WTA $25,000 Traralgon Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Traralgon Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Traralgon Event Details:

2008-10-06Hard
OutdoorTraralgon, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Traralgon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJarmila Groth (3) (AUS)Melanie South (1) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFMelanie South (1) (GBR)Yurika Sema (7) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFJarmila Groth (3) (AUS)Jessica Moore (2) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMelanie South (1) (GBR)Naomi Broady (GBR)1-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFYurika Sema (7) (JPN)Emily Webley-Smith (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFJarmila Groth (3) (AUS)Olivia Rogowska (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJessica Moore (2) (AUS)Natalie Grandin (8) (RSA)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Melanie South (1) (GBR)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)I-Hsuan Hwang (6) (TPE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Emily Webley-Smith (Q) (GBR)Isabella Holland (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yurika Sema (7) (JPN)Nicole Riner (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (Q) (AUS)Emelyn Starr (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jarmila Groth (3) (AUS)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (Q) (VIE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Natalie Grandin (8) (RSA)Remi Tezuka (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jessica Moore (2) (AUS)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melanie South (1) (GBR)Elizabeth Thomas (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Daniella Dominikovic (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (GBR)Shannon Golds (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32I-Hsuan Hwang (6) (TPE)Alexis Prousis (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Isabella Holland (Q) (AUS)Yi-Miao Zhou (4) (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (Q) (GBR)Sally Peers (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicole Riner (SUI)Anna Wishink (WC) (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (7) (JPN)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (Q) (AUS)Sacha Jones (5) (NZL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emelyn Starr (AUS)Robin Stephenson (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thuy-Dung Nguyen (Q) (VIE)Stephanie Wiltshire (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jarmila Groth (3) (AUS)Renee Lampret (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Natalie Grandin (8) (RSA)Michaela Johansson (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Remi Tezuka (JPN)Alison Bai (AUS)5-7 6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)Tiffany Welford (Q) (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (2) (AUS)Marija Mirkovic (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNatalie Grandin (1) (RSA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Jarmila Groth (4) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
6-4 6-2
SFNatalie Grandin (1) (RSA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Miki Miyamura (3) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-3 6-3
SFJarmila Groth (4) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Shannon Golds (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
WO
QFNatalie Grandin (1) (RSA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Alexis Prousis (USA)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
6-0 6-1
QFMiki Miyamura (3) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)
Renee Lampret (AUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFJarmila Groth (4) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Ting Li (CHN)
1-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFShannon Golds (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
Sally Peers (WC) (AUS)
Brittany Sheed (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Natalie Grandin (1) (RSA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
6-2 7-5
R16Alexis Prousis (USA)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Marija Mirkovic (WC) (AUS)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
R16Miki Miyamura (3) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Nives Baric (WC) (AUS)
Rebecca Leahy (AUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)
Renee Lampret (AUS)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
Michaela Johansson (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Ting Li (CHN)
Nicole Riner (SUI)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-2 6-0
R16Jarmila Groth (4) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Sacha Jones (NZL)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
6-3 7-6(8)
R16Sally Peers (WC) (AUS)
Brittany Sheed (AUS)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Shona Lee (NZL)
6-4 6-3
R16Shannon Golds (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
I-Hsuan Hwang (2) (TPE)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
6-2 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thuy-Dung Nguyen (12) (VIE)Miki Miyamura (1) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tiffany Welford (AUS)Ting Li (15) (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Renee Lampret (AUS)Xin Wen (CHN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Isabella Holland (4) (AUS)Saori Karikomi (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Olivia Rogowska (10) (AUS)Tyra Calderwood (5) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Thomas (6) (GBR)Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daniella Dominikovic (7) (AUS)Brittany Sheed (9) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Emily Webley-Smith (11) (GBR)Bianca Tepper (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miki Miyamura (1) (JPN)Daniela Scivetti (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thuy-Dung Nguyen (12) (VIE)Jessica O'meara (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tiffany Welford (AUS)Magali De Lattre (2) (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ting Li (15) (CHN)Shannyn Ricketts (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Xin Wen (CHN)Lizaan Du Plessis (3) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Renee Lampret (AUS)Shona Lee (14) (NZL)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Isabella Holland (4) (AUS)Olivia Rich (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Saori Karikomi (JPN)Kate Antosik (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tyra Calderwood (5) (AUS)Kimberley Ruxton (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olivia Rogowska (10) (AUS)Branka Potkonjak (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Thomas (6) (GBR)Anneliese Tepper (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)Renee Binnie (16) (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniella Dominikovic (7) (AUS)Sabrina Xu (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brittany Sheed (9) (AUS)Deeon Mladin (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Tepper (AUS)Alenka Hubacek (8) (AUS)7-5 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Emily Webley-Smith (11) (GBR)Lejla Husic (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miki Miyamura (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Daniela Scivetti (AUS)Erin Liefeld (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jessica O'meara (AUS)Sophie Vickers (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thuy-Dung Nguyen (12) (VIE)Stephanie Lim (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Magali De Lattre (2) (POR)Bye
Q3Tiffany Welford (AUS)Hayley Ericksen (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shannyn Ricketts (AUS)Venessa Nheng (AUS)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ting Li (15) (CHN)Ashleigh Richardson (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Lizaan Du Plessis (3) (RSA)Bye
Q3Xin Wen (CHN)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Renee Lampret (AUS)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shona Lee (14) (NZL)Rebecca Leahy (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Isabella Holland (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Olivia Rich (AUS)Natalia Dragojevic (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kate Antosik (AUS)Elizabeth Pelikan (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Saori Karikomi (JPN)Jocelyn Rae (13) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tyra Calderwood (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Kimberley Ruxton (AUS)Vicky Stuckey (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Branka Potkonjak (AUS)Blair Pratt (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olivia Rogowska (10) (AUS)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Thomas (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Anneliese Tepper (AUS)Alison Shemon (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)Sophie Proctor (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Renee Binnie (16) (AUS)Nicolette Proctor (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniella Dominikovic (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Sabrina Xu (AUS)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Deeon Mladin (AUS)Louella Keller (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brittany Sheed (9) (AUS)Nancy Ferguson (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alenka Hubacek (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Bianca Tepper (AUS)Danielle Boschin (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lejla Husic (AUS)Nives Baric (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (11) (GBR)Deanna Batsas (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Traralgon draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $25,000 Traralgon?