WTA $25,000 Traralgon Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Traralgon Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Traralgon Event Details:

2007-10-22Hard
OutdoorTraralgon, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Traralgon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJessica Moore (WC) (AUS)Sandy Gumulya (INA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFSandy Gumulya (INA)Yurika Sema (5) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFJessica Moore (WC) (AUS)Michelle Gerards (8) (NED)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFSandy Gumulya (INA)Courtney Vernon (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFYurika Sema (5) (JPN)Sophie Ferguson (3) (AUS)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichelle Gerards (8) (NED)Monique Adamczak (4) (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJessica Moore (WC) (AUS)Nudnida Luangnam (7) (THA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Courtney Vernon (Q) (USA)Anne Keothavong (1) (GBR)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Sandy Gumulya (INA)Lavinia Tananta (Q) (INA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sophie Ferguson (3) (AUS)Karolina Wlodarczak (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yurika Sema (5) (JPN)Stefania Boffa (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michelle Gerards (8) (NED)Nicole Kriz (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Monique Adamczak (4) (AUS)Antonia Matic (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (7) (THA)Erika Sema (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jessica Moore (WC) (AUS)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (1) (GBR)Pauline Wong (NED)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Courtney Vernon (Q) (USA)Tyra Calderwood (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lavinia Tananta (Q) (INA)Montinee Tangphong (THA)4-6 7-6(5) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sandy Gumulya (INA)Sarah Borwell (6) (GBR)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sophie Ferguson (3) (AUS)Ellen Barry (NZL)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karolina Wlodarczak (WC) (AUS)Benita Milenkiewicz (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefania Boffa (SUI)Alenka Hubacek (LL) (AUS)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (5) (JPN)Daniella Dominikovic (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (8) (NED)Audra Cohen (USA)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicole Kriz (WC) (AUS)Laura Haberkorn (Q) (GER)5-7 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Antonia Matic (GER)Laura Bsoul (Q) (GER)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Monique Adamczak (4) (AUS)Jade Curtis (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (7) (THA)Tara Iyer (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Sally Peers (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (WC) (AUS)Jarmila Groth (2) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FErika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Courtney Nagle (4) (USA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFErika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFCourtney Nagle (4) (USA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Monique Adamczak (2) (AUS)
Jade Curtis (GBR)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-5]
QFErika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Sophie Ferguson (1) (AUS)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFSarah Borwell (GBR)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Jarmila Groth (3) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
WO
QFCourtney Nagle (4) (USA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Shona Lee (NZL)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFMonique Adamczak (2) (AUS)
Jade Curtis (GBR)
Tara Iyer (IND)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
WO
R16Sophie Ferguson (1) (AUS)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
Karoline Steiro (NOR)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Erika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Sandy Gumulya (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
6-4 6-2
R16Jarmila Groth (3) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Shannon Golds (WC) (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
7-6(0) 6-3
R16Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Laura Haberkorn (GER)
Antonia Matic (GER)
4-6 6-1 [12-10]
R16Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Shona Lee (NZL)
Michelle Gerards (NED)
Pauline Wong (NED)
3-6 7-5 [10-4]
R16Courtney Nagle (4) (USA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Ashlee Brown (WC) (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Tara Iyer (IND)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Anne Yelsey (USA)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
R16Monique Adamczak (2) (AUS)
Jade Curtis (GBR)
Tammi Patterson (WC) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura Haberkorn (1) (GER)Alenka Hubacek (16) (AUS)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Lauren Breadmore (2) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Courtney Vernon (15) (USA)Olivia Rogowska (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Laura Bsoul (9) (GER)Karen Filippou (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jade Curtis (11) (GBR)Karoline Steiro (5) (NOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS)Shannon Golds (12) (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniella Dominikovic (13) (AUS)Ashlee Brown (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lavinia Tananta (8) (INA)Shannyn Ricketts (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Laura Haberkorn (1) (GER)Jessica Mcclintock (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alenka Hubacek (16) (AUS)Olivia Rich (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lauren Breadmore (2) (AUS)Anna Wishink (AUS)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Shona Lee (10) (NZL)3-6 7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Anne Yelsey (3) (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Courtney Vernon (15) (USA)Janelle Cuthbertson (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Karen Filippou (AUS)Kate Antosik (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laura Bsoul (9) (GER)Abby Hedges (NZL)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karoline Steiro (5) (NOR)Anneliese Tepper (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jade Curtis (11) (GBR)Vicky Stuckey (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS)Courtney Nagle (6) (USA)7-6(7) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shannon Golds (12) (AUS)Emma Ford (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ashlee Brown (AUS)Alison Shemon (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniella Dominikovic (13) (AUS)Natalia Dragojevic (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lavinia Tananta (8) (INA)Jessica Schaer (AUS)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shannyn Ricketts (AUS)Alexandra Cannizzaro (WC) (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laura Haberkorn (1) (GER)Harriet Sheahan (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Mcclintock (AUS)Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Olivia Rich (AUS)Alyssa Hibberd (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alenka Hubacek (16) (AUS)Megan Price (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lauren Breadmore (2) (AUS)Mia Vriens (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Wishink (AUS)Chloe West (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Elizabeth Pelikan (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shona Lee (10) (NZL)Stephanie Macfarlane (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anne Yelsey (3) (USA)Sinead Disaya (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Emelyn Starr (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Janelle Cuthbertson (AUS)Nancy Ferguson (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Courtney Vernon (15) (USA)Ashleigh Richardson (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kate Antosik (AUS)Robin Stephenson (4) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karen Filippou (AUS)Sarah Benad (AUS)7-6(7) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Abby Hedges (NZL)Montana Grenfell (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laura Bsoul (9) (GER)Tammi Patterson (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karoline Steiro (5) (NOR)Renee Binnie (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anneliese Tepper (AUS)Kelly Blake (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vicky Stuckey (WC) (AUS)Tegan Durham (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jade Curtis (11) (GBR)Sabrina Xu (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Courtney Nagle (6) (USA)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS)Olivia Troon (WC) (AUS)6-0 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Emma Ford (AUS)Sarah Miller (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shannon Golds (12) (AUS)Ashling Sumner (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alison Shemon (AUS)Olivia Scarfi (7) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ashlee Brown (AUS)Emma Hiles (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Dragojevic (WC) (AUS)Casey Anspach (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniella Dominikovic (13) (AUS)Daniela Scivetti (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lavinia Tananta (8) (INA)Monique Lynch (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Schaer (AUS)Renee Lampret (AUS)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shannyn Ricketts (AUS)Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cannizzaro (WC) (AUS)Cassandra Chan (14) (AUS)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Traralgon draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $25,000 Traralgon?