WTA $25,000 Torun Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Torun Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Torun Event Details:

2009-06-29Clay
OutdoorTorun, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Torun draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOksana Kalashnikova (8) (GEO)Ksenia Milevskaya (7) (BLR)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFKsenia Milevskaya (7) (BLR)Anna Korzeniak (4) (POL)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFOksana Kalashnikova (8) (GEO)Bojana Jovanovski (6) (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFKsenia Milevskaya (7) (BLR)Tereza Hladikova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAnna Korzeniak (4) (POL)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
QFBojana Jovanovski (6) (SRB)Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFOksana Kalashnikova (8) (GEO)Lenka Tvaroskova (2) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tereza Hladikova (1) (CZE)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Milevskaya (7) (BLR)Diana Nakic (Q) (SLO)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anna Korzeniak (4) (POL)Paula Kania (WC) (POL)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)Elena Chalova (5) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bojana Jovanovski (6) (SRB)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)0-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)Nicole Riner (SUI)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (8) (GEO)Katarzyna Piter (Q) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lenka Tvaroskova (2) (SVK)Karolina Kosinska (POL)7-6(0) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tereza Hladikova (1) (CZE)Karolina Navratilova (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Renata Kuricova (LL) (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Diana Nakic (Q) (SLO)Marija Mirkovic (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (7) (BLR)Katarzyna Kawa (WC) (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (4) (POL)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)2-6 7-6(7) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (WC) (POL)Klaudia Gawlik (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elena Chalova (5) (RUS)Sylwia Zagorska (Q) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (6) (SRB)Ima Bohush (Q) (BLR)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Oksana Teplyakova (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicole Riner (SUI)Justyna Jegiolka (Q) (POL)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (8) (GEO)Chiara Scholl (Q) (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (Q) (POL)Sandra Zaniewska (WC) (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (POL)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lenka Tvaroskova (2) (SVK)Olga Brozda (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Karolina Kosinska (4) (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
6-1 6-4
SFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Paula Kania (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-1 6-4
SFKarolina Kosinska (4) (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Diana Nakic (SLO)
6-3 6-1
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Ima Bohush (BLR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
6-4 6-1
QFPaula Kania (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Elena Chalova (3) (RUS)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-2 6-4
QFKarolina Kosinska (4) (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Karolina Navratilova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
QFJustyna Jegiolka (POL)
Diana Nakic (SLO)
Olga Brozda (2) (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Dominika Nociarova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Ima Bohush (BLR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Kristina Beznakova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-1 6-2
R16Elena Chalova (3) (RUS)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
R16Paula Kania (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Karolina Navratilova (CZE)
Karolina Dziubanii (POL)
Barbara Krzesinska (POL)
6-1 7-5
R16Karolina Kosinska (4) (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
Yulia Pilnik (UKR)
6-1 6-2
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Diana Nakic (SLO)
Katarzyna Kapustka (POL)
Monika Magusiak (POL)
6-1 6-0
R16Olga Brozda (2) (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
Ewa Szatkowska (POL)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ima Bohush (2) (BLR)Barbara Krzesinska (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Diana Nakic (3) (SLO)Oksana Khomyk (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Justyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)Katarzyna Kapustka (WC) (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oksana Teplyakova (5) (UKR)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Chiara Scholl (6) (USA)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sylwia Zagorska (7) (POL)Renata Kuricova (SVK)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Karolina Navratilova (CZE)Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)Dominika Kanakova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Marackova (SVK)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ima Bohush (2) (BLR)Piia Suomalainen (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Krzesinska (POL)Katarzyna Kaleta (POL)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diana Nakic (3) (SLO)Barbara Kvelstein (EST)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oksana Khomyk (UKR)Ewa Szatkowska (POL)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Justyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)Nina Zander (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kapustka (WC) (POL)Joanna Wasilewska (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oksana Teplyakova (5) (UKR)Alisa Danilova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Monika Magusiak (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chiara Scholl (6) (USA)Ecaterina Oproiu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sylwia Zagorska (7) (POL)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Renata Kuricova (SVK)Agata Bachanek (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)Karolina Dziubanii (POL)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Navratilova (CZE)Karolina Zamiela (POL)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)Bye
Q3Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Anna Lukashevich (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Marackova (SVK)Bye
Q3Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)Bye
Q3Ima Bohush (2) (BLR)Bye
Q3Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Lina Lileikite (LAT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Kaleta (POL)Bye
Q3Barbara Krzesinska (POL)Bye
Q3Diana Nakic (3) (SLO)Bye
Q3Barbara Kvelstein (EST)Aleksandra Zawadzka (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oksana Khomyk (UKR)Bye
Q3Ewa Szatkowska (POL)Bye
Q3Justyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Nina Zander (GER)Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joanna Wasilewska (POL)Bye
Q3Katarzyna Kapustka (WC) (POL)Bye
Q3Oksana Teplyakova (5) (UKR)Bye
Q3Alisa Danilova (RUS)Dina Senkina (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Monika Magusiak (WC) (POL)Bye
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Bye
Q3Chiara Scholl (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Ecaterina Oproiu (ROU)Beata Wajdzik (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)Bye
Q3Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)Bye
Q3Sylwia Zagorska (7) (POL)Bye
Q3Yulia Pilnik (UKR)Bye
Q3Agata Bachanek (POL)Bye
Q3Renata Kuricova (SVK)Bye
Q3Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)Bye
Q3Karolina Dziubanii (POL)Bye
Q3Karolina Zamiela (POL)Bye
Q3Karolina Navratilova (CZE)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Torun draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $25,000 Torun?