WTA $25,000 Pelham, AL Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Pelham, AL Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Pelham, AL Event Details:

2006-04-03Clay
OutdoorPelham, AL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Pelham, AL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVasilisa Bardina (4) (RUS)Anda Perianu (8) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFAnda Perianu (8) (ROU)Sofia Melikishvili (Q) (GEO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFVasilisa Bardina (4) (RUS)Angela Haynes (6) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFSofia Melikishvili (Q) (GEO)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnda Perianu (8) (ROU)Ahsha Rolle (3) (USA)6-0 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFVasilisa Bardina (4) (RUS)Clarisa Fernandez (5) (ARG)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAngela Haynes (6) (USA)Maria-Emilia Salerni (2) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sofia Melikishvili (Q) (GEO)Hana Sromova (1) (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)Tanja Ostertag (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ahsha Rolle (3) (USA)Yurika Sema (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Anda Perianu (8) (ROU)Julie Ditty (USA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Clarisa Fernandez (5) (ARG)Andrea Hlavackova (SE) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vasilisa Bardina (4) (RUS)Maria Kondratieva (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Angela Haynes (6) (USA)Greta Arn (HUN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maria-Emilia Salerni (2) (ARG)Dimana Krastevitch (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hana Sromova (1) (CZE)Irina Kotkina (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sofia Melikishvili (Q) (GEO)Lauren Breadmore (AUS)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tanja Ostertag (Q) (GER)Alicia Pillay (WC) (RSA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)Tiffany Dabek (7) (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ahsha Rolle (3) (USA)Montinee Tangphong (THA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (Q) (JPN)Cara Black (ZIM)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julie Ditty (USA)Ayami Takase (LL) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anda Perianu (8) (ROU)Christina Wheeler (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Clarisa Fernandez (5) (ARG)Maureen Drake (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (SE) (CZE)Liga Dekmeijere (Q) (LAT)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria Kondratieva (RUS)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vasilisa Bardina (4) (RUS)Tiffany Eklov (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Angela Haynes (6) (USA)Svetlana Krivencheva (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Greta Arn (HUN)Megan Bradley (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dimana Krastevitch (Q) (BUL)Irina Buryachok (Q) (UKR)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria-Emilia Salerni (2) (ARG)Julie Coin (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTetiana Luzhanska (UKR)
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)
Tiffany Dabek (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-4 6-1
SFTiffany Dabek (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Maria Kondratieva (Q) (RUS)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
7-5 6-1
SFTetiana Luzhanska (UKR)
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)
Liga Dekmeijere (2) (LAT)
Maureen Drake (CAN)
6-4 6-1
QFMaria Kondratieva (Q) (RUS)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Julie Ditty (1) (USA)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-3 1-6 6-3
QFTiffany Dabek (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Anda Perianu (ROU)
Aleke Tsoubanos (USA)
2-6 6-1 7-5
QFTetiana Luzhanska (UKR)
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)
Hana Sromova (3) (CZE)
Ayami Takase (JPN)
6-4 6-0
QFLiga Dekmeijere (2) (LAT)
Maureen Drake (CAN)
Alicia Pillay (WC) (RSA)
Sarah Riske (USA)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
R16Julie Ditty (1) (USA)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Maki Arai (JPN)
Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN)
7-5 6-0
R16Maria Kondratieva (Q) (RUS)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Lisa D'amelio (WC) (AUS)
Beau Jones (USA)
6-2 2-6 7-5
R16Anda Perianu (ROU)
Aleke Tsoubanos (USA)
Lisa Mcshea (4) (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
R16Tiffany Dabek (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Andrea Hlavackova (WC) (CZE)
Irina Kotkina (RUS)
6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
R16Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR)
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
Kristen Schlukebir (USA)
7-6(5) 0-6 6-2
R16Hana Sromova (3) (CZE)
Ayami Takase (JPN)
Vasilisa Bardina (Q) (RUS)
Lauren Breadmore (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Alicia Pillay (WC) (RSA)
Sarah Riske (USA)
Lauren Barnikow (USA)
Megan Bradley (USA)
5-7 6-2 6-3
R16Liga Dekmeijere (2) (LAT)
Maureen Drake (CAN)
Greta Arn (HUN)
Angela Haynes (USA)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dimana Krastevitch (1) (BUL)Sarah Riske (16) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yurika Sema (2) (JPN)Lauren Barnikow (15) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Svetlana Krivencheva (3) (BUL)Karoline Borgersen (12) (NOR)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Tanja Ostertag (GER)Ayami Takase (4) (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Irina Kotkina (13) (RUS)Annette Kolb (5) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sofia Melikishvili (6) (GEO)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Irina Buryachok (UKR)Mayumi Yamamoto (11) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Liga Dekmeijere (8) (LAT)Janette Bejlkova (14) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dimana Krastevitch (1) (BUL)Maki Arai (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sarah Riske (16) (USA)Veronica Queen (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yurika Sema (2) (JPN)Kate Jolson (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lauren Barnikow (15) (USA)Chrissie Seredni (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Svetlana Krivencheva (3) (BUL)Maria-Victoria Domina (WC) (ARG)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Karoline Borgersen (12) (NOR)Lauren Lui (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ayami Takase (4) (JPN)Sophie Lefevre (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tanja Ostertag (GER)Akiko Yonemura (10) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Annette Kolb (5) (GER)Rachel Snelen (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Irina Kotkina (13) (RUS)Beau Jones (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Melikishvili (6) (GEO)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)Shilpa Joshi (A) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Irina Buryachok (UKR)Tomoko Yonemura (7) (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mayumi Yamamoto (11) (JPN)Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Liga Dekmeijere (8) (LAT)Lisa D'amelio (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Janette Bejlkova (14) (CZE)Brie Whitehead (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Pelham, AL draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $25,000 Pelham, AL?