WTA $25,000 Pelham, AL Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Pelham, AL Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Pelham, AL Event Details:

2007-04-02Clay
OutdoorPelham, AL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Pelham, AL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEdina Gallovits (1) (ROU)Greta Arn (HUN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFEdina Gallovits (1) (ROU)Meng Yuan (8) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFGreta Arn (HUN)Jamie Hampton (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFEdina Gallovits (1) (ROU)Anda Perianu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMeng Yuan (8) (CHN)Olga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)2-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
QFGreta Arn (HUN)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFJamie Hampton (WC) (USA)Carly Gullickson (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Edina Gallovits (1) (ROU)Angela Haynes (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Anda Perianu (ROU)Sophie Lefevre (Q) (FRA)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Olga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)Stephanie Dubois (4) (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Meng Yuan (8) (CHN)Julie Ditty (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Greta Arn (HUN)Julie Coin (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Estefania Craciun (Q) (URU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jamie Hampton (WC) (USA)Maria Kondratieva (Q) (RUS)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carly Gullickson (USA)Naomi Cavaday (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Edina Gallovits (1) (ROU)Michaela Pastikova (LL) (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Angela Haynes (USA)Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sophie Lefevre (Q) (FRA)Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Anda Perianu (ROU)Su-Wei Hsieh (5) (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Dubois (4) (CAN)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Olga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)Tiffany Dabek (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julie Ditty (USA)Yurika Sema (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Meng Yuan (8) (CHN)Shuai Zhang (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julie Coin (Q) (FRA)Maria-Jose Argeri (7) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Greta Arn (HUN)Liga Dekmeijere (Q) (LAT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Estefania Craciun (Q) (URU)Hana Sromova (3) (CZE)0-6 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jamie Hampton (WC) (USA)Sandra Zahlavova (6) (CZE)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Maria Kondratieva (Q) (RUS)Tina Schiechtl (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carly Gullickson (USA)Mami Inoue (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Naomi Cavaday (Q) (GBR)Christina Fusano (LL) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCarly Gullickson (2) (USA)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
Michaela Pastikova (1) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
6-2 2-6 6-0
SFMichaela Pastikova (1) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Julie Ditty (3) (USA)
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
5-7 6-1 6-1
SFCarly Gullickson (2) (USA)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-4
QFMichaela Pastikova (1) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Lisa D'amelio (Q) (AUS)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
7-5 2-6 6-2
QFJulie Ditty (3) (USA)
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
Naomi Cavaday (LL) (GBR)
Valerie Tetreault (CAN)
6-4 6-3
QFSheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Christina Fusano (4) (USA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFCarly Gullickson (2) (USA)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Michaela Pastikova (1) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Estefania Craciun (Q) (URU)
Soledad Esperon (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Lisa D'amelio (Q) (AUS)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Julie Ditty (3) (USA)
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
Whitney Byrd (WC) (USA)
Kir Kemp (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Naomi Cavaday (LL) (GBR)
Valerie Tetreault (CAN)
Tiffany Dabek (USA)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Angela Haynes (USA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Christina Fusano (4) (USA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
6-3 6-3
R16Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Carly Gullickson (2) (USA)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
Mami Inoue (WC) (USA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olga Govortsova (1) (BLR)Sofia Melikishvili (GEO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Naomi Cavaday (GBR)Karolina Kosinska (14) (POL)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julie Coin (11) (FRA)Sheng-Nan Sun (3) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Liga Dekmeijere (15) (LAT)Michaela Pastikova (4) (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Estefania Craciun (9) (URU)Christina Fusano (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sophie Lefevre (FRA)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maria Kondratieva (10) (RUS)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Tina Schiechtl (8) (AUT)Joana Cortez (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Olga Govortsova (1) (BLR)Courtney Nagle (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Melikishvili (GEO)Erica Krauth (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Naomi Cavaday (GBR)Angelika Bachmann (2) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Kosinska (14) (POL)Sianna Simmons (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sheng-Nan Sun (3) (CHN)Nicole Kriz (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julie Coin (11) (FRA)Krystina Marcio (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Pastikova (4) (CZE)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Liga Dekmeijere (15) (LAT)Liina Suurvarik (EST)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christina Fusano (USA)Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (5) (NED)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Estefania Craciun (9) (URU)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sophie Lefevre (FRA)Eva Hrdinova (6) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)Erica Krisan (USA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Valerie Tetreault (7) (CAN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maria Kondratieva (10) (RUS)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tina Schiechtl (8) (AUT)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joana Cortez (BRA)Soledad Esperon (13) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olga Govortsova (1) (BLR)Bye
Q3Courtney Nagle (USA)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Melikishvili (GEO)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Erica Krauth (ARG)Mary Gambale (16) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Angelika Bachmann (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Naomi Cavaday (GBR)Alexandra Mueller (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sianna Simmons (USA)Rachel Snelen (USA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Kosinska (14) (POL)Keilly Ulery (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sheng-Nan Sun (3) (CHN)Bye
Q3Nicole Kriz (AUS)Katherine Oudin (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Krystina Marcio (USA)Kir Kemp (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julie Coin (11) (FRA)Kimberly Couts (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Pastikova (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI)Shatel Tavita (SAM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Liina Suurvarik (EST)Ellah Nze (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Liga Dekmeijere (15) (LAT)Hanna Nooni (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Christina Fusano (USA)Lisa D'amelio (AUS)7-5 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)Tara Iyer (IND)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Estefania Craciun (9) (URU)Whitney Byrd (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eva Hrdinova (6) (CZE)Bye
Q3Sophie Lefevre (FRA)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Erica Krisan (USA)Whitney Jones (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)Lauren Breadmore (12) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Valerie Tetreault (7) (CAN)Bye
Q3Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Morgan Basil (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Podkolzina (USA)Karen Paterson (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria Kondratieva (10) (RUS)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tina Schiechtl (8) (AUT)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Weinhold (USA)Melanie Oudin (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joana Cortez (BRA)Dina Bajramovic (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Soledad Esperon (13) (ARG)Kit Carson (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Pelham, AL draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $25,000 Pelham, AL?