WTA $25,000 Torun Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Torun Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Torun Event Details:

2004-07-05Clay
OutdoorTorun, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Torun draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKarolina Kosinska (WC) (POL)Magdalena Kiszczynska (WC) (POL)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFKarolina Kosinska (WC) (POL)Kyra Nagy (1) (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFMagdalena Kiszczynska (WC) (POL)Hana Sromova (7) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFKyra Nagy (1) (HUN)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-4 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFKarolina Kosinska (WC) (POL)Evie Dominikovic (5) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMagdalena Kiszczynska (WC) (POL)Nadejda Ostrovskaya (6) (BLR)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFHana Sromova (7) (CZE)Marta Lesniak (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kyra Nagy (1) (HUN)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karolina Kosinska (WC) (POL)Gabriela Chmelinova (4) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Evie Dominikovic (5) (AUS)Nicole Remis (AUT)4-6 7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nadejda Ostrovskaya (6) (BLR)Barbara Pocza (Q) (HUN)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (WC) (POL)Angelique Kerber (GER)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hana Sromova (7) (CZE)Tereza Veverkova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marta Lesniak (Q) (POL)Olga Lazarchuk (2) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kyra Nagy (1) (HUN)Matea Mezak (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Michaela Michalkova (Q) (SVK)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Emma Laine (FIN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Zuzana Hejdova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Chmelinova (4) (CZE)Oksana Teplyakova (Q) (UKR)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (WC) (POL)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicole Remis (AUT)Monika Schneider (Q) (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Evie Dominikovic (5) (AUS)Renata Kucerkova (CZE)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Nadejda Ostrovskaya (6) (BLR)Maria Penkova (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Barbara Pocza (Q) (HUN)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Kiszczynska (WC) (POL)Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Angelique Kerber (GER)Dominika Nociarova (3) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hana Sromova (7) (CZE)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tereza Veverkova (CZE)Elena Poliakova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marta Lesniak (Q) (POL)Iveta Gerlova (Q) (CZE)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Olga Lazarchuk (2) (UKR)Anna Powaska (WC) (POL)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKyra Nagy (1) (HUN)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Angelique Kerber (Q) (GER)
Marta Lesniak (POL)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFKyra Nagy (1) (HUN)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Olga Brozda (WC) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-4
SFAngelique Kerber (Q) (GER)
Marta Lesniak (POL)
Klaudia Jans (4) (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
7-6(6) 7-5
QFKyra Nagy (1) (HUN)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Tereza Veverkova (CZE)
6-3 6-0
QFOlga Brozda (WC) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Zuzana Hejdova (3) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFKlaudia Jans (4) (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Irina Kuzmina (LAT)
Monika Schneider (POL)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFAngelique Kerber (Q) (GER)
Marta Lesniak (POL)
Evie Dominikovic (2) (AUS)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
6-2 6-3
R16Kyra Nagy (1) (HUN)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Daniela Krejsova (SVK)
Michaela Michalkova (SVK)
6-0 6-3
R16Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Tereza Veverkova (CZE)
Julia Acs (HUN)
Barbara Pocza (HUN)
6-4 6-1
R16Zuzana Hejdova (3) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Renata Kucerkova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Olga Brozda (WC) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Alina Orcholska (WC) (POL)
Ewa Szatkowska (POL)
6-1 7-5
R16Irina Kuzmina (LAT)
Monika Schneider (POL)
Olga Lazarchuk (UKR)
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)
6-2 6-4
R16Klaudia Jans (4) (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Agnieszka Radwanska (WC) (POL)
Karina Tomaszewska (POL)
6-4 6-1
R16Angelique Kerber (Q) (GER)
Marta Lesniak (POL)
Maren Kassens (Q) (GER)
Galyna Kosyk (UKR)
6-4 6-1
R16Evie Dominikovic (2) (AUS)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
6-4 3-6 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Penkova (1) (BUL)Madita Suer (10) (GER)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Michaela Michalkova (2) (SVK)Mathilde Johansson (16) (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matea Mezak (3) (CRO)Tatjana Malek (11) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Barbara Pocza (4) (HUN)Natalia Kolat (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Iveta Gerlova (5) (CZE)Julia Acs (12) (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oksana Teplyakova (15) (UKR)Daniela Krejsova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Monika Schneider (13) (POL)Olga Brozda (7) (POL)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marta Lesniak (14) (POL)Iris Ichim (8) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maria Penkova (1) (BUL)Nino Szownadze (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Madita Suer (10) (GER)Barbara Krzesinska (POL)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Michalkova (2) (SVK)Galyna Kosyk (UKR)5-7 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mathilde Johansson (16) (FRA)Karina Tomaszewska (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matea Mezak (3) (CRO)Agata Komorowska (POL)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tatjana Malek (11) (GER)Patrycja Sanduska (POL)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Pocza (4) (HUN)Anna Rynarzewska (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Kolat (POL)Veronika Litvinskaya (9) (UKR)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (5) (CZE)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julia Acs (12) (HUN)Aleksandra Zdeb (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Krejsova (SVK)Kristina Michalakova (6) (SVK)2-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oksana Teplyakova (15) (UKR)Alicja Rosolska (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olga Brozda (7) (POL)Alina Orcholska (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Monika Schneider (13) (POL)Andrea Lipovska (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Iris Ichim (8) (USA)Anna Sydorska (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marta Lesniak (14) (POL)Sylwia Niedbalo (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maria Penkova (1) (BUL)Bye
Q3Nino Szownadze (POL)Anna Mydlowska (POL)1-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Krzesinska (POL)Bye
Q3Madita Suer (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Michaela Michalkova (2) (SVK)Bye
Q3Galyna Kosyk (UKR)Maren Kassens (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karina Tomaszewska (POL)Bye
Q3Mathilde Johansson (16) (FRA)Bye
Q3Matea Mezak (3) (CRO)Bye
Q3Agata Komorowska (POL)Ewa Szatkowska (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrycja Sanduska (POL)Bye
Q3Tatjana Malek (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Barbara Pocza (4) (HUN)Bye
Q3Anna Rynarzewska (POL)Agnieszka Wojtowicz (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Kolat (POL)Bye
Q3Veronika Litvinskaya (9) (UKR)Bye
Q3Iveta Gerlova (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)Magdalena Maranda (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zdeb (POL)Bye
Q3Julia Acs (12) (HUN)Bye
Q3Kristina Michalakova (6) (SVK)Bye
Q3Daniela Krejsova (SVK)Monika Musilova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alicja Rosolska (POL)Bye
Q3Oksana Teplyakova (15) (UKR)Bye
Q3Olga Brozda (7) (POL)Bye
Q3Alina Orcholska (POL)Klaudyna Kasztelaniec (POL)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Lipovska (AUS)Bye
Q3Monika Schneider (13) (POL)Bye
Q3Iris Ichim (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Anna Sydorska (UKR)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sylwia Niedbalo (POL)Bye
Q3Marta Lesniak (14) (POL)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Torun draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $25,000 Torun?