WTA $25,000 Podgorica Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Podgorica Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Podgorica Event Details:

2008-09-22Clay
OutdoorPodgorica, Montenegro
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Podgorica draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMasa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFMasa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)Aurelie Vedy (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFDominika Nociarova (SVK)Elora Dabija (ROU)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFMasa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)Kristina Kucova (6) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAurelie Vedy (FRA)Darija Jurak (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFElora Dabija (ROU)Anna Gerasimou (4) (GRE)4-6 6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFDominika Nociarova (SVK)Michaela Pastikova (5) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Masa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)Karin Morgosova (Q) (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (6) (SVK)Hanna Nooni (Q) (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aurelie Vedy (FRA)Anastasija Sevastova (3) (LAT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Darija Jurak (Q) (CRO)Ema Burgic (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elora Dabija (ROU)Lenka Tvaroskova (8) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anna Gerasimou (4) (GRE)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)4-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michaela Pastikova (5) (CZE)Tina Obrez (Q) (SLO)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Ana Timotic (Q) (SRB)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)Katerina Vankova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (Q) (SVK)Bojana Jovanovski (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hanna Nooni (Q) (SWE)Fabiana Palcic (WC) (SLO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (6) (SVK)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (3) (LAT)Neda Kozic (SRB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Aurelie Vedy (FRA)Danica Krstajic (MNE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ema Burgic (WC) (BIH)Timna Ticic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Darija Jurak (Q) (CRO)Marie-Eve Pelletier (7) (CAN)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lenka Tvaroskova (8) (SVK)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elora Dabija (ROU)Erica Krauth (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)Ana Jovanovic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna Gerasimou (4) (GRE)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (5) (CZE)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tina Obrez (Q) (SLO)Dunja Sunkic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Carmen Klaschka (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ana Timotic (Q) (SRB)Sandra Martinovic (2) (BIH)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNeda Kozic (3) (SRB)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Erica Krauth (4) (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFErica Krauth (4) (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
Ana Timotic (SRB)
7-5 4-0 Retired
SFNeda Kozic (3) (SRB)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-7(5) 6-2 [14-12]
QFDanica Krstajic (MNE)
Ana Timotic (SRB)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (1) (CAN)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFErica Krauth (4) (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-1 6-2
QFNeda Kozic (3) (SRB)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Kristina Beznakova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-1 6-1
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Darija Jurak (2) (CRO)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (1) (CAN)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Bye
R16Danica Krstajic (MNE)
Ana Timotic (SRB)
Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
6-2 6-4
R16Erica Krauth (4) (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Elora Dabija (ROU)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
6-2 7-5
R16Kristina Beznakova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Mina Gardic (WC) (SRB)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
6-1 6-4
R16Neda Kozic (3) (SRB)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Bye
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Ana Bezjak (CRO)
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Darija Jurak (2) (CRO)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ana Timotic (1) (SRB)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hanna Nooni (2) (SWE)Katarina Poljakova (15) (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Darija Jurak (3) (CRO)Indire Akiki (10) (CRO)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Karin Morgosova (11) (SVK)Natalia Orlova (4) (RUS)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Katerina Vankova (5) (CZE)Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Erica Krauth (ARG)Karolina Jovanovic (13) (SRB)6-1 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q1Tina Obrez (7) (SLO)Anja Prislan (14) (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Timna Ticic (WC) (CRO)Ljubica Avramovic (12) (SRB)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2ByeAna Timotic (1) (SRB)1-6 6-3 6-3
Q2Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)Katarina Marackova (SVK)[H2H]
Q2ByeHanna Nooni (2) (SWE)6-1 6-3
Q2Katarina Poljakova (15) (SVK)Zorana Anastasijevic (SRB)[H2H]
Q2ByeDarija Jurak (3) (CRO)6-2 6-0
Q2Indire Akiki (10) (CRO)Danijela Tomic (SRB)[H2H]
Q2Sarah Marija Merlic (WC) (CRO)Natalia Orlova (4) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karin Morgosova (11) (SVK)Barbara Bonic (SRB)WO[H2H]
Q2Ana Bezjak (CRO)Katerina Vankova (5) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zorica Petrov (9) (SRB)Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Erica Krauth (ARG)Irina-Camelia Begu (6) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Jovanovic (13) (SRB)Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andjela Kankaras (MNE)Tina Obrez (7) (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anja Prislan (14) (SLO)Mina Gardic (SRB)6-1 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q2Timna Ticic (WC) (CRO)Camelia-Elena Hristea (8) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ljubica Avramovic (12) (SRB)Nives Pavlovic (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ana Timotic (1) (SRB)Bye
Q3Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)Bye
Q3ByeHanna Nooni (2) (SWE)
Q3ByeZorana Anastasijevic (SRB)
Q3ByeDarija Jurak (3) (CRO)
Q3ByeDanijela Tomic (SRB)
Q3Indire Akiki (10) (CRO)Bye
Q3Sarah Marija Merlic (WC) (CRO)Bye
Q3ByeBarbara Bonic (SRB)
Q3Karin Morgosova (11) (SVK)Bye
Q3ByeKaterina Vankova (5) (CZE)
Q3Ana Bezjak (CRO)Bye
Q3ByeBernadetta Birkas (SRB)
Q3Zorica Petrov (9) (SRB)Bye
Q3ByeIrina-Camelia Begu (6) (ROU)
Q3Erica Krauth (ARG)Bye
Q3ByeDajana Ognjenovic (SRB)
Q3Karolina Jovanovic (13) (SRB)Bye
Q3ByeTina Obrez (7) (SLO)
Q3Andjela Kankaras (MNE)Bye
Q3ByeMina Gardic (SRB)
Q3Anja Prislan (14) (SLO)Bye
Q3ByeCamelia-Elena Hristea (8) (ROU)
Q3Timna Ticic (WC) (CRO)Bye
Q3ByeNives Pavlovic (SRB)
Q3Ljubica Avramovic (12) (SRB)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Podgorica draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $25,000 Podgorica?