (RUS)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yanina Darishina (1) (RUS)ByeBYE
Q1Ekaterina Alexandrova (2) (RUS)ByeBYE
Q1Varvara Kuznetsova (3) (RUS)Julia Zakharova (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Klyueva (4) (RUS)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Emiliya Gadzhieva (5) (RUS)Polina Ivanova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)Maria Uvarova (RUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Antonina Rafikova (RUS)Luiza Sharipova (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Yoshkar-Ola draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $25,000 Yoshkar-Ola?